Wednesday 9th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 9th November 2011

Race No. 1Nab Ballarat Debutant Final (gobis)06:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILING TALE3NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
2 FORWARD4NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
3WONAEAMIRRI3NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
4DONNA RICCA2NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5BREELANI’S MAHTE4NBTE M King (Sulky)
6CAN’T BE LATE2NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
7AERON BALE125.66M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KING BENNY125.52J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SHAW STREET RACE5NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
10 LEE DANCER5NBTR K Stack (Lara)
Race No. 2Bombastic Shiraz At Stud07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOHEMIAN QUEEN11127FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
2TESSY’S VESTA16318NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
3POWER BOMB7118FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4LAROCCO61FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5LOTSA WEALTH311525.71D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6WARATAH VIEW46733FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
7SAFE HOUSE24213FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
8EMMA BALE32433FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9JENNIFER ELLEN61365FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
10QUIET BLACK5543125.75P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 3Tabsportsbet Ht107:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GRACIE18724NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2SISCO HERO5728525.45M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3NEYTIRI2267325.75S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4WHY NOT ROBBIE61515FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
5HIAVACKOVA23134NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
6NAWALA MAHOGANY5332325.47N Wynd ()
7CEE ANNA ROSE1111625.27J A Murphy (Ballarat)
8JAY JAY’S GIRL43864NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
9PURE FLASH18485NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10NORTON COMMANDO7541725.98S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 4Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht208:02PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALD WEASLEY1323125.62I L Cockerell (Buckley)
2WATER GIRL361F626.26B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
3ADULTEROUS1312125.30J S Ennis (Lara)
4WHY NOT NAN52166NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5SISCO BIG26472FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
6RODIONOVA22221FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
7SPOTTED NED54416NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8PEDRO’S SHOUT6768425.87L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9SPOTTY WOTTY56167NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10HOMECOMING QUEEN7457526.02J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 5Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht308:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR AL1FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2DANCING FEATURE51157NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3BAD SAM14756NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4KING KANGA41214FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
5BLACK QUILL54176FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
6TIGER BOMB22131NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
7BLACK PHYSIQUE4474225.73QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8HERE’S KATH62431NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9PURE BULLICOURT4737125.91W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10NORTON COMMANDO7541725.98S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 6Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATHILDA BAGSHOT12623NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2TIGER COTCHIN24614NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3LIMBURG ROGUE3183125.80C Reivers (Darley)
4STRESS POWER36444FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
5ARVO’S STEFAN8531725.52M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CONVICTION142225.42J S Ennis (Lara)
7SHOUT THE BAR5235625.86L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8SHANLYN PEANUT7226125.83QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9PURE BULLICOURT4737125.91W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10RED APACHE65876NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)09:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA SHOW35524NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2KUUSOU RUMBA65754NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3LEKTRA FLY2146131.29L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAHOGANY BOY34353NBTE M King (Sulky)
5MILLARD1222NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6DON’S FANTASY3218231.77N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7TAKE ME HOME7111131.50A Cole (Lara)
8BIG BANG AYERS7715331.77P L Franklin (Moyston)
9NEW YEARS DAY3668532.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10PURE FLASH1848531.70G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8 Animal Supplies09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATSIDIS3235625.50G J Bate (Lara)
2HURRYING BYE3628425.58C Stanton (Clunes)
3PEGGY MAY1111425.38J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4CHAZ BALE1331825.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
5UP AND AWAY625T825.23G J Bate (Lara)
6SISCO DIAMOND8847125.69H L Collins (Lara)
7LACOMARE5213525.37M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8TIM TAM TIM4633326.06M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LEKTRA ANGEL3367825.93A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Ballarat Gas & Plumbing09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUEY HOUDINE21124FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
2DADDY’S ANGEL2642732.25D L Hills (Taradale)
3KALIMNA TRIX28553FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
4SISCO TURBO15434NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5LIMBURG GEM67755NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
6IN THERE65146NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7MOLLY MOLLOY2417131.18C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8INVENTORY5323531.97G W Peach (Cape Clear)
9NEW YEARS DAY3668532.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10IAN’S MATE7778731.62P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries10:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JAZZ6412222.58P R Lambert (Melton)
2CRUISY SUPREME6411222.21M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3LEDA DIAZ2621222.65A G Setford (Cranbourne)
4BUSH LAD1885322.33D J Fleming (Alvie)
5RUSTIC KING43224NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6MARA’S BOY7576422.44M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7ARALU BALEF747322.19S J Collins (Lara)
8GOLD BREAK121F822.48G M White (Mount Helen)
9DON’T BOTHER ME17381NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10MISS ALOUETTE25575NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY POWERS14112FSTDS L Hood (Pearcedale)
2CHARLIE CHA CHA3T23325.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
3SEIZE THE DAY14T48NBTB R Burns (Werribee)
4LUCKY CHOICE1816525.65D Bramich (Langley)
5CRUISY’S COURAGE3523625.50M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ANNMALA MAGIC23368NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7RUTLAND BERT11215FSHD Geall (Lara)
8SOUTHWOOD CHIEF16181NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
9CORAZON BALE35525NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10VELVET SKY34845NBTP C Stanwix (Cranbourne )
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER CHARLIE73183FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2MIGHTY CLASSY1666325.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3BONA PETIT33441NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4FOOSE65121FSTDG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
5PENSKE NAN34573FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MAXIM REALITY53332FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7PREMIER BILL11154FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
8PAPER CHASER32137NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9PADDY IRISH67524NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10MISTA GALO51454FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments