Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Race No. 1Strides Function Centre6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER RUSH [5]1446522.54(4)G Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2OUR LUCKY DAY [5]18658NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
3MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]F8755FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISS NATALIE [5]4326822.27(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
5RED BOMBER [5]35333NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
6WATER BAG [5]5463322.35(7)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
7WHY NOT OSCAR [5]36387NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8BELENA LAD [5]61842NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
9SANTA [5]Res.8218522.54(Q)(1)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
10MY BOY SNOZ [5]Res.7F18722.45(8)F Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts7:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK JIMMY [5]5132FSHJ Riches (The Sisters)
2CALL ME HANK [5]3114325.73(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3PUNK PIRATE [5]5324425.73(Q)(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4KURANDA LASS [5]115FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5HUNTER ROCKS [5]112625.53(2)G White (Mount Helen)
6BLACK CARBIDE [5]64327NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]62825NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CLARETOWN MAISY [5]1FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
9BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.17NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8615FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Midland Irrigation7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK (TAS)[5]54413FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
2JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]31754FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]1131125.71(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]14151NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]32623NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PYRENEES GRAND [5]2744625.69(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
7FOURTH CHOICE [5]3167225.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
8RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]4642525.72(1)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
9CROCKETT’S BOY [5]Res.86456FSTDE Steel (Nullawarre North)
10BRONCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6155825.99(Q)(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TWIST [5]22T77FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2MAXIMUM LIL [5]78645NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]1732125.37(8)D Brown (Lara)
4PAPA HOOK [5]12324NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5WHERE’S LEWIS [5]43844FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[5]11331FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
7RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]71231NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]1814425.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]Res.84354FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10FIREBALL FURY [5]Res.85657NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries Final (gobis)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[4]5584126.02(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2MICKY MAMBO [4]2344125.68(4)P Abela (Parwan)
3DYNA PING (NSW)[5]22152NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4COCONUT GROVE [5]62532NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5SWAGZILLA (NSW)[5]1112NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6FEARSOME WARRIOR [4]7532125.41(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7KING SURFA (NSW)[4]2411126.22(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8BILLS BACK [4]1111125.64(8)C Smith (Wonwondah)
9BAUMGARTNER [5]Res.14552NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10FOURTH CHOICE [5]Res.3167225.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 6Ballarat Gas & Plumbing8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]52156NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2GALAHAD [4]21523NBTT Womann (Lara)
3WOOD CUTTER STAN [4]3846425.79(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[4]1587625.85(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5ELITE FAZE [4]1357725.43(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[3]4638625.54(6)D Brown (Lara)
7DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]8257825.52(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
8EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]2262125.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM HATRICK [5]11143FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
2CLARETOWN BART [5]2211231.43(3)P Griffen (Claretown)
3RAPID ROY [4]3127631.42(6)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
4PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[4]1178431.74(6)E Vigor (Anakie)
5OLIVE’S GIFT [5]11883NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
6DIRK AND ROSIE [4]4653631.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
7HE’S NO JET [4]4713531.36(5)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8DYNAMO’S MISS [4]2163131.59(3)L Darby (Drysdale)
9FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.8886731.42(5)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
10HORNSEY’S MATE [5]Res.3477731.43(5)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
Race No. 8Cosmic Chief @ Stud (bitches) Final (gobis)9:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $8,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]41412NBTS Collins (Lara)
2TIGRESS EIGHT [5]238F4NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3EL GRAND SEAL [4]1121125.63(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]16224NBTS Collins (Lara)
5FLIPPIN’ GOOD [4]1885325.65(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]42283NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[1]1211224.96(5)D Brown (Lara)
8ALTOLITE [4]7723125.82(1)J Coburn (Woodstock)
9HOOFLA [5]Res.7376525.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
10WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]Res.54685NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Velocette @ Stud (bitches) (gobis)9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DIVA [5]13627NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]26231NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
3NANCY DEVOY [5]43411FSTDW Mcneil (Donvale)
4MUMMA HOOK [5]28181NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5CROWDZA CHANTING [5]11735FSHK King (Langwarrin)
6AROLOK JANE [5]31662FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
7TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]5211FSHT Womann (Lara)
8ILLEGAL POWER [5]417F725.77(8)K Wright (Elphinstone)
9HOOFLA [5]Res.7376525.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.44742FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARANDT [5]4564225.71(2)M Brealey (Exford)
2DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]45618NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DYNAMIC LUKE [5]61464NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
4HOSS [5]4358325.81(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
5FANG LARKY [5]4422526.16(3)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
6STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]17715FSTDK King (Langwarrin)
7PREMIER HAWK [5]111FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
8BAUMGARTNER [5]14552NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.41673FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43641FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11102.3 3ba Fm10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBOUND (NSW)[4]2323522.48(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]56451NBTS Collins (Lara)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[4]1136822.38(5)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
4SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]6782722.03(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]36187NBTD Davis (Melton West)
6COSMIC STATION (NSW)[5]2246222.16(Q)(1)D Brown (Lara)
7FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5]6716422.02(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
8TWENTYFOUR CARAT [4]8643522.18(8)H Collins (Lara)
9MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.16167NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
10QUEEN KABOOM [5]Res.7524422.41(Q)(4)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)