Wednesday 27th May 2009


Race 1 SCOTT PETROLEUM HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 06:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53385 STORM SURFER NBT C J Bahen
2 36542 GRUMPY AZZ FSTD M A Woodhead
3 5124 MAXIMUS COOL FSTD P L Gavin
4 45366 TEXAS CRUISER FSTD J R Britton
5 263 KAREN’S PICK FSH F Harney
6 6 LADY ELITE FSTD B F Haintz
7 73 SOPHIA LEE BAY FSH M M Whelan
8 13346 CASSIDA BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 7 SEE ME Res. FSTD J M Karamatic
10 53544 DUSTY DAX Res. FSTD W T Gray

Race 2 www.grv.org. HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1582 TYPHOON BARACUS NBT P G Carmichael
2 6345 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN FSH J A Thorpe
3 33532 REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray
4 5 SHERWOOD BELLE FSTD L Bridges
5 62424 STYLISH RETURN FSTD A Langton
6 22767 KUBRICK FSTD J H Kruisselbrink
7 8727 KIRABILLI JACK FSH D R Drew
8 32425 BUCCINI FSTD P Bouchier
9 266 FEARY’S MUDCRAB Res. FSTD C J Hudson
10 662P7 SISCO LAD Res. FSTD H A Karamatic

Race 3 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3312 FSH D N McDonald
2 44318 SLIGHT PRESENCE 25.77Q P G Carmichael
3 15442 MEPUNGA JAZZ 25.36 J R Britton
4 24253 KREBS NBT F J Flegg
5 26174 SILENT ASSASSIN 25.71 L A Grimmond
6 11523 EDDIE NASH NBT P Galea
7 14244 SIMO’S BRO FSH W A Vassallo
8 44214 DASHING BOMB 25.78 D Geall
9 11657 HEGGART Res. 25.52 T P Reid
10 84364 DANIEL JACK Res. NBT W T Gray

Race 4 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 CLARETOWN ANNIE 25.41 P Griffen
2 316 FULL OF FIRE FSH C R Davis
3 13 CHLOE ALLEN FSH S J Collins
4 T31 HAYDEE RAY 25.42 D N McDonald
5 41 BJORKMAN FSH A Langton
6 13 BOMBASTIC BLADE 25.41 K G Greenough
7 18 SHOOSH NOW 25.79 S A Holmes
8 53813 WEEGIE 25.70 T P Reid
9 55158 TOP STIG Res. 25.74 W C Elmer
10 44558 PILATOS Res. NBT M Maghamez

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65334 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
2 13416 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
3 35472 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
4 33256 FSH J A Thorpe
5 18285 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
6 78348 LITTLE MOP 25.42 A Barbara
7 11873 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
8 43537 HUEY SAGE FSTD P J Dunlevey
9 64854 SMILING TIGER Res. 25.90 E M King
10 26278 SHOO FLY SHOO Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 08:38PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13412 SMOKO MICK 25.79 C Gauci
2 6811 VEUVE CLICQUOT 25.57 J B Hosking
3 12 25.34 D M Brennan
4 42321 25.27 D I Burnett
5 722 ADAMS APPLE NBT D Geall
6 11 WHERE’S WOMBY 25.24 K G Greenough
7 44412 EL ROCCO 25.76 J R Britton
8 11 SILENT GUARDIAN 25.04 D N McDonald
9 2823 SLIPAWAY GEORGE Res. NBT E M King
10 53813 WEEGIE Res. 25.70 T P Reid

Race 7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:58PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75261 JUST LUCY ANN 31.58 T B Harris
2 76378 DEMONSTRATE 31.22 C J Bahen
3 16558 UNCLE CHRIS NBT S J McKenna
4 16161 WHERE’S KENTUCKY NBT B Spiteri
5 45577 SPIRAL ROSE FSTD K Karamatic
6 75145 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons
7 37222 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
8 14882 MR. DENIRO 31.59 E J Sladdin
9 74764 MISS RUSH Res. FSH M Pigatto
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11331 PURE LOVE 25.87 D N McDonald
2 18651 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.31 W Wrout
3 12655 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen
4 54612 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.31 J R Britton
5 26738 24.92 J A Murphy
6 2636T SISCO KING 25.49 J M Karamatic
7 21176 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.35 I Robinson
8 67842 LYNLEA ZAC 25.35 J E McDowall
9 18777 KING CYRIL Res. 25.69 S A Holmes
10 27877 STRESS PRINCESS Res. 25.82 S J Boag

Race 9 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86353 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
2 57154 MITCHELL’S MISS FSTD W B Punshon
3 37258 JAKOBY FSTD H A Karamatic
4 67854 REGGIE NBT R W Marriner
5 63835 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
6 26786 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen
7 46283 APPLETON NBT F H Martin
8 37355 SWEET KEEPING FSTD W A Vassallo
9 68658 KINGSTON MEADOW Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 64584 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. FSTD M Desaubin

Race 10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71124 FOUR WAY GIRL 25.72Q F J Flegg
2 83124 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE NBT D M Cairns
3 61231 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer
4 84622 NIKAYLA RUSH 25.79Q B D Jones
5 43311 MEEKA BALE 25.69Q S J Collins
6 63211 ANNIE’S MERLOT NBT W L Miller
7 35626 MAKE SOME NOISE NBT P G Carmichael
8 73872 GO WILD HOPE 25.87 T G Vanorsouw
9 46558 TELL YOU WHEN Res. NBT S P Barker
10 48487 FOREIGN PRINCESS Res. 25.71 C Stanton

Race 11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35275 EXHIBIT BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 56375 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
3 17355 ANOTHER PENSKE FSTD S P Barker
4 33418 CUDGEE BOY FSTD G R Hunt
5 64135 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
6 16317 CHARLIE CHUCKLES FSTD J J Kelly
7 13245 ALEX SHIRAZ FSTD R W Punshon
8 873F4 REGAL BABOO NBT A Spiteri
9 56475 ARDI AARDVARK Res. FSH W T Gray
10 86745 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11751 GRIMS TAIL FSH L A Grimmond
2 66843 EXQUISITE DROP 25.57 W C Elmer
3 61328 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela
4 81628 PLUNGER NBT C J Bahen
5 4333F SISCO FLAME 26.12 K Karamatic
6 68535 SHANLYN BANJO FSH S A Holmes
7 72473 MAJOR DRAMA FSTD B L Hodgson
8 15585 WHERE’S LAUREN 25.60 A L Meyer
9 88454 WINDERMERE TIDE Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 7146F TEQUILA SURPRISE Res. 26.12Q I Robinson

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments