Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Race No. 1Mega Merch Rural & Pet6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIME MISS (NSW)[M]7FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
2MAGIC DANCE [M]88643NBTD White (Sunbury)
3CHASE OUTLAW [M]78FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
4SEVERUS GRANGE [M]4NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
5SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]6FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CRUISY’S LIL (NSW)[M]8FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7WHERE’D SHE GO [M]7FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8CHARLY SHU SHINE [M]3FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
9MAHJONG SKY [M]Res.22NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
10HOLD ON BELENA [M]Res.24NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries Q.final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLUDING [M]122.24(Q)(2)D Williams (Bannockburn)
2SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]4425122.78(Q)(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3SMASHING SERENA [M]822122.57(Q)(4)L Fisher (Streatham)
4BOMBORA CYCLONE [M]122.19(Q)(1)J Frusher (Lara)
5STAR DESIRE [M]122.36(Q)(1)D Williams (Bannockburn)
6LEGAL [M]122.73(Q)(6)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
7MAHJONG PRINCE [M]122.88(Q)(1)D Keanelly (Marong)
8OVER IT TOMMY [M]2252NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
9DASHING DIAMOND [M]Res.322NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
10TOMDOR [M]Res.428NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE HORSE [M]44NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2NUKSTAR (NSW)[M]2513726.01(Q)(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3MANILA FAWN (NSW)[M]2FSHR Britton (Lara)
4MAHJONG HEAT [M]324NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
5BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[M]3FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
6MY GIRL BELENA [M]155325.93(Q)(6)N Partridge (Carranballac)
7BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[M]3FSHL Kenyon (Corio)
8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [M]48FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9JOSIE JO [M]Res.14854FSTDD White (Sunbury)
10CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]Res.75455NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
Race No. 4Brendan Dodd Signs Q.final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORADDI [M]7127125.83(Q)(6)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2SANTA CLAWS [M]3523NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3FREAKISH FLASH [M]125.57(Q)(2)N Punshon (Parwan)
4SKY LARK [M]2126.12(Q)(2)M Wintle (Reservoir)
5SCARLETT RUBY [M]334125.85(Q)(1)K Jordan (Little River)
6ULTRA BEAR [M]8125.77(Q)(5)A Daisley (Lismore)
7VASHTA NERADA [M]888125.97(Q)(8)D Hermon (Kilsyth South)
8APRES PARTY [M]2NBTA Caramia (Melton)
9MINNIE HA HA [M]Res.272NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
10CRAZED BLAZE (NSW)[M]Res.25NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANITA’S GIRL [6]65645NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2FLYRITE [7]14FSHR Britton (Lara)
3ICONIC CHIEF [7]23236FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4SMASHING WILD [5]22144FSTDS Chircop (Smythesdale)
5SEGLA [5]25273FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6RED TONE [5]1116F25.80(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7DRYSDALE DOLL [5]5326825.74(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
8NIGHT THEORY [7]1327FSTDM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
9PRESTWICK [7]Res.64845FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
10DESTINI BABY [5]Res.81757NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE HOPEFUL [5]1758831.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
2EILY WEST [5]18246NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
3JEREMIAH JACK [5]3751631.50(3)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]53572FSTDD Weightman (Dean)
5ENJOY CRUISING [4]6213631.50(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]1445231.11(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
7PITTSY LOMAR [5]77164FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]55513FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht28:57 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA STREET [6]25455NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
2CALL ME WAYLAN [5]2221F25.58(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ALEZAN [7]4232626.07(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
4JULIE FLASH [7]414325.60(4)S Galea (Rowsely)
5DEADLINE TO MEET [5]111425.46(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6RAVEL [5]58587NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
7CRACKERJACK PETE [5]2838125.81(7)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8NALLAK [5]83312FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
9GOLDENPAW GIRL [7]Res.5451626.07(3)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10DESTINI BABY [5]Res.81757NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIZE (NSW)[5]53221FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2ANOTHER BLUE [5]24511NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3RUNNING YARDS [5]2366525.54(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
4CACTUS JACK (QLD)[5]33455FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[4]1713226.03(2)P Abela (Parwan)
6MEPUNGA TED [4]1778725.78(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
7DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]57322NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
8BARON CHARLIE [5]7212125.94(5)R Raven (Miners Rest)
9MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.78671NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.3668125.48(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Topcat Video9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT GEORGE [7]44265FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
2RAM RAIDER [7]27572FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3TAI CHI MINI [6]2221122.58(3)T Sharp (Melton West)
4MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]4513222.86(Q)(2)V Watson (Sunbury)
5NITRONIUN (NSW)[6]1211322.55(Q)(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6MAHJONG BABY [7]2162FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
7DEE TEE VANE [7]61567NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
8YUKEN DUET [7]115322.20(3)G Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete Final9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICK GRIMES [5]4541625.80(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2SECRET CHOICE [6]5548325.95(1)D Carr (Mininera)
3MR PERFECT (NSW)[6]37332NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
4TURBO CHIEF [6]42364NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[5]2817125.78(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]25663NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7ZOLTAN BALE (NSW)[6]1445425.57(6)A Dailly (Corio)
8DOYEN KING [6]1221225.78(4)B Mcintyre (Exford)
9ANITA’S GIRL [6]Res.65645NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
10MEDIA STREET [6]Res.25455NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11Bottle-o10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENERGY [5]81456FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KOCH [5]7434522.12(4)W Miller (Skipton)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]71788NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4SHIFTY JACK [5]3477222.03(2)R Raven (Miners Rest)
5WOMBAT [5]5782622.38(7)D Geall (Lara)
6PINGU (SA)[5]3534522.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
7NEXT GRANGE [5]57536NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8ATARAXIA [5]F631122.25(7)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
9BEN WIGAN [5]Res.45F4822.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SAVIOUR [5]1711622.73(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
2SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]8437722.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3CALL ME SWIFT (NSW)[5]71121NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4BLUE NOT BLACK [5]21241FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
5MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]2157422.13(Q)(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
6RUN OLLIE RUN [5]63213NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
7TRICKY TEZZA [5]7533122.35(4)R Raven (Miners Rest)
8HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]88878NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
9BEN WIGAN [5]Res.45F4822.76(Q)(8)M Jones (Sebastopol)