Wednesday 15th July 2009


1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 06:58PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 F1478 NEVER A FROWN 25.59Q G J Hope (Croydon)
2 47164 CAPE LORIAN FSH N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3 18136 OLIVER ALLEN 25.89 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 72518 MOLLY’S RADAR NBT H C Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
5 14576 OBAMA’S GIRL NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
6 27417 SMOKO MICK 25.79 C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
7 22682 VENCHETTO BLUE NBT J R Bushell (Newcomb)
8 43383 BEACH HOUSE NBT M Lanyon (Sunbury)
9 57444 DYNA GARTON FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 85835 NITRO BEAN FSH D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

2 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 07:18PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 33513 WHERE’S FREDDO NBT A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2 1121 GO WILD FELP FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 62126 EVIE’S MATILDA 25.94 M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
4 45228 EXQUISITE DROP 25.57 W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
5 17428 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6 11163 GATHERING STORM NBT A Langton (Anakie)
7 32646 DAVEY BALE 25.60 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 13154 MR. BUNDY BEAR NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 68835 STORM DRIVEN 25.70 T Maurer (Lal Lal)
10 66555 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)

3 102.3 3BA FM FINAL (GOBIS) 07:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
450 Metres
1 572 OUR BIRD NBT G L Rumble (Haddon)
2 25232 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3 82 COUNT BLACK NBT J Borg (Maryborough)
4 42241 BENS ACE 25.94 W F Innes (Buninyong)
5 181 SLIPAWAY MISTY 25.82Q B F Haintz (Ballarat)
6 41 YUKON RIVER 26.22 J R Maple (Little River)
7 32441 WOLF RYDER 26.04 M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 56331 GALBA FLASH 25.94 J R Maple (Little River)
9 64522 RAPID RIVER NBT W B Duniam (Little River)
10 33352 EXPLOSIVE LAD NBT M M Hirtzel (Elaine)

4 SCOTT PETROLEUM 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
550 Metres
1 27663 OUR CAMELIA FSTD K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
2 11472 MR. DENIRO 31.59 E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3 76515 FREDDIE’S RUN NBT G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
4 57833 GENUINE SHIRAZ 31.74 G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5 14733 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6 88222 KING RYAN NBT C Micallef (Sunshine)
7 44452 LEMON COUNTY FSTD S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8 86688 POTATO HEAD FSTD P J Grills (Lara)
9 55246 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
10 46634 STEALTHY FLASH FSTD D Bunn (Tylden)

5 TOPCAT VIDEO 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
650 Metres
1 46761 WINGNET FSH W J Majoor (Moe)
2 11723 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 12252 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams (Melton)
4 61673 DAZE END FSTD S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5 57758 RIPIN STATE FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 67413 JAMISON BALE FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 45611 GOZOFF FSTD K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8 76336 QUEUE RAID NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
550 Metres
1 23724 CASH EXPRESS 31.38 J R Britton (Anakie)
2 53333 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
3 67637 KRUG SUBJECT NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
4 35854 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 75781 SCHECKLER BALE FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 85618 UNCLE CHRIS 31.58 S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7 58821 CAMPASPE JACK 31.37 N Walls (Melton)
8 87216 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
9 56576 CHIVE BALE NBT G Mannion (Anakie)
10 75648 LAANG’S MOODIE FSTD D S Leonard (Condah)

7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES 08:58PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 14433 MEPUNGA DIVA FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
2 61586 CLARETOWN ANNIE 25.41 P Griffen (Claretown)
3 21237 VARGAS MAGIC 25.89Q C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
4 37318 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer (Lal Lal)
5 55257 TIMBERLAKE 25.75 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6 68382 GALBA CHRIS 25.75 J R Maple (Little River)
7 24732 SIGNOR CASANOVA 25.15 G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8 33818 BLACK STAX 25.65 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9 4T146 WEE BIT IRISH 25.82Q D Bunn (Tylden)
10 44777 NOT A ZAC FSH G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY 09:17PM
$1245-355-180 Mixed 3/4
450 Metres
1 74173 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.29 J A Green (Lara)
2 21115 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN FSH G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3 22872 FITZY BALE 25.34 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 25768 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 25115 KAFELNIKOV 25.23 A Langton (Anakie)
6 47535 IDENTIFIED 25.66 J R Maple (Little River)
7 52635 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.04 S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8 13436 KENDALE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 09:39PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
650 Metres
1 72224 CAMO’S PIRATE FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 6168T SLEEPY SHIRAZ FSTD R J Dillon (Werribee)
3 22324 DYNA REGGIE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 34864 PROVEN COIN NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5 52664 ANEVAY FSTD W Wrout (Scarsdale)
6 57837 CAMO’S SPARKLE FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7 22276 ROCKS BACK NBT S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8 75865 COOL DREAM NBT S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 33538 POZIERES NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 17841 CLAN MCBRIDE FSH J L Frusher (Lara)
3 36555 CEEJAY’S SLINKY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4 51826 PETITION NBT W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5 21613 MYSTICAL SOUL FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
6 17256 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7 65517 NELLY BALE 25.98Q A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 55217 SWEET KEEPING NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
9 55664 INFILTRATE 25.51 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10 15687 NINA BONITA NBT H L Gates (St Albans)

11 WASH RITE LAUNDRY 10:22PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 37757 KEITAL FLASH 25.56 D R Vigor (Lara)
2 17862 CORRETJA NBT A Langton (Anakie)
3 77828 BLINGA FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
4 35614 KASKALOUDIES 25.61Q P A Abela (Melton)
5 36286 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
6 72861 RICEZILLA 26.09Q M Tabb (Little River)
7 71832 DYNA AARON FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 55578 JONATHON 25.89 G B Wood (Warragul)
9 84874 FOREIGN PRINCESS 25.71 C Stanton (Clunes)
10 82638 SHAKIN’ STEVENS NBT B S Stevens (Buckley)

12 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC 10:37PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 616 STEP SMARTLY 25.93 G M White (Mt Helen)
2 24411 SURF’S AWAY NBT P L Gavin (Werribee)
3 66513 DE BREWER NBT R T Hennessy (Jacana)
4 5112 SLIPAWAY BOY 25.91Q A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5 44412 EL ROCCO 25.76 J R Britton (Anakie)
6 21258 BIG DESIRE NBT S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7 86776 TE EZY NBT C Stanton (Clunes)
8 24633 FLAMINGO SANDS 26.33Q J L Frusher (Lara)
9 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT 26.44Q D S Leonard (Condah)
10 53246 STEALTHY MAGIC NBT D Bunn (Tylden)