Wednesday 20th May 2009


Race 1 GRV MAIDEN SERIES S/F 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 06:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61341 SMOKO MICK 25.79 C Gauci
2 681 VEUVE CLICQUOT 25.57 J B Hosking
3 22261 WADELOCK TIGER 25.82 M J Clohesy
4 142 DEE FIRE 26.30Q S Taylor
5 77232 MIDORI CRUSH NBT M J Riley
6 1 25.41 K G Greenough
7 67322 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor
8 76242 STYLISH RETURN NBT A Langton
9 2 BAMM ALAM Res. NBT S A Holmes
10 763 KARJANO Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES S/F 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:18PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44232 RUSTY SPIKE NBT D I Burnett
2 33271 SIR ROARKE 25.67Q J J Nevill
3 4421 DASHING BOMB 25.78 D Geall
4 1 25.34 D M Brennan
5 1 SELYNYA MAGIC 25.69 S A Coates
6 32 BOMBASTIC HAWK NBT D M Cairns
7 2 METROPOLIS NBT T Pipczak
8 F2 HOT NIC NBT A D Marum
9 2 KAYCEE’S PRINCE Res. NBT G J Paull
10 66583 URANA BANDIT Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES S/F 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 CLARETOWN ANNIE 25.41 P Griffen
2 2 SAM WINCHESTER NBT A Stewart
3 72 ADAMS APPLE NBT D Geall
4 1 SHOOSH NOW 25.79 S A Holmes
5 2 DARK ARTS NBT I L Cockerell
6 1 SHEOAK JAN 25.85 J Borg
7 1 WHERE’S WOMBY 25.47 K G Greenough
8 282 SLIPAWAY GEORGE NBT E M King
9 33 GUITAR HERO Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 3 EBONY’S CHILD Res. NBT N Wynd

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES S/F 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52 KID APACHE NBT D L Jarvis
2 24441 EL ROCCO 25.76 J R Britton
3 2 KAYCEE’S JEWEL NBT G J Paull
4 1 SILENT GUARDIAN 25.09 D N McDonald
5 44841 TIM SALE 26.12 E J Stanley
6 1631 CHARLIE CHUCKLES 25.65Q J J Kelly
7 41222 NEVER A FROWN 25.59Q G J Hope
8 5381 WEEGIE 25.70 T P Reid
9 3 SELYNYA SURPRISE Res. NBT S A Coates
10 28233 GAMARAI Res. NBT W B Punshon

Race 5 SASHA’S BLEND
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55885 IMMACULATE FSH C Schembri
2 18312 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE NBT D M Cairns
3 78134 STEALTHY FLASH 25.47 D Bunn
4 27717 RAVISSANTE NBT R F Hood
5 117 BORN LOUIE FSH M Wright
6 82723 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis
7 13455 SKULL LINE 25.73 C A Treherne
8 44848 FOREIGN PRINCESS 25.71 C Stanton
9 86785 LIKA BRUMBY Res. 26.15Q J R Bushell
10 78758 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 6 COURIER
Grade 5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42164 KEALBA BOW 31.59 C Azzopardi
2 88873 REGAL BABOO NBT A Spiteri
3 F8166 PROVEN BIZARRE FSTD R F Hood
4 88343 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
5 32233 DAZE END FSTD S J McKenna
6 15213 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
7 75736 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson
8 66172 INFERNO MASTER NBT P C Anderton
9 67854 REGGIE Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111 SHEZA BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
2 74457 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 C Reivers
3 16211 REMO ARCTIC NBT G Mitchell
4 72367 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
5 63114 WHISTLING BO 25.85 K Quinn
6 58654 BUBOKN NBT G J Paull
7 38635 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.66 P Griffen
8 48226 REMO CRYPTIC NBT K J Lunson
9 78758 SISBRO Res. NBT M J Gibbons
10 78686 YEAH MATE Res. NBT M Meyer

Race 8 MTD
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15887 CUGARUMBA NBT B Bonaccurso
2 11422 KATIE’S TEARS FSH P C Anderton
3 34677 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
4 72466 JACKSON’S WAY 25.68 L J Woodhead
5 81471 TUBBY’S BOY 25.54 G Mitchell
6 76446 CREEKS PUZZLE 25.84 G J Paull
7 85573 DARK HISTORY 25.61 M Mihailovic
8 47186 SON OF ADDIS NBT G J Paull
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING
Maiden 450 Metres 09:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 EBONY’S CHILD NBT N Wynd
2 6 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White
3 28233 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
4 28 TINKLER FSH G Mitchell
5 66583 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana
6 26 FEARY’S MUDCRAB NBT C J Hudson
7 3654 GRUMPY AZZ NBT M A Woodhead
8 33 LUKEY DUKEY NBT J R Bushell
9 75 COURIER SCHOOL Res. NBT G Kantzidis
10 87643 VINTAGE FLASH Res. 26.20Q M A McGuire

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Maiden 450 Metres 09:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T3 HAYDEE RAY NBT D N McDonald
2 T COEUR D’ALENE FSH J M Wright
3 37824 DARLEY ASSASSIN NBT C Schembri
4 53764 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT J S O’Dwyer
5 252 RACY RACHAEL NBT D N Fitzgerald
6 763 KARJANO NBT E F Caruana
7 4 STAR CHIEF FSH R Reivers
8 27336 BET ON LEE 26.01Q M A McGuire
9 77 VAPOUR’S FANTASY Res. NBT T N Blacker
10 56655 CLARETOWN JAMIE Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 11 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL ()
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 10:19PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45818 CHAKA CHIC 25.90Q C Gauci
2 51638 BRINDIWILPA 25.35 M M Whelan
3 12224 DARK REALITY 25.57 S A Holmes
4 26165 PICCOLA UNO 25.73 S J Spiteri
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 13837 HASTY PRINCE NBT F B Hills
7 75747 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
8 65576 LIAM’S WAY 25.22 L J Woodhead
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34382 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens
2 17387 GO WILD HOPE 25.87 T G Vanorsouw
3 26626 SINBAD’S ANGEL NBT H A Cooke
4 62524 STEALTHY MAGIC NBT D Bunn
5 24278 TRUST ME KEZZA FSH G Mitchell
6 54186 TE EZY NBT C Stanton
7 71843 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray
8 26663 SHOOTER BADOOTA FSH M Wright
9 78686 YEAH MATE Res. NBT M Meyer
10 86785 LIKA BRUMBY Res. 26.15Q J R Bushell

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments