Friday 1st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 1st October 2010

Race No. 1Whitey’s Pet Food Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 RUBY2J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
2CHAIN MESH15M Meyer (Deer Park)
3SMILE AND WAVE22452B M Thomson (Garvoc)
4RING KING2J P Psaila (Little River)
5STRING51635S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6WERNETH WONDER44634J R Maple (Little River)
7SHE’S A YAPPA51531G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
8FAST FUSE5P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9PERSNICKETY33J A Murphy (Ballarat)
10DERRELL’S DIVA5J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOJITO HONITO242J R Britton (Anakie)
2ELUSIVE VALE5732R Harty (Hurstbridge)
3WHO TOLD SCOOBY5S A Fisher (Lara)
4COVERS OFF3B A Baxter (Harrow)
5JACK’S GYPSY33723L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6COOL POSSESSION76517S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
7ARDROSSAN2J R Maple (Little River)
8WHY NOT EVE38466W T Gray (Wendouree)
9TEE MURPHY23J A Murphy (Ballarat)
10TEAR AWAY DAVIS8R M Mahony (Koroit)
Race No. 3Ashdrive Asphalting Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER PAYMENT2J R Maple (Little River)
2CRACKERJACK GIRL82348C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3MR. ABOVE78334M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4ANDREW DOUGLAS84262D Murray (Napoleons)
5JUST SIMILAR6T Womann (Lara)
6LADY MAGDA2L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7DOMAIN ROAD54327K P Jakobi ()
8VALLETTA GRACE1J F Nicholls (Melton West)
9JAM SATURDAY3J R Maple (Little River)
10WESTY ROCKET45552B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Q.final08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARGE ME67241G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2WHO SAID WHAT1C E Johnson (Narre Warren North)
3SUPREME HERITAGE31251D Murray (Napoleons)
4SUPER MEADE83551G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
5BROOK’S SHOW51J P Psaila (Little River)
6AROUND THE MARK1J R Maple (Little River)
7STRESSED27741C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8INCARCERATE1G M Rounds (Tooradin)
9GEORGIE JAMES34651H I Baxter (Harrow)
10SHE’S A YAPPA51531G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC COWBOY67753S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2EXCESS LUGGAGE81437M A Grima (Pearcedale)
3WARD BOND21178A Barbara (Ballan)
4GRUNTA186D Harrison (Marong)
5BLUE JUICE13783M F Bourke (Breakwater)
6ELITE YIPPEE32256J P Psaila (Little River)
7DANNY BOY LOVE51138D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8TYRANNIZE1223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9QUARTER HITCH16245W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ELITE APPLE2512V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret Ht108:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE HOUSE31745J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SKULL WHEEL27644S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3MELALUKA LAD85447L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4GALACTIC DIAMOND82153B J Iredale (Frankston)
5WHISTLING 35743T Womann (Lara)
6INVENTORY75663G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7AUNTY BESSIE66825R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
8COCO MY HERO63482A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9ENOUGH DETAIL658T5N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10POWERETTE66666J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER13223M Chilcott (Iona)
2BELENA HAZE84733T R Breen (Snake Valley)
3FIGHTER FUEL14314R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
4ROCKING OUT64121C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
551524V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6COOL COLD61411J Formosa (Heathcote)
7NED’S PEDRO14546T Womann (Lara)
8WEATHER ZONE23336T Womann (Lara)
9BELLA CAPRI38512G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10ZOHAN3731TM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Bombastic Shiraz At Stud09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALIMNA CHANCE31387K J Eyles (Murchison)
2SECRET SHIRAZ41837D Murray (Napoleons)
3OCTILLY GIRL34723J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4ELITE LOMBO16671J P Psaila (Little River)
5PROVEN CHEVY11142W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6LET HIM GO43541J R Maple (Little River)
7SHOE FITZ46312M L Grima (Pearcedale)
8ELITE CITY22127J P Psaila (Little River)
9PURE CREAM36177A J Williams (Bushfield)
10MY WORD41667A Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 9Scott Petroleum Q.final09:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLETTA FLAME1J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2BRECKENRIDGE1J L Frusher (Lara)
3JUGULAR13241K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4SUPER TRAIN1J R Maple (Little River)
5CRASH CART KEV1J R Maple (Little River)
6BLACK BULLION8T1G Rossin (Regent)
7REYNARD’S KING371P A Bourke (Anakie)
8BOUNCER NORRIS121P Grima (Coronet Bay)
9VALLETTA GRACE1J F Nicholls (Melton West)
10SIDE SHOW1J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 10Zagames Ballarat Ht210:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHICH WABBIT16225C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
2CLASSIC ATHENA75433J Formosa (Heathcote)
3TRACK CONTROL28616D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4PURE SARAJI85377S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5MAGIC FOR IRENE51221T Womann (Lara)
6SALUBRIOUS41112J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BOWSTREET SECRET56463M G Niele (Berringa)
8COCO HOKO POKO52513A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9PYRAMID HILTON77578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10ENOUGH DETAIL658T5N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Petstock Ballarat (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE32653J Formosa (Heathcote)
2WORLD CHAMP BILL24887C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
3WYNDHAM GRACE23254E J Barsby (Werribee)
4MURACKAY76778P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SMALL PRESENCE44734D Furey (Lockwood South)
6SOUTHWOOD FIFTY34444C Stanton (Clunes)
7EXTREME INSTINCT64588D Murray (Napoleons)
8PURE SAQUAN55468R C Dunne (St Albans)
9DON’T COMMIT51358G B Wood ()
10FURIOUS OCTANE35244K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 12Topcat Video (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD CHAMP MIKE15425C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
2TUBB’S ANGEL78786D Tallentyre (Lara)
3KARLOFF73547J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SHARK GRANGE76625D R Vigor (Lara)
5SISCO FLAME86636R G Busch (Drysdale)
6PROVEN UNIT44283W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7UNSMASHABLE26538M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8BLOOD OATH33237S G Dalton (Coldstream)
9GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE83745G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
10CRUISING JENNY21456N J Gates (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments