Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Q.final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAGIC (NSW)[M]122.71(Q)(6)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2WAI NUI LEA [M]2375122.57(Q)(4)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
3ANY SILVERS BRO (NSW)[M]2122.68(Q)(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
4CRANKY PANTS [M]5122.42(Q)(1)D Williams (Bannockburn)
5PERUVIAN DANCER (NSW)[M]122.55(Q)(4)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6ICE BUSTER [M]1622.77(Q)(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7FRED OF LIDSDALE (NSW)[M]122.63(Q)(6)P Bouchier (Dennington)
8MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [M]122.27(Q)(8)A Bahen (Yuroke)
9KENTUCKY TOY [M]Res.5547122.56(Q)(5)J Psaila (Little River)
10DOWNLOAD [M]Res.3626122.91(Q)(1)L Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 2Zagame’s Ballarat Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY GIRL [M]24122.98(Q)(4)J Higgins (Linton)
2DOWNLOAD [M]3626122.91(Q)(1)L Franklin (Willaura)
3DIAMOND PYTHON [M]123.14(Q)(2)G Saunders (Somerville)
4VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]47T4122.42(Q)(4)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
5BELLA BULLET [M]2NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6EAGLEHAWK YAP [M]123.13(Q)(1)N Perkins (Romsey)
7AYE SIMPLE MANNA [M]2NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
8KENTUCKY TOY [M]5547122.56(Q)(5)J Psaila (Little River)
9TREDGAR [M]Res.3762NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10DORTMUNDER [M]Res.72NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries Q.final7:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSFERRY ROAD (NSW)[M]126125.90(Q)(1)V Cotton (Elaine)
2EL CARADO [M]3731326.02(Q)(4)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3BIG BARKING BERT [M]1325.61(Q)(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
4INFLUENTIAL MISS [M]3125.93(Q)(4)B Slade (Creswick)
5YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[M]125.79(Q)(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6DEMON EYES [M]1126.03(Q)(2)M Crowe (Myrniong)
7BLACK TIKKA [M]1126.07(Q)(7)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
8BLINK [M]126.13(Q)(4)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
9SMART STRIKE [M]Res.38122NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10DARRA BLAZE (NSW)[M]Res.282NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist Final (gobis)8:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSIE BALE (NSW)[5]22125.87(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TAXI (NSW)[M]52233NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3LIVE TO DREAM [M]42NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
4RICARDO BALE (NSW)[5]7125.45(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MR. LEIGH [M]54NBTG Jose (Catani)
6BIG BARKING BERT [M]1325.61(Q)(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
7MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]85344NBTS Collins (Lara)
8OAKMONT OCTUM [M]32242NBTA Courts (Lara)
9ADARA LAD [M]Res.85NBTP Ryan (Lang Lang)
10MISS MARWIN [M]Res.44235NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Catering Allsorts8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]6142625.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]36534NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]42288NBTS Collins (Lara)
4SISCO GOOD [5]66T27NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5GO SNIPER [5]8637125.59(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]7616225.50(2)S Collins (Lara)
7COOL MIKADO [5]53633FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8AWESOME FEAR [5]3175325.79(5)G Moss (Lalor)
9JET MIKADO [5]Res.F3226NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]Res.2362825.79(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance (0-6 Wins) Final (gobis)8:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONTEYA [5]22312NBTD Geall (Lara)
2BECCI LEONE [5]52343NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3NICKI FIELDS [4]7114237.87(2)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
4DYNAMO’S MISS [4]3126137.86(2)L Darby (Drysdale)
5MISS SHIRLEEN [5]33673NBTN Stanley (Portland)
6RICKY FIELDS [4]7713138.30(7)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7FEIKUAI POLLY [4]3151238.42(5)A Steele (Doncaster)
8CHASIN MIKADO [4]3333137.69(5)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9SOUL DANCER [5]Res.11443NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10LAZZA MIKADO [5]Res.62424NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Midland Irrigation9:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]62474NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2HUNTER ROCKS [5]2442331.39(8)G White (Mount Helen)
3SKYFIRE [5]66363NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
4GOT THE PICTURE [5]85513FSTDA Chapple (Exford)
5RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]81564NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK BABE [5]44168FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
7JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]43634FSHS Collins (Lara)
8HASHTAG JORDAN [5]1418231.20(7)M Wright (Allansford)
9LITTLE REC CON [5]Res.82367FSTDM Nash (Little River)
10THUNDER CHIEF [5]Res.5454531.06(3)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PIRATE [4]3212425.52(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2MAINTENANCE MAN [4]5176325.74(1)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3FLYING CASEY [4]5676325.69(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]3324225.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]2716625.15(2)B Ennis (Lara)
6FRANK FURTER [4]1685625.51(2)C Schlensog (Anakie)
7SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[4]1475425.16(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]7341125.04(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUBBA CHOPS [5]1885125.97(6)L Allen (Darnum)
2EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]3561FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]47271NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4JUKEBOX HERO [5]1822125.60(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5MYSTIQUE SPEEDY [5]3125.83(4)J Wright (Bald Hills)
6HAKATA BALE (NSW)[5]53734FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7LITTLE GINNY [5]41FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]1122FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
9HULA [5]Res.7F61NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10PEYTON PARADISE [5]Res.3745826.23(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]51864NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]56672NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]76368NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LOVELY LIZZIE [5]55142NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]45117NBTH Collins (Lara)
6KO KO MIKADO [5]37783NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7HIGH MISSION [5]3631525.66(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8TRON’S SON [5]12451NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9LITTLE REC CON [5]Res.8236725.34(8)M Nash (Little River)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.15573FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]61535NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TO THE GALO’S [5]11226FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3YOUNG HENRY [5]5352125.85(1)N Gost (Little River)
4PUNK STAR LASS [5]15477NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5LEKTRA CRASH [5]55126FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]15275NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]14115FSTDM Nash (Little River)
8WHY NOT LUKE [5]45325NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9TAKE UP JACK (TAS)[5]Res.73845FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10CRUISY SURPRISE [5]Res.82134FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]56243NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]58556NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3TERRORIZER [5]57164NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4SAM TOOCAN [5]17265NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5I’LL ROB YA [5]62141NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]12644NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]51146NBTS Collins (Lara)
8CRUISY’S LUCK [5]32733NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9NOAKI HAWK [5]Res.32544NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.73366NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments