Wednesday 24th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 24th August 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht106:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIRA BALE2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DAISY DOP33375FSHD Furey (Lockwood South)
3SHAUNY BALE345FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4FORRESTER34235FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
5CASTLE GRANGE627NBTP J Grills (Lara)
6ROCKET TIME33NBTD J Brown (Lara)
7MIKASO GRANGE7635NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
8AIN’T NO STAR2122722.81QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
9HOUSE KEY4FSHC Croft (Heathcote)
10PROVEN SHELLY5FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALL DANCER4532NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
2CANDY POWER64532NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3HEATHER’S NELSON74271FSTDH A Karamatic (Lara)
4WATER GIRL5374323.00QB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
5LEDA DIAZ3262FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
6LORETTA WEST31235FSTDJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
7FLIP BALE341FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8PRINCESS MAGGIE23225NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9BAZIL BALE4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DANCING ESKIMO4FSHA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Tools Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CARNAGE3NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
2BAD SAM86342NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3TOE CUTTER18322.83QD J Brown (Lara)
4BARKER’S RUMOR3343422.99QP J Grills (Lara)
5NO MORE EXPRESS8132822.64QA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6KIRABILLI JETHRO243FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7INSTANT BALE33FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DISRAPTOR45525NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9MEPUNGA PREMIER4FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10CINQUE BELLA5FSHS Otterbach (Altona)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Final ()07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE FLASH53NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MY FREE SPIRIT84NBTJ A (Linton)
3PREMIER BURST4426131.96K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4MISTER BOO53263NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
5HORIZON FAST25422NBTF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
6CUDGEE THEA67354NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
7SHE’S A FLIRT75F5131.69M J Gibbons (Lara)
8FANTASY BURST2NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9SOUTHWOOD SHELLY27345NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
10PYRENEES GAMBLER63655NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 5Fletcher Jones08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALETA ALLEN27241NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SHANE’S JOKER21875NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3ANNMALA MAGIC34245NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4KASUNDI5622325.92C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PROVEN LUSH23615NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
6DYNA DEARY73767FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7STEP DANCE41855NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8BELTIS BALE18243NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BULLICOURT BEAU33678NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10ARMELLE176F2FSTDD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM74872FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RED HOT ANDY22813NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3JERAMIAH JOHNSON2211432.05J S Ennis (Lara)
4WATCH OUT PETE23662FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT21116NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6RYBENBROOK26415FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
71121731.45S J Collins (Lara)
8MEPUNGA LEEZA31662NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9OCTANE ROSE53855FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10 RUBY87374FSTDM Pigatto (Epping)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING OUT86667NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
2SMOKIN’ SLAYER1267225.66J Smith (Glenroy)
3RYBENBROOK FLICK25141FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TRAMIGO4825625.86L Delbridge (Balliang)
5FUEL PUMP11584NBTB E Finn (Herne Hill)
6WARD P841625.39A Barbara (Ballan)
7TIP RAT44515NBTC Millan (Lara)
8SAM’S KINGDOM46613FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LANSVALE FLYER87642FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
10ATE OCTANE45T88FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 8Velocette @ Stud09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 BALE3222325.57G J Bate (Lara)
252441NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3 BALE33113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4RAPID FORCE1612325.77M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5MISS BEL AIR2676225.67J Hayley (Tooradin)
6BRANDEEN MARNY75121FSTDL M Allen (Darnum)
7EXCEL TO FLY1122625.41J S Ennis (Lara)
8MINI EMILY33127FSHG M Rounds (Tooradin)
9ATE OCTANE45T88FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10LANSVALE FLYER87642FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Safety Products09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFE HOUSE24213FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
2HEATHER’S RHYS45667NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3YOU BEE32164FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4CRUISE OVER5164425.69QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5WILHAM’S SON2126NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6AVROM BALE23231FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO RETURN54761NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC PASSION36225NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9WEE MADDIE46565NBTS N Berriman (Ballarat East)
10HOMECOMING QUEEN4852126.02J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANT BALE1651FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2TOKEN SHOW4241FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
3BRAY’S BOOMER5634525.85S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SMALL ENCOUNTER1237725.94QB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5WONGAWILLI RUMBA18458FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6RUGER47834NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7BORN A LEGEND33154FSTDC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
8DYNA ZADAK21635NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9HANIFY’S HEROINE178FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10DRIVE AWAY38166FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 11Cynthia Sheree Photography10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS LATER41883NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2DYNA ERKA11832FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ALVARO BALE35374NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4MAGIC JAY MAN42435NBTS W Bruce ()
5CAPE HAWKE11668FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
6INCLINATION62212NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
7INSERTER41453NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CLARETOWN FORCE2264425.74P Griffen (Claretown)
9BULLICOURT BEAU33678NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10NIGHT STAR48576NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS BLUE71733FSTDB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
2RIVERDALE COWBOY5545425.91QI L Green (Little River)
3WHERE’S MAHOGANY22141NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4CEDAR ROSE1228125.82V P Gay (Hastings)
5BLACK BOLT837T6NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
6JAY JAY’S GIRL42721FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
7INDIGO DIAMOND53623NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8GRACIA BALE77818NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9BENJAMIN JESS5871725.69B Briffa (Coolaroo)
10ARMELLE176F2FSTDD R Vigor (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments