Wednesday 8th July 2009


1 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT1 06:58PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 BILLY SHANNON FSH A D Marum (Lara)
2 42 WHERE’S APOLLO NBT H Gray (Snake Valley)
3 4 YUKON RIVER FSH J R Maple (Little River)
4 83335 EXPLOSIVE LAD NBT M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
5 75277 MR. WINKY NBT S B O’Grady (Melton)
6 44514 TRENDY MATE 26.01Q R T Raven (Smythes Creek)
7 13184 CRIMINAL LAW 25.78Q J Borg (Maryborough)
8 32766 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
9 5753 BLACK RIVER NBT W B Duniam (Little River)
10 BOOMA GUBBY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)

2 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT2 07:18PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 3 YANKEE FLYER NBT G F Hughes (Warrenheip)
2 6416 OLLY’S MATE 25.92Q S Mannion (Anakie)
3 23244 WOLF RYDER FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 6452 RAPID RIVER NBT W B Duniam (Little River)
5 16 PEDRA BRANCA FSH L Smith (Maryborough)
6 86513 LOVE THE PACE 25.89Q D R Vigor (Lara)
7 5 GAZZA BEAM FSH J R Maple (Little River)
8 2834 BOB’S BOY FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 556 TORPEDO BOB NBT T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
10 WINTER TEXAN FSH K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

3 MTD AUSTRALIA HT3 07:38PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 444 BOOMA CINDY FSH G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2 PROVEN NOIR FSH P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3 15 EVER PHOBOE 26.16Q A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4 44375 JOSHUA SAINT NBT P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5 25633 GALBA FLASH FSH J R Maple (Little River)
6 24573 WENDY’S AMY FSH K Quinn (Cundare)
7 52634 SHATNAR NBT J Mcdermott (Wyndham Vale)
8 8 COUNT BLACK NBT J Borg (Maryborough)
9 34 CAPTAIN CUP CAKE NBT J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10 THAT’S CHARLIE FSH D Geall (Lara)

4 SASHA’S BLEND HT4 07:58PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 62428 MINNIE STORM NBT K Mannix (Buninyong)
2 2 LEISURE LORY NBT G F Hughes (Warrenheip)
3 74224 BENS ACE NBT W F Innes (Buninyong)
4 52816 SHARK GRANGE 25.74Q D R Vigor (Lara)
5 62331 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6 4 STARS ARE BLACK NBT J Forbes (Newport)
7 81346 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
8 25 BLACK MONOPOLY NBT M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9 57 OUR BIRD NBT G L Rumble (Haddon)
10 PUZZLE PORT FSH D F Gehan (Stawell)

5 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING BENDIGO 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 61563 HISTORY IN TIME 25.63 C Mercieca (St Albans)
2 54156 ANNIE’S MERLOT NBT W L Miller (Skipton)
3 86883 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer (Lal Lal)
4 53584 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5 1116 GATHERING STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie)
6 64168 BRONKO’S BOY 25.90 D W Jones (Haddon)
7 41171 ADAMS APPLE NBT D Geall (Lara)
8 84445 LEMON COUNTY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9 65784 PASOND NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
10 35467 BOJO NBT D F Gehan (Stawell)

6 www.grv.org.au 08:38PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
550 Metres
1 35267 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea (Lara)
2 41147 MR. DENIRO 31.59 E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3 67651 FREDDIE’S RUN FSTD G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
4 65333 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
5 64651 CRUISY MISSION FSTD M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
6 15882 CAMPASPE JACK 31.37 N Walls (Melton)
7 46753 EILY MCMAHON FSTD M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
8 76514 HAZARD GUARD FSH D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
9 67637 KRUG SUBJECT NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
10 55657 CHIVE BALE FSTD G Mannion (Anakie)

7 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 18886 BLU PIE GIRL 25.84 P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2 77342 VEGAS STAR FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 67734 TELL EM 25.51 B D Jones (Lara)
4 13337 DYNA ROSE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 22123 VARGAS MAGIC 25.89Q C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
6 73665 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
7 34T14 WEE BIT IRISH 25.82Q D Bunn (Tylden)
8 65566 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9 36286 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
10 37757 KEITAL FLASH 25.56 D R Vigor (Lara)

8 BALLARAT COURIER 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 66667 SISCO CRUISE 25.26 J Galea (Lara)
2 17417 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.29 J A Green (Lara)
3 56742 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4 55145 BOWLER BEN NBT F Vassallo (Doveton)
5 63731 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer (Lal Lal)
6 13655 CEEJAY’S SLINKY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7 457F5 JORDY’S REWARD 25.59 M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 76838 GALBA CHRIS 25.75 J R Maple (Little River)
9 57743 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 C Reivers (Darley)
10 65557 JONATHON 25.89 G B Wood (Warragul)

9 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL HT5 09:39PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
450 Metres
1 73636 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer (Lal Lal)
2 3 BENNY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
3 45334 KARJANO NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4 42523 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY FSTD S J Elsum (Camperdown)
5 18 SLIPAWAY MISTY 25.82Q B F Haintz (Ballarat)
6 WHITE WARRIOR FSH M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
7 7 MR. LUTHOR FSH H Smith (Melton)
8 64365 OBAMA FLASH NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
9 87 SNOW’S A CAMO FSTD J W Cameron (Penshurst)
10 BONRAIN FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)

10 BENDIGO BANK 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
550 Metres
1 41214 COCO HOKO POKO FSTD A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
2 35113 FUN HOUSE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3 28822 KING RYAN FSTD C Micallef (Sunshine)
4 6714 SLIPAWAY MILLY 32.05 S J Boag (Delacombe)
5 75524 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
6 24251 MAXIMUS COOL FSTD P L Gavin (Werribee)
7 65242 SLIPAWAY MO NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
8 36525 COBURN NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
9 86688 POTATO HEAD FSTD P J Grills (Lara)
10 27663 OUR CAMELIA FSTD K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE 10:22PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 51732 INJURY PRONE 25.76Q G W Peach (Cape Clear)
2 34147 DASHING BOMB 25.78 D Geall (Lara)
3 16F24 ULTRA JONRUS FSH K J Daisley (Lismore)
4 85224 TOP STIG 25.74 W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
5 45324 STEALTHY MAGIC NBT D Bunn (Tylden)
6 11786 CORRETJA FSH A Langton (Anakie)
7 72435 BARACK BEAUTY 25.86 W Wrout (Scarsdale)
8 41345 GUITAR HERO 25.66 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9 54874 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
10 54147 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe (Kilmore)

12 103.1 POWER FM 10:42PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 541 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
2 61 STEP SMARTLY 25.93 G M White (Mt Helen)
3 123 ASSASSIN’S DRILL 25.50 S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4 1337 CODE ONE NBT W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5 58623 PILATOS NBT M Maghamez (St Albans)
6 18 GALBA JACK FSH J R Maple (Little River)
7 48616 STEALTHY MILLY 26.06Q D Bunn (Tylden)
8 511 SLIPAWAY BOY 25.91Q A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9 86776 TE EZY NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
10 58554 TOTAL TOKEN 25.97Q G Mannion (Anakie)