Wednesday 8th April 2009


Race 1 SASHA’S BLEND HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 DYNA TURBO FSH A L Dailly
2 23335 CALIBRE NBT M Schlegel
3 3363 KIOWA TYSON NBT P A Bourke
4 27523 MOVIE DOLLAR NBT G R George
5 4 MICHAEL YAWN NBT S Bonaccurso
6 3 LILIS BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 2482 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
8 15355 TOP STIG 25.96Q W C Elmer
9 16 SURFING BEN Res. 26.33Q J J Nevill
10 46 GRACE’S GIRL Res. FSH L A Grimmond

Race 2 BALLARAT COURIER HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48353 FLYING TAGE NBT R C Jervies
2 46343 MARKET BRIAN FSH D J Burkett
3 4 KAYLEY BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 34 MISS TEE COOL FSH E F Caruana
5 5 WHITEWATER BAY FSH P A Fish
6 24413 SIR ROARKE 25.67Q J J Nevill
7 6 BUNGALOW BOY NBT P J Grills
8 65537 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT J S O’Dwyer
9 ASSASSIN’S DRILL Res. FSH S A Holmes
10 7 VAPOUR’S FANTASY Res. FSH T N Blacker

Race 3 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 626 BABIS FSH F Manzocchi
2 28522 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
3 53263 CRUCIAL DECISION NBT A A Chisholm
4 3154 STATE BANDIT 25.87Q B W Hildebrand
5 4 MOONS LEXXY FSH B J Fish
6 5388 POETICA NBT M Schlegel
7 6 DYNA PAXTON FSH A L Dailly
8 2 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly
9 6 MELALUKA LAD Res. FSH L R Morshead
10 COURIER SCHOOL Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 4 DAVIS WHOLESALE HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62873 PURE CITY FSH C J Johannsen
2 43473 BAT BOY 26.19Q A M Daisley
3 5 LIKE A LASS FSH D Murray
4 5 DYNA JACLYN FSH A L Dailly
5 35325 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks
6 54262 ALEX SHIRAZ NBT R W Punshon
7 25 RACY RACHAEL NBT D N Fitzgerald
8 84 MAGNAFORCE NBT A T Rumble
9 7 APACHE SEA Res. FSH J B Hosking
10 7 DYNA NASH Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 5 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33124 AWESOME AGENT FSTD J Galea
2 26187 MORE THAN READY FSH D J Fisher
3 65324 POT THANKS CORK FSTD M Wright
4 35178 PREMIER BLEND FSTD P B Crawley
5 42743 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
6 35846 SANTA MONICA BAY NBT G J McKenna
7 42774 ARVO’S FINSBURY FSH G L Arvanitis
8 75712 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE 31.57 G L Rumble
9 85265 KELLA Res. 31.88 S G Watson
10 84465 ISA PEKIN Res. NBT L J Baxter

Race 6 103.1 POWER FM
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27112 VESZPREMI FSH C J Johannsen
2 32171 HAPPY NEW YEAR 26.14 L G Mitchell
3 131F1 CORDOZAR FSH C J Johannsen
4 23432 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
5 84717 PERFECT PADDY 25.83 P B Crawley
6 84521 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer
7 53541 JODY JONES FSH J B Hosking
8 62313 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.59 R T Raven
9 47274 WELCOME SPIDA Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 71163 VARGAS MAGIC Res. 25.89Q C Abela

Race 7 MTD
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21172 UNSTOPPABLE FSH J B Hosking
2 45631 SLAMMA FSH C J Johannsen
3 84271 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela
4 56334 THREE DIMPLES 26.33Q B M Thomson
5 84886 TRIPPY TACO NBT D Henderson
6 24212 GLEN ABBEY TOM 25.70 J Galea
7 41482 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
8 36516 MAGNUS BALE 25.64 A L Dailly
9 87416 ROCKY’S MISSION Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 44774 BROTHERS BARD Res. 25.75Q M Roberts

Race 8 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING BENDIGO
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52666 EXQUISITE DROP 25.57 W C Elmer
2 46777 JACKSON’S WAY 25.68 L J Woodhead
3 54276 SISCO CRUISE 25.26 J Galea
4 53334 GLOBE TREKKER 25.63 H Gray
5 45615 BASSIL BODELL 25.64 B Graham
6 61182 ESKIMO MAGGIE 25.30 A G Inglis
7 32261 JALMARRO 25.78 K D Finn
8 11T54 ENZO BALE 25.34 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46574 TEXT ME BABE NBT E F Caruana
2 64245 ARVO’S IMAGE FSTD G L Arvanitis
3 72362 SMOOTH CRUISING NBT M J Cauchi
4 73147 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
5 64137 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
6 16554 MISS OPIE FSTD G Cini
7 3531 MY STERLING BOY FSH G L Rumble
8 64745 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT L J Condon
9 25578 PURE TASTE Res. FSTD R D Conway
10 67865 MISCHA LUCK Res. FSTD R L Fisher

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66555 TENILLE BALE 25.53 A L Dailly
2 141 HERO HUNTER NBT R L Fisher
3 47632 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
4 14215 POSTIES ARE US 25.50 R Stallworthy
5 14421 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
6 52227 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup
7 11551 EVIE’S MATILDA 25.94 M J Siakew
8 25631 WHISTLING BO 25.85 K Quinn
9 33173 VANILLA SLICE Res. 25.98 R J Maher
10 18854 PROVEN NEVADA Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 11 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 550 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27443 ESSEX GIRL NBT C F Danaher
2 17336 WHERE’S GAB FSH C A Treherne
3 T1858 PETE’S COOL NBT W T Gray
4 14638 TOTAL TOKEN 31.51 G Mannion
5 51853 APPLETON FSH F H Martin
6 77F52 ARVO’S ELLIE FSH G L Arvanitis
7 11752 CEEJAY’S SLINKY FSTD S J Elsum
8 34546 MOVEMBER MAC FSTD D J Fisher
9 26867 HIGHRIDING DEVIL Res. FSTD S L Thomas
10 78348 STERLING GRANDO Res. FSTD P B Crawley

Race 12 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14525 PUZZLE BEN 25.74 R M Mahony
2 64223 ROSES DELIGHT NBT D Smith
3 11 SKULL WHEEL 25.90Q S W Bruce
4 63511 BILLABONG SNOW FSH G R George
5 32226 NELLY BALE 25.98Q A L Dailly
6 68381 VENCHETTO BLUE NBT J R Bushell
7 18773 SMART FRED 25.96Q A Barbara
8 22321 BIG DESIRE NBT S Bonaccurso
9 54235 PEDRO’S FLYER Res. NBT B L Moloney
10 62455 SNOWY RIVER MISS Res. NBT J C Fowler