Friday 2nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 2nd July 2010

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE26425G J Bate (Lara)

2ROSIE RHODE73N L Mccullagh ()

3MIA FIRST27423R A Gavin (Killarney)

4JIMMY COCO22333L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

5JONES GIRL35375D Geall (Lara)

6ZOLTINA JAY52J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

7MACEY’S IMAGE12L M Shingles (Eden Park)

8MAGIC IMPACT2743PR W Fisher (Lara)

9POISON CREEK4L Bridges (Bald Hills)

10CURFUFFLE5D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRY’S ROAD54227D J Brown (Lara)

2REVELATION NINE482P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)

3MEPUNGA SWIFT23462J R Britton (Anakie)

4SKIPTON BELLE15324A G Thomas (Skipton)

5NIVIANE25T Womann (Lara)

6TARNEIT FLYER31B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)

7LUDEY REDBACK252R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

8HENLIN PARK ANGE66378L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

9MAD SHIRL4D F Braun (Melton)

10DEALER’S CHOICE63254L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend Q.final07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WU TANG1A L Dailly (Anakie)

2BIRCHWOOD FLYER52571A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3SWINGING SPIRIT21S Daniliuk (Sunbury)

4ASTON LUCAS1D N Mcdonald ()

5LADY LATINO41E R Vigor (Anakie)

6KIRABILLI KRUISE71R D Drew (Dennington)

7DAFF THE DILL1R D Drew (Dennington)

8ELROY BALE1A L Dailly (Anakie)

9JACK’S TICKER841A L Dailly (Anakie)

10ROCK AND ROLLA421G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Q.final08:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARD BOND531A Barbara (Ballan)

2CALOON BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3MANX GURU24261L Forte (Campbellfield)

4SNIPER’S SPECIAL28631T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

5MAITRISET121J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)

6FARMERS MARKET21541E R Vigor (Anakie)

7HENLIN HOOVER231E M Steel (Nullawarre Nth)

8SANGO27181L Austin (Eaglehawk)

9NEAREST55281D A Schwarz (Dallas)

10FLASHLIGHT63351B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

Race No. 5Kaye Emmett Photography08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTESTA31434R J Maher (Bushfield)

2SLIPAWAY BOY66861N Wynd ()

3SUPERMEN LOVER241S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4EDINBURGH LOGAN53715A G Thomas (Skipton)

5BOMB STAR16524R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

6ALLEGRA’S SUNSET34213R A Anchen (Nagambie)

7TOP ZONE2122L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

8HERBERT BALE67633S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9MRS. SWEENY416P R Lambert (Melton)

10GRACE BALE6127S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Ballarat Courier08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELYNYA SURPRISE74742S A Coates (St Albans Park)

2WHISTLING DRIVE78645T Womann (Lara)

3DARBY O’GIELL33336J Jarkis (Seville)

4MY WORD64166A Barbara (Ballan)

5AWESOME BOND16125G Williams (Melton)

6SLIPAWAY MISTY14112B F Haintz (Ballarat)

7ZAMBOLA BALE32144G J Bate (Lara)

8JOSEPH BALE72545G J Bate (Lara)

9SHIRAZ’S LUCK18585M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Melbourne Fc Night 11/809:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEST RESULT1875TT Womann (Lara)

2MCCUE MAGIC85664S N Berriman (Ballarat East)

3CLASSIC DIVA34483D J Brown (Lara)

4WILD ECLIPSE15254T Womann (Lara)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PAY THE PIPER74533S Divers (Werribee)

7COSMIC DIVA22281D J Brown (Lara)

8MUST BE MAGIC1651PD I Burnett (Drysdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRABILLI BART21321D R Drew (Dennington)

2EXTREME RHODE61211N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

3SILENT ASSASSIN23337L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

4WORLD OF STORM63558N R Maurer (Lal Lal)

5SISCO FLAME77336R G Busch (Drysdale)

6MORE MOO12158C A Farrugia (Melton)

7BOOMA SAMMY64363H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8NED’S PEDRO24437T Womann (Lara)

9TORNADO MAN86865B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10CAMO’S BUSTER77568B M Rogers (Coleraine)

Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist Q.final09:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUMPS MEMORY33451A Richardson (Bushfield)

2FRASERI BALE2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3JACK’S TICKER841A L Dailly (Anakie)

4SERENE PASSION1H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ROCK AND ROLLA421G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6DOTTIE’S GEM65461D Murray (Napoleons)

7ALASKA BALE1A L Dailly (Anakie)

8REMO BOZO81G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9AUSTRALE BALE2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10FERNY BALE2S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret Q.final10:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONCINNA BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2FLASHLIGHT63351B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

3SMOKING LEGS2R C Dunne (St Albans)

4NEAREST55281D A Schwarz (Dallas)

5ALICE CULLEN41L Bridges (Bald Hills)

6HONG KONG TIGER1D R Thorn (Blackburn)

7COMANCHE MOON2D Murray (Napoleons)

8MR. CROCKER42632G Kamp (Carngham)

9BAMBOO EXPRESS52742S J Boag (Delacombe)

10HAVELOCK BOY2M F Hughes (Mt Helen Ballarat)

Race No. 11 At Stud10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKEDADDLING46618B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2CURLY WOOF26468S Cachia (Kurunjang)

3KIRABILLI JARVIS27874P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

4GILARDINO68668S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

5WHERE’S CAESAR61616R A Anchen (Nagambie)

6ARIES66565T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

7EXOTIC RHODE41752N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

8BEYOND CONTROL32677D K Sheridan (Talbot)

9TRAILBLAZER52365R D Brook (Elliminyt)

10ADDA GIRL74568L K Baker (St Albans)

Race No. 12Neverfail Springwater10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAHILIAN25417Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

2BROADWAY ANGEL83347T A Deglaitis (Moolap)

3MISS LONSDALE34F45N L Bell (Point Lonsdale)

4GRACE’S GIRL77847L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)

5FURIOUS OCTANE23651K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

6BARLINNIE NIKI18365S Divers (Werribee)

7STORM DRIVEN77886T Maurer (Lal Lal)

8FREDDY FLATHEAD54276D I Burnett (Drysdale)

9TURN TO GOLD88474M K Lloyd (Anakie)

10TRAILBLAZER52365R D Brook (Elliminyt)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments