Wednesday 2nd July 2008


Race 1 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Maiden 450 Metres 06:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 472 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
2 58623 RED RINGO NBT B M Casey
3 55462 CAMO’S BOMBER NBT J W Cameron
4 T54 HERO HEAD NBT B J May
5 83473 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
6 F55 BELLA TWO GRAND FSH L M Cook
7 SCAFFOLD FSH M A Grima
8 28662 RUGGLES 26.34Q P Griffen
9 83584 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Maiden 450 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
2 8 ZENANA NBT T G Vanorsouw
3 75283 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
4 1F82 RACY NBT P A Love
5 75733 AIR WOLF FSH K Quinn
6 TZAR RANGER FSH H L Collins
7 852 OUR LAURA NBT E R Vigor
8 63527 SEXY SONYA NBT P Riley
9 83584 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 BALLARAT COURIER Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 450 Metres 07:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 PENNE SUE 26.57Q P C Walmsley
2 24481 LAANG’S MARY 26.45Q D S Leonard
3 62641 FOOT BOLT 26.56Q A J Perry
4 45241 AWESOME LESSON 26.36Q B Jones
5 661 MONTLEY 26.46Q K R Seckold
6 1 BOH’S DRY 26.55Q C Abela
7 77721 FIRM HANDSHAKE 26.35Q C J Capuano
8 74561 PURE SCOTCH 26.45Q R Clark
9 63661 GLEAMING HOPE Res. 26.27Q B L Lyons
10 381 SERGEANT SURFER Res. 26.68Q B A Baxter

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35881 RICH CARESS 26.28Q J R Bushell
2 361 RIVERDALE LESTER 26.24Q I L Green
3 62751 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
4 31 NAOMI CAMBAZ 25.90Q J A Murphy
5 65281 NORHELLIA 26.17Q J Borg
6 5T421 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
7 5413 LIMBURG WHERE 26.25Q P G Reivers
8 8714 SPARKLING ROSSEY 26.11Q G Cini
9 281 BRITNEY BEERS Res. 26.64Q J Xerri
10 52681 MERIOT MAGIC Res. 26.14Q T D Ross

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO Q/FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45852 COOL TEDDY NBT P L Gavin
2 12531 THREE DIMPLES 26.33Q B M Thomson
3 87572 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 P G Reivers
4 36612 BALTIC CASCADE 26.36Q P A Love
5 44571 SPRING RANGER 25.92Q J Borg
6 18581 REMO DUKE 25.84 B A Baxter
7 72411 STERLING GRANDO 26.06Q P B Crawley
8 37541 CHADSS 26.39Q C W Hon
9 23462 MOUYONG SAM Res. 25.81 W B Duniam
10 36852 BURNING IMPACT Res. NBT L Smith

Race 6 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26847 KELLA 31.88 S G Watson
2 82265 OUR ROCK STAR FSH S Labozzetta
3 46247 CAMPASPE JACK 31.37 B L Petty
4 55576 STRAND HILL 31.82 M M Whelan
5 21325 SOMEBODY 31.94 G A Hammerstein
6 14655 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
7 86562 REAL DESTINY 31.42 B I Hiscock
8 62586 MIAMI VICE FSH J R Britton
9 64546 LYNLEA’S GIFT Res. FSH A Langton
10 86667 VICTORR Res. FSTD J J Forrest

Race 7 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56737 BLACKJACK SAQUAN 25.62 G Kantzidis
2 42588 I’M BRUMBY’S 26.19 J R Bushell
3 25664 BEST INTENTION FSH J R Britton
4 61111 EN QUE ARE FSH R D Crawford
5 73423 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
6 52142 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
7 53446 ASHWOOD BAY NBT G J McKenna
8 23146 WORLD OF STORM 25.62 N R Maurer
9 65487 RUSHCUTTER BALE Res. 25.84 S J Collins
10 47888 FLOWER SUNDAY Res. 25.50 I R Vigor

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27824 ROMANTICISE NBT G Rossin
2 25415 PROVEN DRIFTER 25.13 H Gray
3 26314 FOUR WAY POWER 25.48 G Kantzidis
4 22873 LYNLEA ZAC 25.41 J E McDowall
5 15426 TICKLE ME TIGER 25.81 B A Baxter
6 11633 PURE CONQUEST 25.53 D Murray
7 12122 IDENTIFIED 25.76 J R Maple
8 43445 MY SHOUT 25.29 K G Patterson
9 47888 FLOWER SUNDAY Res. 25.50 I R Vigor
10 65487 RUSHCUTTER BALE Res. 25.84 S J Collins

Race 9 LJ’S CATERING FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 550 Metres 09:40PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32542 DOCKER BEAM NBT D R Knight
2 25241 MICHA BALE 31.78 A L Dailly
3 2 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT P Griffen
4 52761 FELIX STAR 31.84 S J Collins
5 75353 CLEMO’S LUCK NBT J Magri
6 13373 SKYLAR DIAMOND NBT R T Raven
7 24762 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
8 36441 AGENT RUSTY 32.08 G Rossin
9 3 JUST SOLITAIRE Res. NBT H L Collins
10 8714 SPARKLING ROSSEY Res. NBT G Cini

Race 10 102.3 3BA FM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:01PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14376 WARREGO ROSE NBT D Geall
2 22317 WILD OUTLAW NBT J S Ennis
3 1348 HEY BAY FSH T G Vanorsouw
4 122 HYPEREX FSH R D Crawford
5 82F63 BAY TIGRESS 26.02 W C Elmer
6 4461 ROVALLEY PORT FSH A Langton
7 71284 MEPUNGA TEDDY NBT J E McDowall
8 71356 POTATO HEAD 25.74 P J Grills
9 56644 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. 25.85 B J May
10 58855 SMOKIN’ FOOL Res. 26.41 K P Gavin

Race 11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76331 NINA BONITA NBT Z Z Brzozek
2 18874 SHAMELESS FSH R D Crawford
3 32512 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
4 77614 KICKALONG DUSTY NBT P R Lambert
5 26516 TOTALLY WICKED NBT B L Smith
6 38218 PEDRO’S PRIDE 26.22 M A Delbridge
7 55758 MAGIC THOMPSON NBT R W Marriner
8 65228 SENIAH 25.65 D Geall
9 58855 SMOKIN’ FOOL Res. 26.41 K P Gavin
10 58648 DIAMOND LINE Res. 26.37Q R T Raven

Race 12 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25665 REALLY SWEET NBT J F Dunstan
2 22347 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
3 48284 TEARS FOR TRENT 25.95 R A Gavin
4 45854 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
5 63274 RUN ME RAGGED NBT H A Cooke
6 52237 LARKHILL LIL 25.89 S J Collins
7 57743 YODELLING YODA NBT P R Lambert
8 65477 SOUTH WEST FSH M B Clark
9 58648 DIAMOND LINE Res. 26.37Q R T Raven
10 56644 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. 25.85 B J May

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments