Wednesday 15th April 2009


Race 1 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88473 LORNA’S SPECIAL FSH A D Marum
2 7 VAPOUR’S FANTASY NBT T N Blacker
3 52366 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls
4 33 ENOUGH DETAIL FSH N R Tait
5 286 TOCSIN FSH W Wrout
6 47 MOONS LEXXY NBT B J Fish
7 63532 BOWSTREET MARIAH NBT W Donlon
8 F DYNA OBELIA FSH A L Dailly
9 STACK OF TIGERS Res. FSH S Bonaccurso
10 SURF’S AWAY Res. FSH P L Gavin

Race 2 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73636 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
2 24 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
3 2 FANCY COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
4 25727 STAR CHIC FSH G R Laidlay
5 55 LIKE A LASS NBT D Murray
6 73 BET ON EB FSH D F Gehan
7 4 MISS MEGA PINS FSH M J Pirani
8 24435 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
9 STELLA GRANGE Res. FSH P J Grills
10 48636 ROBYNATOR Res. FSH R M Ryan

Race 3 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ASSASSIN’S DRILL NBT S A Holmes
2 44348 MODERN COLA NBT J Uglietta
3 74252 TACIT SKYE FSH G P Rigg
4 34 ANNIE’S MERLOT FSH W L Miller
5 8 HYPA GRANGE FSH P J Grills
6 344 MISS TEE COOL NBT E F Caruana
7 52286 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
8 543 MIDNIGHT THEORY NBT C Darmanin
9 EMERALD STORM Res. FSH P M McDonald
10 4545 SLEEK SUNSHINE Res. NBT S Bonaccurso

Race 4 102.3 3BA FM FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42621 ALEX SHIRAZ 26.10 R W Punshon
2 51 WHITEWATER BAY 25.81 P A Fish
3 62 MELALUKA LAD NBT L R Morshead
4 53551 TOP STIG 25.74 W C Elmer
5 72 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking
6 62 BUNGALOW BOY NBT P J Grills
7 6261 BABIS 25.98 F Manzocchi
8 24822 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
9 44133 SIR ROARKE Res. 25.67Q J J Nevill
10 63 DYNA PAXTON Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 5 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51333 FIREFLY BALE FSTD A L Dailly
2 1843F LORD VOLDEMORT 31.73 H L Collins
3 85265 KELLA 31.88 S G Watson
4 46462 CURRENCY MOLLY 31.55 J Worsfold
5 68734 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
6 45464 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
7 18533 APPLETON NBT F H Martin
8 67865 MISCHA LUCK NBT R L Fisher
9 56377 DAVEY BALE Res. FSTD A L Dailly
10 37257 PREMIER KNIGHT Res. NBT I Hopper

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14622 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
2 51417 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris
3 42246 MR. DENIRO FSTD E J Sladdin
4 53244 POT THANKS CORK NBT M Wright
5 31175 COOL DREAM FSTD S Bonaccurso
6 55366 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
7 43351 SHEER PING FSTD M J Riley
8 58824 JAMISON BALE FSTD A L Dailly
9 47625 BRIDIE’S COLOUR Res. FSTD R J Partington
10 64634 TERRADOME BALE Res. FSTD J Hopper

Race 7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46T62 RAFFLE BALE 25.51 A L Dailly
2 67772 JACKSON’S WAY 25.68 L J Woodhead
3 22465 TEARAWAY BALE 25.33 A L Dailly
4 76156 DEBBIE SAQUAN 25.97 A D Marum
5 52341 KIOWA DIAMOND 25.81 B J Iredale
6 24411 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 14464 CRUISY MISSION 25.24 M J Cauchi
8 24333 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.74 J M Kelly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 CARMICHAEL / HOWELL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 550 Metres 09:18PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27433 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
2 12422 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea
3 13732 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
4 31471 BREAK CONTACT 32.01 C J Hayes
5 74432 ESSEX GIRL NBT C F Danaher
6 65543 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini
7 61871 MORE THAN READY 31.43 D J Fisher
8 17521 CEEJAY’S SLINKY 31.65 S J Elsum
9 18533 APPLETON Res. NBT F H Martin
10 53244 POT THANKS CORK Res. NBT M Wright

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14825 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
2 35414 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking
3 51255 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
4 11635 VARGAS MAGIC 25.89Q C Abela
5 82315 CUGARUMBA NBT B Bonaccurso
6 25825 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
7 21212 GLEN ABBEY TOM 25.70 B Panetta
8 32555 REMO DUKE 25.84 B A Baxter
9 33346 MADAM KEEPSAKE Res. FSH N R Tait
10 2318F CRANITA Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:58PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45217 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer
2 33344 GLOBE TREKKER 25.63 H Gray
3 14343 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
4 26668 EXQUISITE DROP 25.57 W C Elmer
5 86664 BLACHURA BALE 25.62 A L Dailly
6 47676 SIP FOR SIX 25.62 G A Burton
7 11725 REALLY SWEET 26.09 D R Vigor
8 23135 ELBOW’S RINALDI 25.59 R T Raven
9 66366 HAVING FUN Res. 25.88Q E F Caruana
10 55538 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 11 FLETCHER JONES
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32511 TIMELY OMEN FSH G R Laidlay
2 22282 LILY’S BOY FSH S N Britton
3 116 HEGGART 25.52 T P Reid
4 37828 MARCO KEEPING NBT S N Britton
5 76543 PAILING 25.59 P J Grills
6 22651 BUNNY THUNDER FSH N R Tait
7 47315 AIR WOLF 26.24 K Quinn
8 21358 AREJAY TIGER TWO NBT B J Iredale
9 416 FIERY MERLOT Res. FSH K W Miller
10 18 MOONLIGHT MILE Res. FSH B A Baxter

Race 12 SCOTT PETROLEUM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62534 HOLD ON UTE 25.73 M J Riley
2 27334 NIFTY KEEPING FSH S N Britton
3 47747 BROTHERS BARD 25.75Q M Roberts
4 22217 SECRET SKULLS NBT E F Caruana
5 12323 BELLIZA GIRL 25.93Q B Kinder
6 88542 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
7 25637 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
8 11737 SABATON FSH H I Baxter
9 33434 MARROK BALE Res. 25.92Q S J Collins
10 13418 AREJAY LILLY Res. FSH L V Iredale