Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Race No. 1 At Stud Final ()06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO STAR2NBTJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
2SISCO RETURN122.47J Galea (Lara)
3TIGER 122.59M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4OKAY ASHLEE122.22R W Mccullagh (Lara)
5SHANLYN PEANUT2NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6HANIFY’S HEROINE122.32J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7CROSSY’S RIVAL2NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
8KIRABILLI DARCY2NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
9SPOT THE ROCK3NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10THIRTEEN MORE3NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs07:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIN PRINCE12618FSTDA Barbara (Ballan)
2LIGHTNING THIEF45224FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3LOOSE BOLTS23414FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
4FIB A LOT4618331.55G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5SADIE’S RAF34517FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6WIMOWEH33467FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7MATTY’S GIFT13115FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8BEGA CHEESE61234FSTDG R George (Beulah)
9SHABUNDA LASS546T7NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 3 Ballarat07:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S GIRL43565FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2INDIGO FLASH1745FFSTDS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3MY GRACEE GIRL37411FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4BLOW A KISS35F86NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5CLARETOWN CUZ61473FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
6ICEBOX58263NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7LIGHTWOOD MICK12554FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8MISS JARRAH5671631.90J M Karamatic (Lara)
9SHABUNDA LASS546T7NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm07:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY14426FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2WATTO’S WONDER27845NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
3MOLLY’S MAGPIE71746FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
4SISCO TURBO42255FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
5GO SLOW5866131.93J A (Linton)
6LONG TAN51262NBTM Canavan (Lara)
7WHERE’S ME BUNDY74321NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
8BENJAMIN JESS15871FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
9SHABUNDA LASS546T7NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 5Topcat Video08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLA6423122.32G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2WHERE’S TURNER31222FSHP E Giles (Moe)
3BUZZ7237122.51B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4NIRRA MEG2264722.28K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SELSI FLYER2616422.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6FLYING JAZZ6452522.58P R Lambert (Melton)
7PARKER BALE1661622.13S J Collins (Lara)
8PEPSI POWER63527NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
9BELLA CAPRI7864122.48G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MAGIC LOMAR44674NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Ballarat Young Star Heats 20/708:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY114T4NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CUTTS ROAD5243425.83C Stanton (Clunes)
3CHARLIE CHA CHA5428225.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
4SIMPLY CHARLIE21412FSHP E Giles (Moe)
5DANDY DREAM16163NBTB N Morse ()
6FIERCE WEETBIX5F312NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7OH WATTA NITE11111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BIG GALOOT1147425.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BOMB STAR73365NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FAMOUS31481NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2DARKEN RAHL6161226.08QA Langton (Anakie)
3RED LIGHT ROONEY22747NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
4WHITE HOUSE74532NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
5GREYWINDS DAN17776FSHT Womann (Lara)
6COBRA SHOW1165525.95P J Frost (Heathcote)
7DELFINA BALE41211FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8HOUDINI53223NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9BOMB STAR73365NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10MAUREEN RETURN’S54144NBTD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 8Gobis Super Series Final (s/gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,805,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $560 3rd: $2,802,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRANGE2337125.60C Mclennan (Airport West)
2MISS TREW STAR2284125.56T Womann (Lara)
3BALLROOM BABE2471125.41A Galea (Sunshine )
4RESILIENT7616125.50A Panetta (Melton West)
5BEST PICTURE4421125.72L Smith (Maryborough)
6NEGREANU1455125.62M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7MIDNIGHT LAMP24462NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8MISS STACKHOUSE1387125.62A Langton (Anakie)
9WHITE HOUSE74532NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
10DARKEN RAHL6161226.08QA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFANA BALE65483NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2HE AIN’T CASPER63335NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
3TYER’S SPECIAL14126FSHP E Giles (Moe)
4DYNA ZACKER17524NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE5144422.23S Waycott (Springhurst)
6MAJOR COURAGE8111222.06B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7PLANKTON11312FSTDJ Galea (Tarneit)
8KIRABILLI KRUISE32156FSTDR D Drew (Dennington)
9UNO BIRD77182NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10EL BLAZING11665FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Radio Sport 09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIBEL34261FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2COSMIC PASSION28135FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3CARLINGFORD JIMY1FSHP B Carter ()
4MILLY’S EXPRESS24732FSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5UNO STAR34352NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6GRAMPS53515FSTDS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7FERMIN BALE3714FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8MAKE THE CALL711NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9GREYWINDS FONZ48632FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MAUREEN RETURN’S54144NBTD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 11La Trobe St Mega Meats10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE35222FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
2BELLA BIANCO2538622.40W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3DYNA ZADAK74877NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4RED WARRIOR16213FSHP E Giles (Moe)
5BEER STREET1216222.49QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6BLACK EXPRESSO1122.49S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BLUETTE LASSI58232NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
8MAJOR MAVIS1714122.56QB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
9SADIE’S CHANCE23217FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10AMADO47147FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELEVRA213125.79S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2BULLICOURT BEAU15884NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MONICA’S HOT21283NBTT Womann (Lara)
4LASSILA71325FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5CASH BY TWO45625NBTM Wright (Allansford)
6CARLINGFORD FINN12167NBTP B Carter (Horsham)
7COOL FACINATE43683NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8STEP DANCE37563NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9EXTRA CLASSY46352FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10GRACIA BALE1F466FSHS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments