Wednesday 9th July 2008


Race 1 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86623 RUGGLES 26.34Q P Griffen
2 23 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
3 ITZA GIRL NBT M Lanyon
4 3 KEN TUCK FSH N L Gost
5 52374 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
6 33736 SKYLAR DIAMOND NBT R T Raven
7 26816 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
8 52413 AWESOME LESSON 26.36Q B Jones
9 6 FEDEX Res. FSH J Thompson
10 36 BENSKE Res. NBT L S Moore

Race 2 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54137 LIMBURG WHERE 26.25Q P G Reivers
2 68153 MOLTEN HOT NBT P E Dower
3 1F823 RACY NBT P A Love
4 315 PENNE SUE 26.57Q P C Walmsley
5 263 NITRO BURST FSH J Thompson
6 22424 NOVEL IDEA FSH K M Bravo
7 2 SCAFFOLD NBT M A Grima
8 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 6 TZAR RANGER Res. NBT H L Collins
10 66 MEPUNGA CHARLIE Res. NBT J E McDowall

Race 3 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25243 CREATE CARNAGE NBT H L Collins
2 35843 JUST NEW NBT R J Tolson
3 3 KARA’S COURAGE FSH K J Hunt
4 43 MEPUNGA HARMONY NBT J E McDowall
5 62524 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
6 4 CUB’S HONOUR FSH K R Chivell
7 326 BALDING BILLY FSH R D Drew
8 52365 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
9 5 MISS SHANAE Res. FSH N L Gost
10 48 GOOD BOY LUI Res. FSH L Forte

Race 4 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25425 DOCKER BEAM 26.10Q D R Knight
2 1 FROZEN SAILOR FSH D Murray
3 4 HE’S A SHIRAZ NBT J E McDowall
4 T4212 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
5 3727 GO JIMMY NBT L R Morshead
6 77214 FIRM HANDSHAKE 26.35Q C J Capuano
7 622 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
8 75354 BLACHURA BALE 25.68Q A L Dailly
9 4 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. FSH R D Drew
10 375 LANSLEY BLACK Res. FSH D J Fisher

Race 5 FLETCHER JONES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34431 GIGI BUFFON FSH J Thompson
2 77435 WHY NOT SKIE FSH W T Gray
3 34647 MOTORING ALONG NBT C Perry
4 47888 FLOWER SUNDAY 25.50 I R Vigor
5 65855 NUNYAH FOOL NBT B M Rogers
6 11662 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
7 23424 MELALUKA MAGIC NBT J R Maple
8 56177 STRICTLY BIZNESS NBT D W Knocker
9 11774 LUKEN STRONG Res. NBT P A Love
10 52555 HERE’S EMILY Res. NBT C Hislop

Race 6 MTD VETERANS RACE
S/E Veteran 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53664 GABLE LA PORSCHE 25.53 M J Pirani
2 35526 CAN’T SLEEP 25.67 C Russell
3 34451 MY SHOUT 25.29 K G Patterson
4 43151 INNER SPEED 25.47 G L Rumble
5 17776 EKALA MAN 25.20 M Canavan
6 73246 FLYING TITAN 25.15 K Pitstock
7 86242 ORFORD 25.60 C Stanton
8 52135 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
9 67778 LANDING ZONE Res. NBT G Kreskas
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17337 FLOOD HERO 25.80 L Delbridge
2 23874 FONTANA BALE 25.66 G J Bate
3 48616 JAN BALE 25.88 A L Dailly
4 68376 EILY MCMAHON 25.53 M A Vaughan
5 28736 LYNLEA ZAC 25.41 J E McDowall
6 21314 SOOKY BEANZ FSH M A Grima
7 62376 FLAMINIA BALE 25.83 S J Collins
8 32747 BLATISHA BALE 25.66 A L Dailly
9 17536 IDLE ASSET Res. FSH C Perry
10 18486 CHILLER BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 8 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 4 450 Metres 09:19PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17323 TAIPAN BALE 25.07 G J Bate
2 55678 WOT PRICE HAROLD 25.64 J Thompson
3 16118 OKAY SUPREME 25.43 R W McCullagh
4 11718 GROSSMAN 25.79 J R Weir-Smith
5 17482 OH SO COOL 25.42 H L Collins
6 54155 PROVEN DRIFTER 25.13 H Gray
7 11175 SWAN MARSH 25.23 M A Vaughan
8 21222 IDENTIFIED 25.76 J R Maple
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PETSTOCK (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 550 Metres 09:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33544 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 26643 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
3 45611 PURE SCOTCH FSTD R Clark
4 44775 CHICKEN BONY 31.82 L Delbridge
5 13234 TIMELY ADVICE NBT R J Quinn
6 66125 BALTIC CASCADE 31.62 P A Love
7 34726 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
8 27161 PRANCING UNO 31.72 D J Fisher
9 24877 MAJESTIC SAL Res. 31.68 W E Hansen
10 64477 OURBOY JACOBS Res. FSTD L C Slattery

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72135 BLACKCASTLE EARL NBT G J Bate
2 41745 FRANQUIN 25.56 A L Dailly
3 13865 FIRE GLOW FSH C Perry
4 115 DIN’S SON FSH K D Leek
5 14653 PROVEN CHAYSE NBT J Thompson
6 23234 PROVEN PLACID 25.76 P J McColl
7 84216 BOOMA MABS NBT G Couldridge
8 13132 READY TO FIRE NBT K G Patterson
9 75724 LIMBURG PUZZLE Res. 25.74 P G Reivers
10 25166 GRACY AGAIN Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 11 FLYING HORSE TABARET (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:19PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31385 HALL’S ON FIRE FSH K J Hunt
2 21865 OURBOY MORGAN NBT L C Slattery
3 71156 SET THE TREND FSTD G Kreskas
4 68768 TRIGGER TREGEA 31.90 L R Morshead
5 45374 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
6 65177 NOWHERE PRINCE NBT G R Hansen
7 66673 LONGCHAMP FSTD S N Britton
8 37117 STELLAR PHOENIX FSH S P Barker
9 67665 MISS DOUGLAS Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 62476 CAMPASPE JACK Res. 31.37 B L Petty

Race 12 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27431 WONGAWILLILESLEY FSH J Galea
2 22372 LARKHILL LIL 25.89 S J Collins
3 35271 SEXY SONYA 26.44 P Riley
4 42312 TAPALYN NBT R W McCullagh
5 4414F KING TEXZO NBT D J Fisher
6 53167 TABLOID NBT K R Chivell
7 124 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.49 W Wrout
8 4721 TOUGH LINE 26.55 E R Vigor
9 34766 POWERFUL STORM Res. 25.82 N R Maurer
10 21858 PEDRO’S PRIDE Res. 26.22 M A Delbridge