Wednesday 7th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th July 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIXIE DEW85688M J Gibbons (Lara)
2PENSKE’S BEST61467T Womann (Lara)
3DESIGNED FORCE11768S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SPIRONY56722C Schembri (St Albans)
5TORNADO MAN86865B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6WHERE’S KENTUCKY64455B Spiteri (Braybrook)
7HOLD FAST16267L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
8AGENT CYRIL61645G Rossin (Regent)
9MAGIC JAY MAN74843M Wright (Allansford)
10QUICK CONNECT76485S J Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 2Accredited Distributors Ht107:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELCORN BOY36521G F Hughes (Wendouree)
2INDY MAN53166R J Britton (Lara)
3CLARETOWN FRANK36655S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4SEISMIC WHITE44411P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SAFANA BALE66442S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6VEDDER BALE55123G J Bate (Lara)
7SUNSET RUNNER51865D Murray (Napoleons)
8VENUS GRANGE13216P J Grills (Lara)
9POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)
10CLARETOWN ANNIE26466P Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 3Fletcher Jones07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABALINGA51127R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
2SCREECHING WITCH53572J Forbes (Newport)
3VAI VIA821S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4BONEGILLA FLASH21262A B Thurston (Lemnos)
5DONS DAUGHTER23162J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6TRACK CONTROL25215D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7AMY SHIRAZ52216J R Higgins (Connewarre)
8SHERWOOD BELLE15637L Bridges (Bald Hills)
9YES DARLING87687A R Harding (Hamilton)
10GRACE’S GIRL77847L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers Ht207:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNRISE RUNNER62665D Murray (Napoleons)
2STANFORD BALE12116G J Bate (Lara)
3LOGAN BALE32468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4CLARETOWN JOCKA41183A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5BONDY43677J C Fowler (Drysdale)
6MADE YOU LOOK15323G M Newman (Corop)
7TEQUILA LASS73276J D Frewin (Newtown)
8BEE FIFTY ONE22144D A Beasley (West Footscray)
9MAGGIE JANE64656A R Harding (Hamilton)
10SIBERIAN TIGER14568M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht308:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDDIE’S RUN55727G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
2YANKEE FLYER63611G F Hughes (Wendouree)
3CLARETOWN FORCE41512P Griffen (Claretown)
4KADER BALE58784G J Bate (Lara)
5OUT WITH EVIE21682R L Massina (Golden Square)
6JORDACHE18244J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7BOSCA WABBIT11243R J Britton (Lara)
8SHIRAZ’S LUCK18585M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
9ELUSIVE BOND35846A R Harding (Hamilton)
10WHITE PEARL34844M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist Drysdale Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRABILLI BART21321D R Drew (Dennington)
2TRAMIGO43217M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JIMMY COOPER31248M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4PURE MADNESS27264P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5JULIAN BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WORLD OF STORM63558N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
7HOT SENSATION16854T Womann (Lara)
8BIG CONCERN5F431R C Jervies ()
9CLARETOWN ANNIE26466P Griffen (Claretown)
10OUR BIRD85588D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7G.langley Public Address Systems08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTREME INSTINCT46414D Murray (Napoleons)
2WHY NOT NICK35426W T Gray (Wendouree)
3FACIAL73441P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
4POT THANKS CORK63434M Wright (Allansford)
5CAMO’S PIRATE85356B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6PERFECT PEDRO45475R J Britton (Lara)
7MITCHELL’S MISS58285W B Punshon (Parwan)
8GYPSY MAN12247W E Kirk (West Melton)
9GRACE’S GIRL77847L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
10YES DARLING87687A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Kaye Emmett Photography Ht509:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINDMILL WARRIOR12224T Womann (Lara)
2PURE SARAJI52237S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3KANYE COOL21334G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4MICK FITZPATRICK46312M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TRAILBLAZER52365R D Brook (Elliminyt)
6FLINT BALE26645G J Bate (Lara)
7MOLLY GRACE33351R J Britton (Lara)
8SHIRAZ VIEW83634S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SIBERIAN TIGER14568M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
10POP’S GLORY17766M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9Sport 92709:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CARD26155G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2HELLO BIG BOY26113M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
3BELLE BALE47174G J Bate (Lara)
4TAKE THYME41411G L Long (Neilborough)
5CARLTON HERO22411J C Fowler (Drysdale)
6KREUZER MURPHY32725E F Caruana (Tarneit)
7COONEY’S MEDAL12512R J Britton (Lara)
8XMAN46582M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9PARKER BALE12762S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10OAKMONT KIMMI35234M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier Ht609:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE BALE61273S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2NIKITA STAR61774D R Vigor (Lara)
3MAGIC DASHER65381T Womann (Lara)
4BOMB STAR16524R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5RAMBUKA38653B Panetta (West Melton)
6WALTER BALE14624G J Bate (Lara)
7MR. DENIRO63655E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8HOT GRILLE11141C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9WHITE PEARL34844M Galea (Nth Sunshine)
10STORM DRIVEN77886T Maurer (Lal Lal)
Race No. 11Springbank Kennels10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE41157E R Vigor (Anakie)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE55581S Waycott (Springhurst)
3VOCAL EXIT1K M Repia (Long Gully)
4COBURN74464G M White (Mt Helen)
5SLIPAWAY SPIDER173F3E M King (Sulky)
6MIDWEEK HUSTLE58456K Brooks (Bringalbert)
7STEP SMARTLY65538G M White (Mt Helen)
8TERRA BALE84113G J Bate (Lara)
9SILENT ASSASSIN23337L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
10SMOKIN’ SLAYER25214M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
Race No. 12 At Stud10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLE’S LEFTY7T751B J May (Ballarat)
2BAND MASTER54175S J Waycott (Springhurst)
3DARK REALITY56781W Hon (Ballarat)
4NIKAYLA JET82844C Schembri (St Albans)
5SILICONE BOB73476K Brooks (Bringalbert)
6UNO DIVA18578D Courts (Hillside)
7JONATHON86825K Bentley (Costerfield)
8KARDINIA PARK54886K M Repia (Long Gully)
9NATURAL FIZZ38156M J Gibbons (Lara)
10RUN KOOKIE RUN67688A Galea (Nth Sunshine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments