Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 22nd September 2010

Race No. 1Flying Horse Tabaret Ht106:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD SHIRL3211FD F Braun (Melton)
2VENUS GRANGE53873P J Grills (Lara)
3FLASH 12113G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MCCUE MAGIC36652S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
5MARKEV BOY31K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT48316C Stanton (Clunes)
7KLOPEK142D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8HIGH VISF4614M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9FLYING INSIDE58552R C Jervies ()
10VENCHETTO BLUE6F177J R Bushell (Newcomb)
Race No. 2The Cleaners Room Final (gobis)07:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENNEL BALE27381A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DOMAIN ROAD25432K P Jakobi (Horsham)
3MISS 81523K Midilli (Endeavour Hills)
4ELLA PATCHE53883A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COBRA SHOW57122N Wynd ()
6KEEP ME COVERED3T1H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7JACK’S GYPSY33372L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8OCTANE LADY7T321K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
9BOOMA BRODIE24863M J Gibbons (Lara)
10LONG MYLES44844L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Flying Horse Tabaret Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETITE ENFORCER11157P Denman (Romsey)
2ALICE MCBRIDE31517A D Marum (Lara)
3NARRATOR34361S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4ENHANCED41111P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5LUV A MERLOT48732K W Miller (Skipton)
6HOT CHANCE77315R L Fisher (Streatham)
7CARBON STAR22535G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8I’M BRONTE’S21K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9MACALEA BALE73287S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10REGENT SATIN78856C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Bombastic Shiraz At Stud07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWANKY LEE221G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2CRUISY’S QUEEN113M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3JEN’S CARINA31G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4RUMSFEILD14D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5NEWMAN’S COUNTY1111A Langton (Anakie)
6FLOREAT PICA7341J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7BULLICOURT NORM38813W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TIP RAT11G J Bate (Lara)
9AUSTRALE BALE18235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10MARIA BALE28525S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5 Animal Supplies08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AHMIR BALE66857G J Bate (Lara)
2MR. MERLIN13F64D Stevenson (Reservoir)
3RUFUS REX65332D Murray (Napoleons)
4SECRET SHIRAZ84183D Murray (Napoleons)
5ZLATAN35738L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6MIGHTY GABRIEL62241D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7SHIRAZ VIEW32525S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8KING’S MARK22884A Langton (Anakie)
9REGAL BABOO53T66S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10STAR OF PEDRO17555H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Velocette Damsels Dash Heats 29/908:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIZ GOT CHILLS22766K J Lunson (Keysborough)
2ARIES31874T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
326121G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4SEIZE THE MOMENT15843D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5CLARETOWN FORCE12418P Griffen (Claretown)
686483J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7BROADWAY ANGEL22816T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8WHY NOT GIAAN87836W T Gray (Wendouree)
964163C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
10STAR OF PEDRO17555H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 7Sport 92708:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER INNINGS36856J R Britton (Anakie)
2KAY CEE POWER732F4T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3JUSELLE SIYAN22413S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4WILLIE LIMES61863P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
5DAYS OF STEAM42543N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6GO WILD FELP23145H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7DYNA JAYDEN64228G J Bate (Lara)
8IN THERET1553L Smith (Maryborough)
9TARRA MAGIC3T723D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10BEACH15624D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY STINSON66771B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2AMY SHIRAZ37763J R Higgins (Connewarre)
3LAST STRESS21153K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4EVRAF1133S A Holmes (Yarragon)
551622C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6PURE SARAJI42853S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7WEE MADDIE21524S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
8SKULL WHEEL32764S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9SINBAD’S ANGEL55257H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10AUNTY BESSIE41668R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKAGWAY1285G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2TAYLOR JANE1F128T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
3LUCRATIVE DEAL11A R Symons (Huntly)
4BELLE BALE17321G J Bate (Lara)
5WILDLY ELITE18222S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6I’M ONLY FOOLIN’68515G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7JONES GIRL52614K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SUNRISE RUNNER82521D Murray (Napoleons)
9COCO BLACK FLASH37662A D Marum (Lara)
10NIGHT SHADOW32445K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend (veterans)09:58PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYLI JAYDE57647A D Marum (Lara)
2MOVEMBER MAC21436L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
325144K Brooks (Bringalbert)
4JESSIE DOUGLAS23272K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5JORDY’S REWARD47876M J Gibbons (Lara)
6JOE DOUGLAS7886TK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SIR SHADY GROVE57632D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8KATIE CALAHAN85378M J Gibbons (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Eureka Veterinary Practice (tier 3)10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BLUSH8166J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2DOTTIE’S GEM23265D Murray (Napoleons)
3DASHIN ASH44578L M Connelly (Norlane)
4HONEST ROZZIE21775P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
5SOUTHWOOD FIFTY33444C Stanton (Clunes)
6SANDY BUBBA73633E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7LET HIM GO34354J R Maple (Little River)
8EXPLOSIVE FORCE1575L H Harris (Somerville)
9DEMPSEY DEEDS25785G F Taylor (Allansford)
10DON’T JINX ME43731M L Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 12Selkirk Bricks & Pavers (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT CYRIL22632G Rossin (Regent)
2WOLF RYDER33F23M J Gibbons (Lara)
3SWAGGER82852L H Harris (Somerville)
4LIKE NOAH77647J Pace (Ballan)
5SUNSET RUNNER54675D Murray (Napoleons)
6SPIDA DEEDS25557G F Taylor (Allansford)
7NAUGHTISHUS45558P G Desmond (Waubra)
8BET ON LEE57187M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9FUEL TO BURN58678D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10SLIPAWAY JACKO616D G Blake (Bringalbert)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments