Monday 11th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 11th July 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport National11:30AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZORRO FIRE88833NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SURF WITCH8838522.89QM L Blake (White Hills)
3GOOD SENSATION478FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
4COUNTESS MILLIE58322NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5SIENNA SAL64288NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
6DERRELL’S DIVA37442NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7MR. ABOVE85367NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8PEARLS OF WISDOM24533NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
9RETTOC RULZ46673FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
10SUPERSMART JET54747FSHD J Rowan ()
Race No. 2Velocette @ Stud11:45AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTEO LASS5P86FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
2RIANA ROSE46448FSHM K Groom ()
3BEVVEY JOAN76474FSTDS J Morvell (Ballarat)
4KYELLA MAGIC38NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5MONSTER HOUSE76445NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6CORINGEL SPIRIT433NBTJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
7VIRTUOUS23443NBTB Abblitt (Castlemaine)
8CAMPASPE TOM1732226.05QJ W Mcintyre (Exford)
9SCARLETT CATH44FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
10MAGIC AGAIN45276NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 3Ballarat Young Star Heats 20/712:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY WINSLOW88486NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
2CHILLAGO KID83482FSTDA (Linton)
3DADDY’S ANGEL878FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
4GOLD DIGGER GIRL57462NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5BLACK HAMMER86357FSTDF A Meyer (Maryborough)
6CRYMELON FLYER57684FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7CEE SNAKE75454FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8JAY HOOVER65364NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
9SMOKING LEGS66745NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SHARP EYES88367NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH PEDRO67688NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2PROUD TO OWN73773NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3ARMELLE4481722.58D R Vigor (Lara)
4ZAC MAN35646NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5MISSION CONTROL82283NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6NORTHERN NICK84534NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7RUSTY MAHOGANY3212122.77E M King (Sulky)
8WITCH OAK23182NBTT A Leitch (St Albans)
9MOO2751FNBTM K Groom (Longwood)
10REYNARD’S HONOUR67672NBTP A Bourke (Anakie)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries12:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUETTE LASSI23237NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2LIVE THE MOMENT47676NBTC R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3LE PIPPY86373NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4FLYING JAZZ2546722.58P R Lambert (Melton)
5SAFANA BALE48388NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6NAITANUI WHIZ25766FSTDN P Ryan (Werribee)
7SKIPTON BELLE1236222.66QA G Thomas (Skipton)
8RUNAWAY RALFY1532122.52R L Rogers (California Gully)
9HOT TERRAIN5465322.30M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10STOLEN GOODS24176NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Topcat Video12:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH34477NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2JUNIOR SHIRAZ6686131.95G Cini (Deer Park)
3GOOD LUCK CHUCK58875NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4TUSCANY PRINCESS57468FSHD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5 CHICK67553NBTR W Mowat (Tuerong)
6MR. DENIRO5437631.59E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7BLACKEYED CALLAN34362NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
8POWERETTE34233NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9WHY NOT NICK25P8531.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
10DRUMMA WATER2824731.38K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN LASS24778NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2RAINBOW SERPENT67446NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
3COMPLICATED MISS2273126.33P M Watt (Ballarat)
4REGAL COMMAND13567NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
5BULLICOURT BEAU88453NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6DEVIL’S DILEMMA82866FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
7SECRET BOY12513FSTDJ O’Neill ()
8TEE MURPHY7412226.19M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9CEE 34685NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10RAPID RIVER46684NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 8103.1 Power Fm01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHLIGHT88747NBTM F White (Maryborough)
2LET’S GO AL34552NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3WATERLOO SUNSET4651625.84B S Loft (Melton Sth)
4TRUE CRYSTAL88217NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
5TIME MATTERS56853NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6HOTLIPS CUTIE37878FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
7RIVERSTONE83667NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
8DOC’S DISCIPLE7564125.61J Formosa (Heathcote)
9COOL COLD7732726.13J Formosa (Heathcote)
10QUICK RAPIDS57847NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ACID42557NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY76321FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
3RUSTY ALLIE5183131.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
4RHONIN’S BLADE38276NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5LEA LEA6177231.89J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6LET’S CELEBRATE41164NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
7KIRABILLI INDY67487NBTL W Rowe (Lilydale)
8MOTHER’S DELIGHT65317FSTDH A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
9SALEGREYS BARRY56665NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
10GO SLOW6184731.93J A Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR37761FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2DYNAMIC DIVA17866NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LOOKING MAGICAL3122525.88K W Miller (Skipton)
4BAZ HALL87661NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5CRYMELON MISS55787NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6MISTER MOOMS18451FSTDB Abblitt (Castlemaine)
7ONYA ORCA55656FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8NANO QUAKE3513126.00QR T Raven (Smythes Creek)
9PUCKER UP88748FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10MY GIRL MARINA13827FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 11 Program02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET KATY68485NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2FLYING DINGO16745FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3ABSOLUTE 65763NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4BLACK MARVEL88856NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5BOWSTREET BLONDE67864NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
6OUTER LIMITS55575FSHN G Burns (Rushworth)
7UNWANTED KEYSY6634123.21L E Franklin (Willaura)
8DOC’S DANCER24521FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9REGAL ANDY14888NBTW A Shand (Melton South)
10CALIFORNIA LOVE41FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 12Www.grv.org.au02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLS AND BILLS67882NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2MOLLY’S MAGPIE74622NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3HEY JOE64563NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4GABLE PRINCESS65876NBTA King (Sulky)
5WATTO’S WONDER78454NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
6MR. ZED5572132.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
7LA NIKITA75674NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
8BOWSTREET BEGGAR77767FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9GO SLOW6184731.93J A Azzopardi (Linton)
10TAGMAN37665NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments