Wednesday 9th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 9th February 2011

Race No. 1Whitey’s Pet Food Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIMBURG ROGUE553FFC Reivers (Darley)
2PERFECT DELIGHT63561P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3RIPPON52753L M Connelly (Norlane)
4DYNA CLAYTON3225A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TIME SHARE35632D C Baker (Golden Square)
6FUTURISTICLY843H I Baxter (Harrow)
7CAMPASPE TOM3B L Petty (Brookfield)
8STAR BLACK23M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9PROCTOR RULES73R S Proctor (Westmere)
10STORMY RHODE754N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Hoppers Crossing Security Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. INVINCIBLE52544G J Paull (Faraday)
2JACK’S GYPSY34F25L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3SHARON SHIRAZ25345G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4CLARETOWN CUZ3P Griffen (Claretown)
5LIEGE2J Borg (Maryborough)
6HORNSEY’S DESIRE5A G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
7ALCIDE HERVEAUX422D Geall (Lara)
8SPITFIRE JACK4534D J Williams (Bannockburn)
9DYNA ZADAKS J Collins (Lara)
10ALMIGHTY WINSLOW43288R S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 3Www.grv.org.au Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTO THE MIST64J Borg (Maryborough)
2DELCORN MISS33527N Wynd (Lismore)
3METALLIC ROSE22F B Hills (Albion)
4GINA5M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SHOUT THE BAR224L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6DADDY’S HOT AZZ72623B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7BOYS PRIDE55223M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8SPA OCKY33336B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
9DYNA HARMONY56S J Collins (Lara)
10ARDROSSAN62652J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4Velocette At Stud Q.final07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOB ENFORCER21D Murray (Napoleons)
2JUNGLE EMPEROR1881P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3TALIRA681J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4GOBBLEDOCK24351B M Thomson (Garvoc)
5CALICO PRINCESS1D W Jones (Haddon)
6TIGER BOMB7561M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ARVO’S SPICE27371M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8URANA PUZZ216M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9JAM SATURDAY85281J R Maple (Little River)
10NOSEY’S STAR55671W A Shand (Melton South)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Car Products08:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYMUDEN73327P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SISCO SPICE46376J Galea (Lara)
3AROLOK LIL’ MAN34161J H Riches (The Sisters)
4PROVEN MEAD21115W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DONNA MATRIX15385S G Northey (Brunswick West)
6BONEGILLA FLASH46143A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7LIMBURG GOLD37183C Reivers (Darley)
8SWIFT LINDA16753W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9SWEET PUFF86685J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
10RUSTY ACID25525G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK FITZPATRICK28317M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2PROVEN JETT23T11M T Carter (Violet Town)
3PERFECT FANCY12122D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4WHERE’S HANNIBAL12718I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5FLIPPIN’ COOL17222S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6QUESTA BALE44684S J Collins (Lara)
7EXOTIC RHODE42387N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8LEKTRA EXPRESS81112A L Dailly (Anakie)
9STAR OF PEDRO57148H L Collins (Lara)
10WE’RE SURE28535G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON LUCAS51124D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2TIME TO SPEED71383J Galea (Tarneit)
3LUCKY LEGS51636G J D Brett (Werribee)
4BANDANNA PETE43634J Galea (Tarneit)
5MAHOGANY SECRET88247S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6LIMBURG POWER52575P G Reivers (Lara)
7LIMBURG GEM43266P G Reivers (Lara)
8RUN KOOKIE RUN35778M Galea (Sunshine North)
9MISS MALDINI64477R G Busch (Drysdale)
10GO SLOW52135J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 8Western District Derby Final (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,876,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $20,000 2nd: $5,700 3rd: $2,850,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BARGE11171J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2STANFORD BALE12151G J Bate (Lara)
3TIMBO21381G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4SILVERWATER JACK61111A J Armstrong (Huntly)
5EXCEL LIKE POWER71111J S Ennis (Lara)
6STRONG INTENTION27521J S Ennis (Lara)
7FLASH DRIVE11411G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8SWANKY LEE14231G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9BLACK SAHARRAH41812G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10PERFECT FANCY12122D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret Q.final09:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREDIBLE WITNESS28331J R Maple (Little River)
2METALLIC FLAME41F B Hills (Albion)
3ARVO’S STEFAN52281M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BROOK SPIRIT63251I Robinson (Avoca)
5BARRY BLOWOUT1S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6MISS ELUSIVE87871J Borg (Maryborough)
7STONEHORSE1A G Setford (Cranbourne)
8MISS TITAN25741C J Hudson (Creswick)
9PERFECT DELIGHT63561P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10ICEBOX57562M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater Q.final09:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOSEY’S STAR55671W A Shand (Melton South)
2MANDY ROSE2P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
3PARRA GLORY2J R Maple (Little River)
4KILTANON RUFUS1M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
5RIVERDALE COWBOY13271I L Green (Little River)
6WHO TOLD JUNIOR2631R W Fisher (Lara)
7PYRENEES TIGER85352I Robinson (Avoca)
8JAM SATURDAY85281J R Maple (Little River)
9WHY NOT EVE66762J M Wright (Bald Hills)
10COPPER SPIRIT35572I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC LOMAR24412C Stanton (Clunes)
2STAR ENFORCER35752N J Grey (Warrnambool)
3JUSTICE MAD12725P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SHANLYN ROYAL88272D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5TEDDY RHODE64332N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6SCOOTER BOY14213G J D Brett (Werribee)
7FLYING INSIDE32717R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
8LADY LATINO68737E R Vigor (Anakie)
9LEKTRA BOB58836A L Dailly (Anakie)
10WOLF RYDER36415M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 12Messer & Opie10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S TWINK21741M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2GARETH BALE56686S J Collins (Lara)
3DELKO153J Hayley (Tooradin)
4DYNA TRON43117A L Dailly (Anakie)
5OMEATH ENTITY153D Murray (Napoleons)
6FEET FIRST61847H L Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN LENNOX23336G J Bate (Lara)
8TIM PAT66354G J D Brett (Werribee)
9DYNA MORRIS32365A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA JOE24212A L Dailly (Anakie)