Wednesday 6th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 6th July 2011

Race No. 1Petstock Ballarat Q/final07:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BLACK122.82QP Sant (Werribee)
2KENTUCKY WOMAN122.67QP Galea (St Albans)
3DIRECT RESPONSE4122.68QK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4PRANK CALL7122.93QG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5CHIC SHIRAZ122.58QG Burke (Keysborough)
6ARCHIE’S A CRU1122.80QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
7REDWOOD LADY2725122.99QL Bridges (Bald Hills)
8STOMP YOUR FEET122.64QC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9BARKER’S RUMOR6266122.99QP J Grills (Lara)
10CRUISY’S BELLE37123.03QM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Bombastic Shiraz At Stud Q/final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKER’S RUMOR6266122.99QP J Grills (Lara)
2COSMIC LAW2NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3PRINCESS MAGGIE62NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4LOVE THE LOHAN2NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
5FOOSE15222.82QG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
6RAZZ’S BOY5163123.05QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7BANDITO4123.17QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CRUISY’S BELLE37123.03QM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SURF LAW2NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
10SHE BLACK27482NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs Q/final07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA TORNADO51532NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DOUG DOUGLAS42NBTJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
3KAY BEE DOUGLAS5126.38QJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
4RIVERDALE BRANDY2666126.31QI L Green (Little River)
5SHANLYN PEANUT25125.83QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6RISE A KNIGHT1226.15QG J Glass (Kyabram)
7CRUISE OVER4751325.69QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8GATES OF STEEL3126.33QJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
9COOL COLORADO2NBTR G A Darby (Drysdale)
10CHILLAGO KID83482NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Ht107:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LADY5FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2PRINCESS MELANIE37245FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
3MIRACLE PEACE626FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4WHY NOT COOPER66726NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5LILLIPILLI LADY5FSTDD C Carr (Bald Hills)
6FACEMAN PECK66542FSTDP F J Herry (Mortlake)
7DETTA’S GIRL445FSTDM F Hughes (Mount Helen)
8ICEBOX26322NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9DARK HEART78865NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10MY LADY WINSLOW28848FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 5Ballarat Young Star Heats 20/708:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO STELLA STAR38146NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2SAMANTHA DEE47172FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SHAIANE BALE3562731.95G J Bate (Lara)
4ALL INN BRADY52523FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
5BEGA CHEESE23425NBTG R George (Beulah)
6RAM MAN2687131.73N D Massina (Golden Square)
7ROOKIE TRAVELLER86447NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT NICK25P8531.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
9LIEGE3474631.50J Borg (Maryborough)
10WHITE HAZE56155NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 6Fletcher Jones Ht108:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI32232NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2IN THERE55344NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3ELMIRA BALE14362FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE32683FSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SHREDDED CHEESE4643625.49G R George (Beulah)
6DYNA BRUCE11737FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7SO YOU DRINK71FSHG J Webb (White Hills)
8SLIPAWAY WILLY74444NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9EGGY MORRIS7572725.68C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
10WARATAH VIEW15438FSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Fletcher Jones Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION13566NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2BIG GALOOT1474225.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3NORTHERN GUNNA53533FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4JOEY GEZ31581FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5MAJOR FIRE51134NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
6CUTTS ROAD2434625.83C Stanton (Clunes)
7DYNA ANTON56237NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8RECUPERATE15162FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
9DR. WOWZER26477FSTDM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
10HIAVACKOVA43125FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 8Sam Mcneil Memorial Final (gobis)09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,952,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $1,951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE PASSION5375138.29H L Collins (Lara)
2NEW YEAR’S PUNCH41314NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SMUGGER51212NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
4AUTUMN BLING4821138.23J Westerlo (Clyde)
5HAYDO’S REVENGE11183NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
6SAMCRO57714NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7ONYA SPLASH16252NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8SNEAKY FEET81463NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
9JAMAICAN RUBY51165NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
10LARABELLA26665NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend Ht209:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDLIE526FSTDT P Reid (Yuroke)
2BEAU ONE2326FSTDS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3MISS DOMINO52583FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4DAPTO KID46627FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
5HOMECOMING QUEEN584NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6ANNIVERSARY GIRL2FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
7COOGS MORRIS33FSHC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
8AGENT ROSCOE8FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
9MY LADY WINSLOW28848FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
10SHE’S A FLIRT86475FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Fletcher Jones Ht309:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’ SLAYER6231125.66J Smith (Glenroy)
2ARVO’S TWINK52153NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3CAROL ALLEN63354FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BEAUTIFUL NOISE4751825.62A Stewart (Melton)
5SIMPLY KIDDO32523FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6WHITE NOISE7371425.26D Todd (Dereel)
7JOSH’S CONQUEST71172FSHD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
8DELFINA BALE21146NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9MAJOR MAVIS14148FSTDB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
10MAGIC LOMAR67455NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones Ht410:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM WINCHESTER65778NBTA Stewart (Melton)
2PLANKTON13121NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
3TIZA KING18121NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ALETA ALLEN74735NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5TIGER COTCHIN12FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6MAJOR ENFORCER51623NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7BULLICOURT BEAU58845NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8NO MORE BIZZ17144FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9HELLO HOTLIPS33245NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10PROCTOR RULES21684NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 12Fletcher Jones Ht510:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTON46325NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2BUREAUCRAT67752NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3EL SPORTO4154125.60G R Hopper (Lara)
4YABBIE’S A CAMO3126326.00K J Daisley (Lismore)
5GRACIA BALE46652NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6SHIRAZ GLORY53324NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7HOLY MOLEY1322FFSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8THECLA BALE56776FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT NAN87682FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
10MADAME LA ZONGAP1FSHL M Barty (Marong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments