Wednesday, 2 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 2 October 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Series Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO BELLE [5]26231NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2BIT OF DARLEY [5]27223NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3BET BET RYAN [5]72112FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4TEXAN [5]11183FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5LIKE JAMES [5]2334522.92(4)J Pace (Ballan)
6DODGY DEALER [5]14285NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7TEAM PLAYER [5]22416NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8MODRA [5]2716NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
9POPAT PORT [5]Res.34655NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10LADY CHIEF [5]Res.48776FSHA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Ht27:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [5]32532FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2CONNEMARA FIRE [5]77612NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
3TRUE TO GOD [5]38545NBTT Womann (Lara)
4LADY DEEDEE [5]14214FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5TIPPERARY MAN [5]43465FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6LIVELY LADDIE [5]18564NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7MEGGIE [5]11FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
8BURNT FUSE [5]4325F21.90(1)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9GALBA FLAME [5]Res.67635NBTL Sturgess (She Oaks)
10PRINCE’S FAYE [5]Res.45783NBTS Mckie (Sebastopol)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht37:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE STRESS [5]2237422.44(5)K Quinn (Cundare)
2DEADLY BOY [5]1241722.43(1)M Matthews (Cape Clear)
3SHRIKE [5]74335NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4TAPER JEAN GIRL [5]45611NBTG George (Beulah)
5PADDY’S JUNIOR [5]6611622.46(Q)(2)J Murphy (Ballarat)
6ROCKAFELLA [5]2533622.55(1)G White (Mount Helen)
7CARRYON EARNING [5]12337NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
8PERFECT MADISON [5]11261FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9SLITHER [5]Res.2175FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10PLANET SHAKER [5]Res.77176NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Series Ht48:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEAR HISTORY [5]52674FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2PROMISE BUYING [5]25114FSTDF Flegg (Marong)
3ROGER THE RUNNER [5]45361FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
4MAR WAH [5]25F22FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
5SENORITA CHERRY [5]61454FSHT Womann (Lara)
6MAYBE VEGAS [5]15266FSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7YOU SAY GOODBYE [5]62422FSTDS Mckenna (Napoleons)
8TYE ME UP [5]21213FSHT Mcdonald (Yangery)
9DONDE ESTA ROJO [5]Res.25365NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
10MATTY MOOSE [5]Res.P3687FSTDK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 5Girls Night Out @ Bgrc 30/108:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [5]31FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2BUSH JUSTICE [5]56645FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]73167NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4ALVIN STREET [5]3726331.74(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SAHARA [5]32143FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
6EXTREME TWIST [5]67675NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]31474NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
8LYNLAW ZANE [5]1876531.96(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)8:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]1822126.24(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2HANNAH BODEN [4]4212225.91(8)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3CROWDZA CAPTIVE [4]3711125.51(2)K King (Langwarrin)
4UNO KRYSTAL [5]7772225.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]17452NBTH Collins (Lara)
6ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[4]1616125.82(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7LAVENDER BROWN [5]4718225.78(Q)(1)M Dopper (Lara)
8VICKY POLLARD [4]6647125.63(8)D Pell (Toolleen)
9HARPER SEVEN [5]Res.21113NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10CLASSIQUE [5]Res.14363NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries9:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S DELIGHT [5]27786NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]67516FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3BLONDE CAVIAR [5]45315NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
4VAPOURETTE [5]5526731.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
5DARGO STREET [5]3317631.55(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6BEES LEE [5]47334FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
7DEFIB DARYL [5]2724P31.20(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8WE’RE HOPING [5]44487FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing9:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI GOLD [5]36317FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2CLARETOWN MILO [4]7241331.79(6)K Miller (Skipton)
3PRANCING JOE [5]14574NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4GO JACKO GO [4]7471331.30(4)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5ARISING [4]35333NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
6CLARETOWN SNOWY [4]3252131.70(3)W Miller (Skipton)
7MAHOGANY SPIRIT [4]7283731.08(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
8EDITH BALE (NSW)[4]57148FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht59:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SURFER [5]271122.12(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2JACK’S TEDDY [5]1771622.26(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
3SPEEDY IN OZ [5]33314NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4JAKKI RIPPER [5]8273622.73(7)B Sands (Narre Warren)
5BIG BAD ROY [5]23315NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6THIRD LETTER ARE [5]53364FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7WHERE’S HEATHER [5]1833122.19(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
8MATT’S ENTITY [5]21141FSHS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9FANTASY RHODE [5]Res.65775FSTDL Sturgess (She Oaks)
10IN THE FLESH [5]Res.5184FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht610:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HARMONY [5]13644NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
2ATLAS PROFIT [5]42531NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
3LIZOOKA [5]23412NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
4JIMMY’S HOUSE [5]64265NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5KELTIC RIDDLE [5]1411822.70(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
6MINI MITCH [5]84437NBTT Womann (Lara)
7KIFINTI [5]85344FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8CAROL BEER [5]5733FFSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
9SHATNER [5]Res.73475FSTDP Keane (Koroit)
10CONNEMARA FLAME [5]Res.74355NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht710:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE JETTA [5]5437622.95(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2MAX MCGUINESS [5]37113NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
3TUBESMAN [5]2154522.44(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
4PREMIER EXPRESS [5]12313NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
5RAZOR HAWK [5]13187FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6GET ME [5]23112FSHG Hammerstein (Wattle Glen)
7LIGHTNING SHADOW [5]66741FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8HURRICANE YELLA [5]5632722.29(8)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9COTCHINATOR [5]Res.2515FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.83188FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments