Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 545 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARWAN GIRL [M]185FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
2GO JETTA GO [M]5FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MAJOR AGENT [M]455FSHC Falzon (Altona Meadows)
4DARBAIN DASHER [M]45454FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5DARGO STREET [M]74443NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6LIKE JAMES [M]14222FSTDJ Pace (Ballan)
7SNAP ON [M]72535NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
8’S TOUCH [M]4FSHR Maher (Bushfield)
9BALLY LEE [M]Res.574FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10BALLY BESSIE [M]Res.655FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA DARLING [M]6357FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
2BOMBASTIC KNIGHT (NSW)[M]43476NBTN Punshon (Parwan)
3HOT CITY WOMAN [M]32552FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
4GO JUDY GO [M]46638FSTDR Morgan (Heathcote)
5LASHING JACK (TAS)[M]4773TFSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
6KOBUTA [M]5843FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
7MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[M]FSHG White (Mount Helen)
8GO CETTE (NSW)[M]75222FSHJ Cooper (Lara)
9BALLY LEE [M]Res.574FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10BALLY BESSIE [M]Res.655FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3 @ Stud Bitches Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE (NSW)[4]54864FSHG Bate (Lara)
2ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]22642NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AIR (NSW)[4]6471125.42(3)-23/1/13J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FIRE FOR SHORE [5]83214FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
6CHLOE’S CREEK [5]68114FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
7OSTI MOSS [4]4364425.29(2)-30/1/13I Cockerell (Buckley)
8ANOTHER LEE [5]61175NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Bmd Constructions Final ()7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]1116122.42(8)-15/5/13D Brown (Lara)
2SO CONFUSED [4]5227122.29(7)-15/5/13H Collins (Lara)
3HANNAH BODEN [4]6433122.53(1)-15/5/13S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4LITTLE MISS RUSH [4]1525122.48(5)-15/5/13P Patterson (Bet Bet)
5CHARCOAL ASH (NSW)[4]1417122.62(3)-15/5/13D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [4]4377122.47(4)-15/5/13P Reivers (Lara)
7LUMPSTAR [4]2126122.42(2)-15/5/13S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8 WHIP [4]8F27122.38(4)-15/5/13P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9BRITOMARTIS [5]Res.5212222.29(Q)(2)-3/3/13D Brown (Lara)
10GO TO MAN (NSW)[5]Res.321F2NBTB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING BLAZE [5]11278FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2FLAMING WHITE [5]31225NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
3PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]27652FSHG Bate (Lara)
4SCORSESE [5]35255NBTY Andrews ( )
5JIMMY’S HOUSE [5]8F325FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6VALIANT CRUSADE [5]26344NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]54116FSHG Bate (Lara)
8KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]87328NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BLACK FLEET [5]Res.88415NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10ALLEN ROGAN (NSW)[5]Res.73658NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Maiden Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTESY [M]522NBTS Bishop (Woodford)
2LIMBURG FEAR [5]21125.29(1)-15/5/13P Reivers (Lara)
3THAT WAS THEN [5]1761125.71(1)-8/5/13S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4ALI BARBER [5]7344126.15(8)-15/5/13J Weir-smith (Dooen)
5GET AROUND HIM [5]1325.68(1)-8/5/13D Hirst (Devon Meadows)
6ROWENA RAVENCLAW [5]6241225.79(3)-8/5/13M Dopper (Buckley)
7EXPRESSION SESH [M]22NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
8FRIMPONG [M]23NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9COROWA KID [M]Res.3543NBTC Gason (Cundare North)
10OUSTI [M]Res.724NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 7102.3 3ba Fm8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[5]12223FSTDS Mills (Tooradin)
2BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]32238NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
3CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]1367625.58(7)-4/3/13P Griffen (Claretown)
4SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]74273FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
5RED SCAR BOY [5]33317NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6EL NIELO [5]48236NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]13114FSTDD Brown (Lara)
8HONDO SUPABOY [5]14235FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
9MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]Res.25167FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD KING [5]Res.87654NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 8Central Highlands Plastering9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]17168NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
2NIGHT FIGHTER [5]71581NBTH Collins (Lara)
3DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[5]2438625.51(2)-21/11/12G Bate (Lara)
4 (NSW)[5]11112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5DIRTY RICH [5]12142FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6BLACK FATALI (NSW)[5]42388NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
7OUR PALE ALE [5]42115NBTM Quick (Haddon)
8FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[4]7438225.62(7)-20/2/13L Gorman (Moe)
9BLACK FLEET [5]Res.88415NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]Res.25167FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Velocette @ Stud Bitches Ht29:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]22524NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2DESTINY SHAKER (NSW)[4]1511125.52(3)-21/11/12E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3NO PHILO [5]3516FSTDS Boag (Smythesdale)
4SKYE CREEK (QLD)[5]26521FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
5REPRIEVED [5]53322NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6ANATHEMA (NSW)[5]51262NBTD Brown (Lara)
7LOUD ONE [5]51445NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
8MEL ALLEN (NSW)[4]2432425.91(8)-21/11/12M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Zagame’s Ballarat9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]45455NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2HOSTILE WARRIOR [5]42882NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3AZARENKA [5]54264NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
4TIGEE [5]15643NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5PERFECT ROY [5]48712FSTDJ Higgins (Bannockburn)
6TAKE IT HOME [5]34355NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7VAPOURETTE [5]5218131.55(1)-18/3/13T Sharp (Melton West)
8EVIE’S ENTITY [5]11114FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9TEDDY TOOL [5]Res.76454FSTDJ Cooper (Lara)
10STAR RASHAD [5]Res.27684NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
Race No. 11Velocette @ Stud Bitches Ht310:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY GIRL [5]1211225.55(1)-3/12/12W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2MEPUNGA KIRSTY [5]31186FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
3BLACK VEGAS [5]1117625.69(6)-18/1/12R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
4FLAMING DIVA [4]1113125.93(6)-7/11/12R Henness (Heathcote)
5BLUE LAVROS [4]1711725.61(2)-17/4/13J Borg (Maryborough)
6SOUTHWOOD QUEEN [5]23765FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
7CAILYN BALE (NSW)[4]1535425.23(7)-25/1/12M Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]22753FSHK Minne (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments