Wednesday 22nd April 2009


Race 1 MTD HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 06:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KIRABILLI JAKE FSH R M Mahony
2 353 FUN HOUSE FSH C J Bahen
3 55 BRONTE’S CHAT FSH B A Bravo
4 74223 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT P A Abela
5 SWEET PUFF FSH E M King
6 DYNA PINO FSH S J Collins
7 24572 DEWANA BE QUICK FSTD B F Dewan
8 86364 ROBYNATOR FSTD R M Ryan
9 55376 SLIPAWAY TILLY Res. NBT J S O’Dwyer
10 88525 BYRON’S ON FIRE Res. FSTD B J May

Race 2 www.grv.org.au HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22 BRONTE’S STAR FSH B A Bravo
2 DYNA SILVIO FSH S J Collins
3 35436 RED MANITOU NBT B J May
4 37283 PRINCE OF HONOUR FSTD F Spiteri
5 MAKE ME KING FSH C W Mizzi
6 158 TYPHOON BARACUS FSTD P G Carmichael
7 35 STORM SURFER FSH C J Bahen
8 SLIPAWAY GEORGE FSH E M King
9 6276 SUNRAYSIA ROSE Res. FSTD L R Morshead
10 547 BENS ACE Res. FSTD W F Innes

Race 3 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52178 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer
2 4162 FIERY MERLOT NBT K W Miller
3 2116 WHERE’S MANNY 25.62 J Barbara
4 118 BOOMA TIGE FSH G Couldridge
5 42566 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 31731 VANILLA SLICE 25.98 R J Maher
7 33346 MADAM KEEPSAKE NBT N R Tait
8 56128 SWEET KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
9 32314 OUR RULE Res. FSH P B Crawley
10 26516 BUNNY THUNDER Res. NBT N R Tait

Race 4 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57271 STAR CHIC 25.84 G R Laidlay
2 332 ENOUGH DETAIL NBT N R Tait
3 3442 MISS TEE COOL NBT E F Caruana
4 1 ASSASSIN’S DRILL 25.50 S A Holmes
5 5433 MIDNIGHT THEORY NBT C Darmanin
6 35321 BOWSTREET MARIAH 25.69 W Donlon
7 22 FANCY COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
8 84733 LORNA’S SPECIAL NBT A D Marum
9 44353 EXFORD BONNIE Res. NBT D L McIntyre
10 23664 SHORT GRAIN Res. NBT J F Nicholls

Race 5 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43225 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
2 3112F GREAT THYME NBT G L Long
3 43184 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
4 25F21 APPLE CROSS FSH D Murray
5 4235P GASTON BALE 25.75 G J Bate
6 33446 GLOBE TREKKER 25.63 H Gray
7 77724 JACKSON’S WAY 25.68 L J Woodhead
8 12226 HAYDER BALE FSH G J Bate
9 26854 GISBORN BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 76322 TIJON JEM Res. NBT K M Bravo

Race 6 BALLARAT COURIER
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12121 GLEN ABBEY TOM FSTD B Panetta
2 38217 WAKEBI RODE FSTD G M Bumpstead
3 25151 MAX’S WISH FSTD P B Crawley
4 25561 BO FRAZIER FSTD D Geall
5 55332 MYSTIC THYME NBT G L Long
6 24755 UNO AMY 31.28 J Palma
7 87177 WHERE’S KENTUCKY NBT B Spiteri
8 65723 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
9 44646 CRUISY MISSION Res. FSTD M J Cauchi
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21643 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH D N McDonald
2 14184 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
3 23625 SMOOTH CRUISING FSTD M J Cauchi
4 12153 CARLINFORD RON FSTD D N McDonald
5 31635 LENO’S LAD NBT D Geall
6 61866 BLOW BY BLOW NBT C W Mizzi
7 4414 CHO CHANG FSTD W A Vassallo
8 74666 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SEM FIRE & RESCUE SOCIAL CLUB
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81866 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.51 K R Ward
2 23142 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
3 41313 PARRACRYL 25.20 W A Vassallo
4 11114 FIDEL BALE NBT G J Bate
5 44451 REGAL THYME FSTD G L Long
6 71732 PERFECT PADDY 25.83 P B Crawley
7 25111 PHAROAH KING 25.38 C M Brennan
8 61565 DEBBIE SAQUAN 25.97 A D Marum
9 82676 FREDDIE’S RUN Res. 26.00 G M Bumpstead
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22278 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup
2 66767 MEXICAN WAVE FSH M Braithwaite
3 78348 STERLING GRANDO 25.75Q P B Crawley
4 5F246 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
5 65771 UNO MADNESS 25.72Q S J Collins
6 75732 FIRM HANDSHAKE 25.66Q C J Capuano
7 53435 CALL ME PRIMO 25.54 R Lyfield
8 51786 PREMIER BLEND 25.78Q P B Crawley
9 53F33 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. NBT N P Ryan
10 37436 SHORT STORM Res. 26.56 N R Maurer

Race 10 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34768 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 37566 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
3 473T7 TERRY’S PICK 26.09 N R Tait
4 34542 AXEDALE FLYER FSTD M Dewan
5 37737 FLOOD HERO 25.80 L Delbridge
6 44324 ESSEX GIRL 25.45 C F Danaher
7 43834 LAMBO FSH L T Merry
8 24625 BOOMA GO GO FSH G Couldridge
9 65252 HOTLINE HONEY Res. NBT W E Hansen
10 58772 HARD BALL GET Res. 26.22Q S J Thomas

Race 11 THE PHOENIX RACE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52658 KELLA NBT S G Watson
2 66366 HAVING FUN 25.88Q E F Caruana
3 4875F GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
4 48253 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
5 36434 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
6 42275 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
7 33686 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
8 57327 CHILL ZAPPER 25.61 P Riley
9 62528 BOOMA MAMA Res. NBT H L Collins
10 65252 HOTLINE HONEY Res. NBT W E Hansen

Race 12 THE PHOENIX RACE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65555 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
2 5T757 ROYAL SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
3 17386 CLARETOWN LUCKY 25.66 P Griffen
4 53237 JOFFA NBT G L Long
5 25528 VISABLE SECRET NBT L F Strauss
6 56374 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
7 22264 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
8 68866 I’M BRUMBY’S 26.19 B Chapman
9 53F33 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. NBT N P Ryan
10 62528 BOOMA MAMA Res. NBT H L Collins