Thursday 3rd July 2008


Race 1 VAPOUR WHIRL AT STUD HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 03:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 234 WAGON TRAIN FSH P D Bartlett
2 734 MY THREE GIRLS FSH E L Lloyd
3 6 MEPUNGA CHARLIE FSH J E McDowall
4 42524 CREATE CARNAGE NBT H L Collins
5 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri
6 324 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
7 32 RIVERDALE ELVIS NBT I L Green
8 8F442 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
9 68153 MOLTEN HOT Res. NBT P E Dower
10 52 BLACKMORE KID Res. NBT J Sultana

Race 2 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67523 POETIC GLORY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 2 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
3 63661 GLEAMING HOPE 26.27Q B L Lyons
4 8 BEST MAHTE FSTD S J Boag
5 3 BLACK STATESMAN NBT N Vincent
6 255 SPENCER NBT R J Quinn
7 8 ASSASSIN’S WEB FSH D J Brown
8 573 WRANGLER RUSTY FSH T R Breen
9 22383 HOLLY CALARIA Res. NBT M Roberts
10 ATHENA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 3 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:32PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 725 VANILLA SLICE FSH R J Maher
2 53352 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
3 4 DREW BAZZIMORE NBT J A Murphy
4 35434 SOUWESTERLY NBT G H Middleton
5 3 JUST SOLITAIRE FSTD H L Collins
6 POETIC LADY FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
7 35 EVIL WEB FSH D J Brown
8 HE’S A SHIRAZ FSH J E McDowall
9 4418 HIT TUNE Res. FSH D T Hardwick
10 BURBERRY BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 4 DAVIS WHOLESALE HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65244 COBURN NBT G M White
2 1 SCAMPER PARK 26.68Q S R Drummond
3 83 ROO BEAUTY FSH T J Moore
4 223 COOL EVENING NBT H L Collins
5 3 KISS OFF NBT M J Pearson
6 35273 CONTOUR MISS FSH D H Keanelly
7 8 ATLAS MIDNIGHT FSH L E Cookson
8 4 MEPUNGA HARMONY FSH J E McDowall
9 32772 DONE SEVEN Res. 26.11Q P B Crawley
10 ITZA GIRL Res. FSH M Lanyon

Race 5 WIN TV HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25542 APACHE SAL 25.42 D T Jarvis
2 82453 TREKSET NBT J Dennett
3 52254 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.14 L G Mitchell
4 11251 WHERE’S RUFUS 25.31 H Manolitsis
5 37438 CRY CALARIA NBT M Roberts
6 4213 ARLEEN BALE FSH G J Bate
7 21231 RUN JAKE RUN FSH R J Britton
8 47866 NO DALLIANCE FSH A T Reid
9 87847 MISS SHANGHIA Res. FSH M A Pell
10 41778 UNO TURTLE Res. NBT A G Sacco

Race 6 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:29PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73332 ELITE LAW 31.77 A R C Althorp
2 27674 RICKY’S PRINCE 31.83 A J Jeffrey
3 36842 MONIQUE GIRL 31.50 J C Davis
4 31173 MICK’S INTENT FSTD P B Crawley
5 25485 FLASH MAX NBT M P O’Malley
6 41323 TIMELY ADVICE FSTD R J Quinn
7 87575 ADDIS PRINCESS 31.56 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 17276 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
9 87557 COULTA GOLD Res. NBT R J Britton
10 74146 MANDALLE Res. NBT E M Steel

Race 7 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:47PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51127 ZOOM AROUND NBT A T Reid
2 74141 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT G J Bate
3 52516 GRACY AGAIN NBT C Stanton
4 57366 CASUAL BRUCE 25.69 B Anquetil
5 65487 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.84 S J Collins
6 42521 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
7 41172 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 1825 JELLY BOMB FSH R J Maher
9 77766 GREAT SECRET Res. 25.95Q B Panetta
10 28565 HARD BALL GET Res. 26.22Q S J Thomas

Race 8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:07PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47213 BLACKCASTLE EARL NBT G J Bate
2 56728 OCEAN SARADOR NBT E M Steel
3 35638 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
4 21177 LUKEN STRONG FSTD P A Love
5 21T18 JINGLE BOB FSH E H Dark
6 62752 ROMAN CONQUEST NBT D Murray
7 24374 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
8 4215 NISBA NBT A T Reid
9 65855 NUNYAH FOOL Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 45767 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. NBT D F Gehan

Race 9 103.1 POWER FM HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52545 RUN AMY RUN 25.62 B Anquetil
2 56565 SINCERE DROPS NBT K M McIntyre
3 46325 KING THOMAS NBT S J Thomas
4 26121 COOL HAYLEY NBT D B Curtain
5 51314 TAMALI FSH D Murray
6 1212 SLEEVES FSH P D Bartlett
7 14385 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
8 64376 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
9 41778 UNO TURTLE Res. NBT A G Sacco
10 77766 GREAT SECRET Res. 25.95Q B Panetta

Race 10 DAN MURPHY’S HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32842 BOOMA MABS NBT G Couldridge
2 74248 OCEAN TACTIC NBT E M Steel
3 77367 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
4 41357 SUPER JOE COOL FSH A T Reid
5 48261 SAIGON SIAN NBT M Roberts
6 27186 BONSHAW KID 25.78 G F Hughes
7 4331 AURELIA BALE FSH G J Bate
8 16276 EXPRESS CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
9 78836 SMOOTH LARRY Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 56644 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. 25.85 B J May