Wednesday, 7 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 7 August 2013

Race No. 1Mega Merch Final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY DINGO [M]122.78(Q)(5)M Matthews (Cape Clear)
2BLACK BEARD [M]122.72(Q)(6)M Tabb (Norlane)
3CATTOGIO [M]6464122.77(Q)(6)K Miller (Skipton)
4LITTLE RALPHY [M]122.62(Q)(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
5DEADLY VANE [M]122.69(Q)(2)M Matthews (Cape Clear)
6BIBBY’S BELLA [M]3368122.66(Q)(4)W Miller (Skipton)
7WOOD CUTTER STAN [M]1613122.49(Q)(6)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
8FLASH FLASH [M]4122.74(Q)(4)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9PRETTY AND WITTY [M]Res.F376122.93(Q)(6)D Bunn (Tylden)
10HIGH HOPES [M]Res.122.95(Q)(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Flying Horse Tabaret Final7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHARLESSI [M]P2NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2SPA CHEANG [M]122.96(Q)(6)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
3PRETTY AND WITTY [M]F376122.93(Q)(6)D Bunn (Tylden)
4DARK HARMONY [M]26122.96(Q)(4)I Robinson (Avoca)
5SCHOOL FEES (NSW)[M]2NBTR Stack (Lara)
6HIGH HOPES [M]122.95(Q)(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7STINGA DARLING [M]8761322.81(Q)(7)D Sheridan (Talbot)
8JUMPER’S GIRL [M]2NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9TROLOLO MAN [M]Res.222NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
10KOLGARDE [M]Res.42NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 3Bmd Constructions Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUKLINSKI [M]126.05(Q)(6)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SPA EL JAY [M]126.61(Q)(1)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3MIGHTY LOMAR (NSW)[M]7126.03(Q)(1)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4LEESA BENZ (QLD)[M]3F75126.10(Q)(6)D Geall (Lara)
5SPA ZOOM [M]126.56(Q)(4)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6EL AMANDA [M]126.21(Q)(1)C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
7VARIX [M]3686126.21(Q)(4)D Craven (Grovedale)
8VA VA VOOM [M]22126.45(Q)(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
9HORNSEY’S ANGEL [M]Res.25382NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
10CRUISER ORCHID [M]Res.25232NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 4Zagame’s Ballarat7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EMMETT (NSW)[5]15543NBTS Collins (Lara)
2SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]51217FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[4]16F1122.15(6)D Fisher (Lara)
4LA PORSCHE [4]4472422.35(5)B Duffy (Ballan)
5LEEFULL SHOT [5]22523FSHR Millington (Red Cliffs)
6FLY WALCOTT (NSW)[4]3157822.32(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
7BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[4]3154422.17(8)D Brown (Lara)
8KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]56683NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9TUBESMAN [5]Res.4746322.44(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
10QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.78638FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCHO CALIENTE (NSW)[5]55644FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CRY BABY JEFF [5]36175FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
3SCARLET MAID (NSW)[5]26327NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
4POPPINS [5]23764FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
5FOG OF WAR [5]6123331.63(3)F Flegg (Marong)
6MURRUMBOOLA [5]3361331.67(5)S Barker (Elphinstone)
7COLONEL DESTINI [5]24844FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]58158NBTD Geall (Lara)
9WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]Res.6626731.34(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
10GO JACKO GO [5]Res.7557431.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 6Cosmic Chief @ Stud Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURY [5]35422NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2PURCELL BALE (NSW)[3]4445125.60(7)G Bate (Lara)
3NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]86252NBTG Bate (Lara)
4SWEET MILLIONS [4]3132125.53(8)T Womann (Lara)
5FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]37242NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LEKTRA CANDY [5]72672NBTH Collins (Lara)
7ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[3]3551125.79(6)G Bate (Lara)
8ANATHEMA (NSW)[4]2243125.77(3)D Brown (Lara)
9MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]Res.1145325.46(1)D Brown (Lara)
10MAGIC MUZZLE [5]Res.11113NBTM Grima (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO KRYSTAL [5]7351231.10(7)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
2ZOENAH’S ENTITY [5]26147FSTDT Allen (Darnum)
3DUDE RANCHER (NSW)[5]6156430.94(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]27384FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
5RAMPANT LION (NSW)[5]51256FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6BO APACHE (TAS)[5]66F57NBTD Geall (Lara)
7IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]3617231.57(2)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8MAGIC MUZZLE [5]11113FSTDM Grima (Pearcedale)
9ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]Res.65624FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]Res.6626731.34(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre Ht39:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]11617FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA SCARLETT [5]86644NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3EFFONE [5]56664FSTDC Duve (Denison)
4MANDZUKIC [5]72121FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
5EXCEL LIKE QUADE (NSW)[5]21462NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
6KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]43271NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]68448NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]52215FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
9ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]Res.65624FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10GO JACKO GO [5]Res.7557431.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREG BALE (NSW)[4]5174725.71(4)S Collins (Lara)
2HE WENT OFF [4]7621425.54(6)I Vigor (Anakie)
3PREMIER EXPRESS [3]6451125.38(8)K Mugavin (Killarney)
4RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[4]54525NBTD Geall (Lara)
6FADILA BALE (NSW)[4]4858425.57(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]1145325.46(1)D Brown (Lara)
8EDITH BALE (NSW)[4]33225NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN ACES (NSW)[5]21432NBTG Bate (Lara)
2PURE GRAND SENOR [5]31113NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
3ZIPPING BOOF (NSW)[5]11513FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]7253325.58(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
5IZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]46786FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN JAYDEN (NSW)[5]67321FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ONTARIO LADY (SA)[5]56221FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
8OVERLORD [5]11551NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9MISS MERCANTILE (NSW)[5]Res.2F73FFSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10VELOCEMENTE [5]Res.56466NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO BELLE [5]14614NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]5158722.60(Q)(1)D Brown (Lara)
3SWEET DIVA [5]11331FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4AMERICAN DOLLAR [5]5112TNBTT Mclaren (Warrnambool)
5DAKKA JACK [5]35222FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6AMLIN LASS [5]52321NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7UP GOES FRANKIE (NSW)[5]26263FSHM Stevens (Lara)
8BURNING HALO [5]1163622.33(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9BLUE NOISE [5]Res.5517722.51(Q)(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
10BLACK BARRON LAD [5]Res.5661822.38(8)R Vago (Pascoe Vale South)