Wednesday 31st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 31st October 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVE ALLEN6643FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2CLARETOWN WESTY34NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3NINJA BACKMANFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4LOMUFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5PERFECT RETURN36T32NBTC Warner (Wendouree)
6DAKKA JACK236FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7HAPPY FRIDAY8FSHL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
8ESSE ELLE KAY625FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9GAZZELLIOT245FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY47575FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 2 Ballarat Ht207:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE RUBY58573FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
2FOUR DREAMS68783FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
3KNOCKA ELEVENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MIGHTY MAYHEM6FSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5MISS KISSFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6REBELATION333FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SILENT ALARMFSHD Geall (Lara)
8TICKA45FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9THIS THE ONE28546FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10QUANDO BALE544FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3 Hts 7th Nov Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVE GIRL22FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2VALIANT CRUSADE63336FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3VALIDATOR5FSHK J Iles ()
4REGAL VILLAIN48552FSTDS J Spiteri (St Albans)
5TAMI BALE24FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6MISS ROOKIE87FSHT Womann (Lara)
7MIGHTY MULLETFSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8LEKTRA WILFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9WIMBLEDONF376FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
10WHY NOT RENAE66745FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre Ht408:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S SPIRIT35335NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
2LIZZY’S CASTLEFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3BODY POWER36234FSHG R George (Beulah)
4MONALEEN FLYERFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5COLLIN BALE32252FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BEES LEE35336FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7BLACK BARRON LAD8FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COOPER CRONK46337FSTDJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9BRONTE’S GIFT34244FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10MR. FIDGET546FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries08:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH NOTING43122NBTC J Johannsen (Devon )
2ALLEN GORDY142T1FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3MISS LOUISE15441NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
4RIVERSIDE BUZZ3221TNBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5BEST PERFUME13247NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LAUNCHINATOR24632NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NOLEN11111FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8EDITH BALE73647FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9RAINBOW’S GIFT14433NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10BY STARLIGHT32635NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 6Messer & Opie ()08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 660 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT LASS27571FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2GANGBUSTERS31814FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FLYING CONTROL64563FSTDD K Sheridan (Talbot)
4PURE SAQUAN72555FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
5WHY NOT LIZZIE74526FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
6MRS. FREEZE77266FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
7SCARLET MAID65234FSTDK A Marriner (Lalor)
8STARFIRE MAGIC38436FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9LIMBURG HOPE72868FSTDB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10FULLY SLICK53788FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
Race No. 7Flying Horse Tabaret08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMANI BALE62645FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2HOLLY KAYE65165FSHG R George (Beulah)
3FITZROY JET42232FSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
4LEKTRA CRUISER34251FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SIR HARRY84537FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6LEKTRA SCARLETT26117NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7UNO KRYSTAL75241FSTDA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8THIRD CHANCE43452NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9KIRABILLI PROBIE11766FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
10KATNOOK PRINCESS618F6FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Www.ballarat.grv.org.au09:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BLOWOUT48156FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2DOMINCO BALE77132NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3ONYA JACK55227NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4LASTING EFFECT7335131.10N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5YOSHIMITSU27463FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6JOE BLOW34247NBTD Geall (Lara)
7DON’S FANTASY22166FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8SAMANTHA DEE62223FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9JAY KING56554NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10DOC BERKSHIRE55677FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9 Program09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD CHIEF78258NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
2KESHA ROX2112122.47A Bahen (Yuroke)
3EXTRAORDINARY12812FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
4MINI MITCH73317FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5ICE TRUCKER1111322.68G J Bate (Lara)
6PHILDAVIAN6623FNBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
7RUGER56234NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
8DARKEN RAHL18837NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MEPUNGA WEBER51457NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
10SUPERSONIC BOOM44341NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 10Bmd Contractors09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALESSI BALE65534FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
2TRICKY MISTY15333FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WHAMMY64812NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
4BUSTINO51443NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DEDE BALE1F232FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6WALKING STREET33315NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7NOTHING MUCH16432NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8PERFECT MEG24648NBTA M Daisley ()
9OVERLORD13416NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10ALLEN CARRION42128NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Mega Merch10:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUMBO1F883FSHM A Nash (Little River)
2CARBOLIC SMOKE33846NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
3GREAT FORCE42136NBTN Jarvis ()
4BATMAN12171NBTM Tabb (Lara)
5ZAC BALE33262NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLACK BARGAIN26481FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
7SAND SLIDE35423NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8BUTTERWORTH BALE73575FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BUCK ALEC11FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10EASTON BALE2721FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Online System Repairs10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY QUIST57222FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
2FLUGELBINDER22176FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
3INDEPENDENT LASS34452NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
4GIDRA JOE7114TNBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
5AEROPLANE REX72314FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
6CARBRECEL45612FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
7CRIMINAL DAMAGE12253FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
8MURRADOC WHIZ63183NBTA J Harmes (Corio)
9DEZIE FIELDS14244FSHR S Smith (Loch)
10ELITE STREAK51211NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)

Similar Greyhound Racing News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments