Monday 27th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 27th June 2011

Race No. 1Whitey’s Petfood Supplies11:27AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDALE BUZZ75584NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
2SUSHI’S ROSE55644NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
3PACY PRINCESS72685FSTDD C R Field (Werribee)
4COUNTESS MILLIE6583NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5BIG FACINATE6322NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6XENA RAM73NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7JAIME ONE1722.57QS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8NEYTIRI5716822.47QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9SUPREME RED82FSTDT Pipczak (Melton South)
10REDWOOD LADY2725NBTL Bridges (Bald Hills)
Race No. 2103.1 Power Fm11:42AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPLICATED MISS56227NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
2BOWSTREET TINKER65T47NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3CHATTER MAN74343NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
4KENWORTH472NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5WALKAWAY PIRATE3535FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6CEE SNAKE57545NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7JANET’S AMAZON27463NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8WINDS WORTH367FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9GRANMA MADGE43674NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10CRUISY LEE84576NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 3 At Stud11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ STROLLER76225NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2ASHANTI REIGN6785NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3DARK HEART57886FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
4DEIMOS78728FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5SMOKING LEGS35667FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MR. ZED53557FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7WHERE’S TONTO36775NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8HEATHER’S RHYS66665FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries12:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIRA8482822.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2MAGIC LOMAR44674NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3NORTHERN NICK38453NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4LETHAL SURF85777NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5PURE RAMPAGE4613522.60I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY2232122.86E M King (Sulky)
7PROVEN SPRITE3281122.53L Smith (Maryborough)
8KAY BEE7415122.54B C Brown (Axedale)
9PURE BANDIT18453NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10SHE’S A HOUDINI57538NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 5Tony’s On High Catering12:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY3674126.19M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2WATERLOO SUNSET36465NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
3DEALER’S CHOICE57384NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
4KIRABILLI INDY86674FSTDL W Rowe (Lilydale)
5YABBIE’S A CAMO5531226.00K J Daisley ()
6WHITE HAZE7456126.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
7HENDO74453NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8RIVERDALE COWBOY3433825.91QI L Green (Little River)
9GOLD 36466FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
10PAT LEE53857FSTDH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 6Radio Sport 12:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACY CREATION42427NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
2LA NIKITA42756NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
3IRINKA BRIANT8534FSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
4SALEGREYS BARRY57756FSTDS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5JUNIOR SHIRAZ26686NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
6HEATHER’S TAMMY44354FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
7GOOD LUCK CHUCK44588NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8POWERETTE84342NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9POWER FULL35245NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10FLASHLIGHT14887FSTDM F White (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Ballarat Young Star Heats – 20/701:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLY MARR8838322.45C Warner (Wendouree)
2DOWNTOWN BROWN18584NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3PURE INTENSITY6722122.51W Donlon (Burnbank)
4METALLICA25656NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5MOLLY’S LIZZIE5414222.42M J Siakew ()
6USAIN’S FAULT3776122.38L Smith (Maryborough)
7MARA’S BOY5244122.44M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
8GUNNADOO SWIFT5347222.30C Stanton (Clunes)
9BETH BABE’S BOY568T6FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10BLACK BEN’S SON24375FSHJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 8 Program01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON 7311525.93H A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
2SPELLBOUND46578FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3COOL COLD5773226.13J Formosa (Heathcote)
4COOL FURY78375NBTB D Jones (Lara)
5OURGIRL SAMANTHA84788NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6SMOKIN’ SLAYER7623126.05J Smith (Glenroy)
7ZOHAN2667426.14QM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8MR. DENIRO2454325.57E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9LET’S GO AL83455NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DOC’S DISCIPLE8775625.61J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier01:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEA LEA2617731.89J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2RUSTY ALLIE1451831.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
3OURBOY COSSIE56377NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
4THERE HE IS6558632.80S H Kando (Lalor)
5GLASSHOUSE GAL42725NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
6CRYING TEXAN45237NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
7WENDY SHIRAZ71413NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
8GO SLOW5866131.93J A (Linton)
9MOTHER’S DELIGHT46531FSTDH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10GABLE PRINCESS56587NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANO QUAKE5735126.00QR T Raven (Smythes Creek)
2WHAT AN EFFORT4371FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
3CLOVALLEY VIV63147FSHG W Connell (Harston)
4BAZ HALL57876NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5EL SPORTO4154NBTG R Hopper (Lara)
6CALL ME GARRY56868NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
7COPELAND GAZE75366NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
8LOOKING MAGICAL4531225.88K W Miller (Skipton)
9SNOWING13655FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
10LUCKY GEM66877FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products02:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARVEL7888NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2LIL MISS FANTASY81274FSHP J Smith (Sunbury)
3MILKY JOE5413322.75C Stanton (Clunes)
4ZAC MAN73564NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5FIREMAN LEE15122.82T Pipczak (Melton South)
6WHO TOLD SCOOBY57574NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7RED ROYAL76882NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8KAYLIAH85436FSHS H Kando (Lalor)
9HOLLY’S GOLD65551FSHT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
10HIGHLAND’S MEL75778NBTR S Piesik (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Win Tv02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL45557FSTDA R Symons (Huntly)
2HEY JOE53645NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3CARTOON KID13348FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4GUSOMETER31222NBTR Boehm (Officer)
5ATLANTIC SKY22475NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6DYLIS BALE88785FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7REDLINE STRETCHF1858NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
8BLONDE DYNAMITE23356FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
9TIGERY ROSE34643FSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
10OURBOY WALLOP57486FSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments