Wednesday, 3 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 3 August 2016

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATISFY [M]2561522.78(Q)(2)J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2FAIRY VIXEN [M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3GOBBLEDEGOOK [M]85NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4STORM OF ALL [M]4FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5BROOKLYN SKYE [M]26FSHC Hughes (Lara)
6PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]FSHL Smith (Dallas)
7SOLITARY [M]43FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8PIANO BLACK [M]5FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
9REMEMBERING DAD [M]Res.62676FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10MISTER LIMBO [M]Res.45436NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 2Mega Merch Rural & Pet7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DRIFT [M]4FNBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
2CRACKERJACK BOOF [M]6FSHA Courts (Corio)
3HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[M]5FSHA Courts (Corio)
4JULIE FLASH [M]4NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
5ONYA ANNA [M]4322FSHA Clayton (Lara)
6PHILO BALE (NSW)[M]25FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
7WILD JOSH (NSW)[M]23FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
8CAPTAIN’S CALL (NSW)[M]FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
9DESTINI STARFISH [M]Res.FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
10CONCLUSIVE [M]Res.FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPLE CYDER [7]17485NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2COSMIC KILBY [7]3P51NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
3RAINBOW RUBY [7]1FSHC Hughes (Lara)
4BLING DYNASTY [7]2213FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[7]63214NBTD Davis (Melton West)
6LETTUCE HOLD ON [7]7516322.47(Q)(6)D Davis (Melton West)
7KID CARL [7]225122.36(6)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8STELLA’S GRACE [7]61FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]Res.7456422.86(Q)(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
10BARONESS SALLY [7]Res.7355422.58(5)R Raven (Miners Rest)
Race No. 4R & J Batteries7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[7]6146FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
2MANIE FLASH [7]7254125.64(1)S Galea (Rowsely)
3BULK CARNAGE [6]2541425.53(5)G Borg (Maryborough)
4ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[7]6271325.73(1)A Dailly (Corio)
5KAMCHATKA KID [7]T1FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
6DYNA GYPSY (NSW)[7]21FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]3334526.67(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
8OSCORP BALE (NSW)[7]136325.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
9SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[7]Res.251425.89(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10BOBBY TRON [6]Res.1227725.97(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 5Brendan Dodd Signs8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEP [5]45254FSTDM Vaughan (Newcomb)
2USAIN I’M NUTTY [4]43855NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3RHAPSODY TWIST [5]16566NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
4DJAYS LARRY [5]3323231.74(5)K Daisley (Lismore)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]67487NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
7EVENING MAJOR [5]64323NBTH Gilders (Invermay)
8ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]5674431.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 6Eureka Concrete8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO DECEPTION [5]32117NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
2DOM DAISY [5]41875NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]5636625.43(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
4SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]2751325.49(6)W Kirk (Melton West)
5GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]35342NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6REIGNLEE [5]32524FSTDC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]28443NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
8FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]45286NBTS Collins (Lara)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [5]Res.57775NBTH Collins (Lara)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.46328NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN NED [5]1154525.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
2INTERLAKEN [5]4111426.00(1)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
3BEST SHARED [5]22156FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4ANNUNAKI [5]44123NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5BREAK THE CODE [5]4213125.51(2)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6RAVEL [5]77752NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
7ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]77543NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]76747NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
9DARYL DIXON [5]Res.7762425.55(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.46328NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT RIDE [4]4158224.84(8)A Bahen (Yuroke)
2EUMERALLA DONNY [5]3555225.45(4)J Hardy (Ballarat)
3SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]1131325.30(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]63111FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[4]2581725.81(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[4]1826525.65(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[5]52584NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8IMA MISHA DOLL [4]5553725.38(1)H Collins (Lara)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [5]Res.57775NBTH Collins (Lara)
10DARYL DIXON [5]Res.7762425.55(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Bottle-o Ht19:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORLESS (QLD)[6]41843FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2ANITA’S GIRL [6]77125NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3SUPERSTAR JATT [6]34234NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4FOREVER LOVED [6]6145422.66(6)C Jackson (Neilborough)
6HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]72117FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[6]84267FSTDR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
8MISS GRACIE [6]1682522.20(Q)(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie Ht210:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY THE BOO [6]5741822.16(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
2SETH’S WAY (NSW)[6]65155FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
3DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]78256FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4SENNI SOCKS [6]75571NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
5FIERY FELIX (NSW)[6]3763122.49(1)J Barnes (Lismore)
6AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[6]73161FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
7RUN OLLIE RUN [6]71833NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8JESTERDAY [6]61686FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE YAP [5]71213NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2AY GOODES (NSW)[5]56857NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3BIDE TIME [4]1154122.07(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4TWO TIME [5]14224FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5SILVERDUST [4]3216622.21(6)R Weightman (Haddon)
6SAMSARA LASS [5]1625222.18(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]14434NBTH Collins (Lara)
8SHIFTY JACK [4]1441322.03(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.46328FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10TOP SPRITE [5]Res.55821FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]5412122.52(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2LADY JUAR [5]1175422.41(4)M Niele (Berringa)
3MONSTER ROAR [5]24467FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
4BOB ON [5]2551222.60(4)C Farrugia (Melton)
5SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]6111822.43(4)J Frewin (Anakie)
6SOLITARY TEAR [5]7126222.20(8)C Jackson (Neilborough)
7ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]2156122.25(2)M Niele (Berringa)
8NINJA APPLE [5]16667NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.46328FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]Res.35165FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)