Wednesday 29th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 29th September 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG MYLES44844L Delbridge (Balliang)
2MR. CROCKER17441G Kamp (Carngham)
3BUSH LAD253D J Fleming (Alvie)
4NIFTY CONWAY75335G R Hunt (Allansford)
5COBRA SHOW57122N Wynd (Lismore)
6RIGHTEOUS RESULT44T Womann (Lara)
7INDEED I DOJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8TARGET OCTANEC J Capuano (Heathcote)
9DIRRAN BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10LEKTRA BOBA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ballarat Courier Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF WITCH6C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2ZUBIN BALEG J Bate (Lara)
3CHAZ344J P Psaila (Little River)
4IF YOU BELIEVE58872T Womann (Lara)
5MOUSE’S IMAGE2623C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6MISS MIDGET52532M Wright (Allansford)
7DUSTY BOTTOM33D E Selleck (Tooradin)
8MAYBE MOLLY33734G F Taylor (Allansford)
9MUMMA’S PASSIONT L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10IBRAHIMH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Wash Rite Laundry Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERNY BALE43267S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WILDEST ANGEL238L M Desmond (Waubra)
3CASH DEPOSIT5323G J Bate (Lara)
4CONNEMARA PRINCE22227J Maye (Drysdale)
5MISS ELUSIVE8J C Maria (Elphinstone)
6STERJOVSKI68442C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7IT’S TIGER TIME81243S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CATSUIT MANSIONM Wright (Allansford)
9RATTLE INN274D E Selleck (Tooradin)
10ULTIMATE PASSIONH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 4Velocette Damsels Dash Ht107:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHLOE’S GEM16167A Cole (Lara)
2VESZPREMI66484C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LAVROS AUSSIE72326P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4ANNMALA MAGIC64273M J Gibbons (Lara)
5VENUS GRANGE38736P J Grills (Lara)
6JASMEN BABE26517J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7FANTASY QUEEN61111R Clark (Toolleen)
8MYSTICAL SOUL31323J S Ennis (Lara)
9DOTTIE’S GEM32656D Murray (Napoleons)
10ASPERA BALE18G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Velocette Damsels Dash Ht208:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKMONT AISLING25451M J Gibbons (Lara)
2ARVO’S FUSION56816G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3LADY LATINO57158E R Vigor (Anakie)
4AUSTRALE BALE18235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5CRIME FIGHTER41635C V Kelly ()
6BODY TRIM44118G H Euvrard (Calivil)
7WHITE ARROW36244C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8TYE ME DOWN41458T Womann (Lara)
9ASPERA BALE18G J Bate (Lara)
10POTATO HEAD35658P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret Final ()08:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $354,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENHANCED11111P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’85151G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3HOT CHANCE73153R L Fisher (Streatham)
4HIGH VIS46142M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5BELLE BALE32163G J Bate (Lara)
6NARRATOR43612S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SUNRISE RUNNER25212D Murray (Napoleons)
8KLOPEK1421D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9FLASH 21133G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
10CARBON STAR25354G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 7Velocette Damsels Dash Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY72331J Maye (Drysdale)
2SOUTHPAW CHIC37738J P Psaila (Little River)
3SEIZE THE MOMENT84311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4GREVILLEA BALE55163S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5WHY NOT GIAAN83648W T Gray (Wendouree)
6SHE’S A JET51FD J Fleming (Alvie)
7WADELOCK SAL62224M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8HOLSTEIN MISS46184T Womann (Lara)
9ASPERA BALE18G J Bate (Lara)
10DOTTIE’S GEM32656D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTO WAVE32515L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2JOSEPH BALE37466G J Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN SHAUL53447A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MOPAR BALE56741A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MIDNIGHT LAMP27215R Clark (Toolleen)
6ROSE TAYLOR61233L V Iredale (Frankston)
7PURE CITY67526C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SLIPAWAY WILLY36153N Wynd (Lismore)
9SMOOTH CRUISING74576M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10IAN’S MATE26747P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 9Velocette Damsels Dash Ht409:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBAMA BEAUTY56835W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2QUADRAJET73234S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3CONNEMARA STAR54254J Maye (Drysdale)
4MATINEE MISSY26525K Robins (Wendouree)
5REVEL IN38548T Womann (Lara)
6SURF HAZARD45678D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
7ARVO’S ELLIE76627M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MISS FLUFFY76236C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9POTATO HEAD35658P J Grills (Lara)
10DOTTIE’S GEM32656D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING INSIDE58552R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
2STEP SMARTLY38687G M White (Mount Helen)
3LIKE NOAH76472J Pace (Ballan)
4NIKITA STAR42188D R Vigor (Lara)
5JORDACHE24433J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6NATURAL FIZZ64565M J Gibbons (Lara)
7WHO TOLD DOUGO17886W L Miller (Skipton)
8SOUTHWOOD STONE177C Stanton (Clunes)
9MY LUCK’S IN13685R G Busch (Drysdale)
10ELITE BRANDY18444J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Living Country Grant10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUSELLE SIYAN24133S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2RULLA ROAD26624C Stanton (Clunes)
3BEACH15624D Murray (Napoleons)
4WARRICK QUEENF4337P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
5EDINBURGH LOGAN57432A G Thomas (Skipton)
6MR. MERLINF6435D Stevenson (Reservoir)
7OUR PAL SAL51522P J Grills (Lara)
8TARRA MAGICT7236D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9EMM CEE GEE54452J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
10LOVE OF PARIS16465C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 12 Ballarat (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO BLUES86574L M Connelly (Norlane)
2HE’S GONE LOCO83417D L Holmes (Blind Bight)
3FIELD OF TULIPS84258D R Vigor (Lara)
4WOLF RYDER3F233M J Gibbons (Lara)
5CARABINE RISE32F58B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6KID FREDDIE12725E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
7ARVO’S JEMMA76457M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8COBURN46456G M White (Mount Helen)
9MAGIC JAY MAN43672M Wright (Allansford)
10RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments