Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OTTANTOTTO [5]28855NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2SNIFFER GRANGE [5]57828NBTS Brennan (Lara)
3RUMBALARA GIRL [5]83344NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
4LITTLE POOKIE [5]2632122.58(1)T Galea (Brookfield)
5THRILLER LOVE [5]23351NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
6OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]28684FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7WON’T BE BEATEN [5]4611622.62(5)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
8WOOD SHED [5]1343322.73(1)M Sposito (Morwell)
9IRON SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.76776NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
10GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]Res.85466FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Lil Dickie7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH ONTARIO [5]73187NBTG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2ALLEN FIRESTORM (NSW)[5]4314725.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[5]86431FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]1543FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5HIGHFIELD ROCO [5]23187FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
6KUKLINSKI [5]1858826.05(Q)(6)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7AEROPLANE DARCY [5]24136FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8BURST A MOVE [5]13337FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9LIONESS LULU [5]Res.55156FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10IRON SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.76776FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]38686FSTDD Tallentyre (Lara)
2MAUDIE MAGIC [5]11448NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[5]52117NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4TUBESMAN [5]1188722.44(8)K Mitchell (Lara)
5RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]63577NBTS Collins (Lara)
6DOLCE VITA [5]43166FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
7WHICH ARANDT [5]16247NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8HERODIUM [5]1687522.83(7)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9IRON SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.76776NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
10GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]Res.85466FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK JANE [5]34224NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
2LIGHTNING STORM [5]27136NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
3MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]71657FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4MOLLY MICHELLE [5]3315631.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]14443FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
6HORNSEY’S MATE [5]7327631.43(5)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
7BESANCION [5]84251NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8DU PLESSIS (NSW)[5]76231FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SEMJASE [5]Res.56175FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10MAVERICK BOMBER [5]Res.8848731.13(2)M Cartechini (Hallam)
Race No. 5Catering Allsorts8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[3]1767722.14(3)D Fisher (Lara)
2TWENTYFOUR CARAT [4]6375622.18(8)H Collins (Lara)
3CAPACITY [4]1281422.37(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
4IZACK BALE (NSW)[4]1364222.33(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5TAKE CHARGE [4]4151222.20(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
6WATER BAG [4]6331522.35(7)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
7SYMMETRY LAD [4]1556522.14(3)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
8PREMIER EXPRESS [4]1142822.34(4)K Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 6Midland Irrigation8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]15182FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN DEED (NSW)[4]1121530.59(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[4]13648NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4EVER ALERT [5]45163FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNAMO’S MISS [4]2276431.59(3)L Darby (Drysdale)
6ACES HIGH [5]21463NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
7DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]61366FSTDR Darby (Drysdale)
8PROVEN STREAK [5]33355NBTG George (Beulah)
9MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]Res.65188FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
10FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.8675731.42(5)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[5]11213FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2CLARETOWN BART [5]23121NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3ELLY’S DREAM [5]13155NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]62323FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
5CRACKERJACK BABE [5]28786NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6HOT THOMELI [5]32233NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
7ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]78642NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]42417NBTS Collins (Lara)
9MAVERICK BOMBER [5]Res.8848725.95(Q)(1)M Cartechini (Hallam)
10FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.8675725.74(1)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]5134725.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2OLLIE BALE (NSW)[4]2612725.64(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3KEEP CALM [4]3331125.25(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[3]1213425.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5JACK WINTER [4]2261425.99(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6CLARETOWN WESTY [4]1431525.54(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
7DEADLY BOY [4]4316125.56(2)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
8CLARETOWN MAISY [4]131525.97(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]11543FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
2SPA CHEANG [5]5225725.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
3LEWIS FIELDS [5]26382NBTT Collins (Lara)
4DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]47341FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5LAGOON MYTYE (NSW)[5]16247FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
6PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]82213NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
7JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]17548NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]3777225.65(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9MAVERICK BOMBER [5]Res.8848725.95(Q)(1)M Cartechini (Hallam)
10FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.8675725.74(1)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]66123FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]3712PNBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
3DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[5]77254FSHS Collins (Lara)
4MY MINION [5]2242722.44(Q)(2)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
5MISS NATALIE [5]2574322.27(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
6BE TEA OH (TAS)[5]13415NBTM Middlin (Delacombe)
7OUR LUCKY DAY [5]58242NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
8SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]52568FSHC Kelly (Warrnambool)
9IRON SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.76776NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
10GO GUS GO (NSW)[5]Res.85466FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas & Plumbing10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATION (NSW)[5]21481FSHG George (Beulah)
2ALL FOR NOTHING [5]31112FSTDB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]43182FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4BELENA LAD [5]34112NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
5POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]65241NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS TRON [5]34131FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7UCEM [5]11FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
8MIND BENDER [5]5735225.64(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
9LIONESS LULU [5]Res.55156FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
10IRON SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.76776FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)