Wednesday 30th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 30th June 2010

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVELATION NINE482P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)

2CRAZY SEXY COOL26327D Murray (Napoleons)

3NORTHERN GRANGE54743P J Grills (Lara)

4CHI ALF73537K Brooks (Bringalbert)

5LIGHT DRINKER525H I Baxter (Harrow)

6JUST PETER54272P Grice (Bena)

7DELCORN BOY32365G F Hughes (Wendouree)

8RETURN THE SMILE137H A Cooke (Newcomb)

9MOLINARI42275K W Butters (Grassmere)

10STRING22788S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON RED11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2SPIRIT OF TEDDY33214J R Maple (Little River)

3WILD JACK JUNIOR27317K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

4FIERY MERLOT83286K W Miller (Skipton)

5OBAMA BEAUTY66541W Wrout (Scarsdale)

6DARLING DESI41236P Grice (Bena)

7LUV A MERLOT78751W L Miller (Skipton)

8YANKEE FLYER53636G F Hughes (Wendouree)

9COBURN74464G M White (Mt Helen)

10MIDWEEK HUSTLE35845K Brooks (Bringalbert)

Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend07:38PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORM SURFER53384C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2MANDY PALMERT1712B Briffa (Coolaroo)

3WHY NOT JESSY73847W T Gray (Wendouree)

4TRIPTYCH74288K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

5GABLE PRINCESS16768E M King (Sulky)

6TRACK CONTROL22521D K Sheridan (Talbot)

7FIVE POTS37666N Wynd (Lismore)

8SPRING GULLY GAL53173I R Garland ()

9TOKEN WHIRL51442D Murray (Napoleons)

10CLEMMO’S GIFT65425S Clemmet (Preston)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOONSTAR6F231T Scott (Romsey)

2PAT LIMES141F Harney (Garvoc)

3MASTER CHIEF41852J Borg (Maryborough)

4AUNTY BESSIE12372R S Smith ( South)

5DONS DAUGHTER78231J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6STELLA MICHELLE1T331R J Matheson (Castlemaine)

7OH CARITAS63512G Shingles (Eden Park)

8COCO MY HERO75452A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

9SPRING GULLY GAL53173I R Garland (Bendigo)

10JAKIAH BALE34223S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5Fletcher Jones08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWILIGHTER73886C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2RUFUS REX28216D Murray (Napoleons)

3CHE CHING28666S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4RAMBUKA13865B Panetta (West Melton)

5GRANDATE22154E M King (Sulky)

6KID FREDDIE32531E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

7NAUGHTISHUS51874P G Desmond (Waubra)

8BUCKLE UP ERIN86376C Stanton (Clunes)

9ELBOW’S RINALDI47337R T Raven (Smythes Creek)

10VENCHETTO BLUE65676J R Bushell (Newcomb)

Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLIVER ALLENF3373S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2TEQUILA LASS47327J D Frewin (Newtown)

3SEEK AND DESTROY32611B Panetta (West Melton)

4GYPSY MAN41224W E Kirk (West Melton)

5HELLBOUND46455G M Rounds (Tooradin)

6PREMIER MOMENT42324M R Dapiran (Seymour)

7ATOMIC BURST41764W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8MADE YOU LOOK71532G M Newman (Corop)

9SGHERZA65847H I Baxter (Harrow)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Kaye Emmett Photography08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL VIEW21673J Galea (Tarneit)

2HILTON SAGE37338C Stanton (Clunes)

3BURRA CHIEF21144S B Lees (Seddon)

4KREUZER MURPHY23272E F Caruana (Tarneit)

5HELLO BIG BOY12611M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

6VENUS GRANGE21321P J Grills (Lara)

7GRANDO’S CHOICE26316D S Mccarthy (Altona)

8XMAN54658M K Lloyd (Anakie)

9SILICONE BOB73476K Brooks (Bringalbert)

10WHO TOLD DOUGO54488K W Miller (Skipton)

Race No. 8Ballarat Courier09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKEECHOBEE62825 (Catani)

2OVER DYLAN78283B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3SPRING CASEY22713B Panetta (West Melton)

4MR. DENIRO56365E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)

5TOM ALLEN25144S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6HOOVER IT41763K W Butters (Grassmere)

7SHIRAZ VIEW78363S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8RULLA SHAW55337C Stanton (Clunes)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELTA GOLD18464J Borg (Maryborough)

2UNLIMITED12622W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3SLIPAWAY LAD13443H Gilders (Bakery Hill)

4DARK ARTS15155L Cockerell (Buckley)

5JORDACHE81824J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

6FIERCE WEETBIX1V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

7CLARETOWN FORCE4151P Griffen (Claretown)

8OUR PAL SAL31873P J Grills (Lara)

9TED THE HEELER45868D G Blake (Bringalbert)

10GILARDINO68668S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

Race No. 10G.langley Public Address Systems09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAG’S EMPTYF7132D Stevenson (Reservoir)

2RULLA JOBES78628C Stanton (Clunes)

3DO UNO SHONA27644P J Borradale (Rosedale)

4ELECTRIC COWBOY23156S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

5VALDIRON18364G Jose (Catani)

6KID PALMER1241W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7AVERY BALE14337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8SUNRISE RUNNER86266D Murray (Napoleons)

9TIANI BLIND72678P Riley (Ballarat East)

10ELBOW’S RINALDI47337R T Raven (Smythes Creek)

Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA BIANCO61423W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)

2SWEET TOPIC2T21S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3SLIPAWAY SPIDER5173FE M King (Sulky)

4EXTREME SHIRAZ77373P Grice (Bena)

5OREGON BALE42281S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6METROPOLIS27515S B Lees (Seddon)

7PROVEN UNIT327F6W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8COVER UP26188T Vass (Nyora)

9STEP SMARTLY65538G M White (Mt Helen)

10PETITE ENFORCER34278P Denman (Romsey)

Race No. 12Hoppers Crossing Security10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA ROAD46283C Stanton (Clunes)

2NIGHT SHADOW82875K M Breen (Lake Bolac)

3RITA SKEETA52F17L Cockerell (Buckley)

4REGAL BABOO6553TA Spiteri (St Albans)

5RAPID RIVER42546W B Duniam (Little River)

6SOUL FLYER14646V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

7SHARK GRANGE45562D R Vigor (Lara)

8DO UNO SUSIE26456P J Borradale (Rosedale)

9VENCHETTO BLUE65676J R Bushell (Newcomb)

10TIANI BLIND72678P Riley (Ballarat East)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments