Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Debutant Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE LEE DANCERFSHR K Stack (Lara)
2AERON BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SLIPAWAY COOLFSHK Quinn (Cundare)
4WONAEAMIRRIFSHP W Arnott (Lara)
5BREELANI’S MAHTEFSHE M King (Sulky)
6CARDIAC ARRESTFSHD Vlassopoulos (Redesdale)
7BENNY BE GOODFSHP Galea (St Albans)
8DONNA RICCAFSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9REAL BREWFSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
10SURFIN’ TIGERFSHE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist Debutant Ht207:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA GIANTFSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2CHILING TALEFSHM V Sposito (Morwell)
3KING BENNYFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SHAW STREET RACEFSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
5SOLO SIFSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6WHITE GOLDFSHG M White (Mount Helen)
7CAN’T BE LATEFSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
8 FORWARDFSHH J Taylor (Rockbank)
9SNOW ZAPPERFSHA King (Sulky)
10SHAGGIE’S MAHTEFSHE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 3 Animal Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOHEMIAN QUEEN111222.76QM A Nash (Little River)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT6641122.36J R Higgins (Linton)
3EMMA BALE23243NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4EMILY LIMES38714FSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
5GOLDEN MIRACLE14262FSTDJ V Briffa (Lara)
6DIRTY PRINCE2553522.60P J Grills (Lara)
7MILKY JOE6241622.75C Stanton (Clunes)
8JOOT CHA NUAAN22121NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
9STINGER ONE213622.51D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10HOT GUESS13622.49H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4 At Stud07:58PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FREE SPIRIT41675FSTDJ A (Linton)
2CRYMELON FLYER57157FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3CUDGEE THEA32617NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
4WHY NOT COOPER24231FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
5TIGERY ROSE64638FSTDR W Marriner (Lalor)
6PRESS CLUB36414FSTDG Sartori (Elphinstone)
7SHE’S A FLIRT36766NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8AROLOK WARRIOR32644FSTDJ H Riches (The Sisters)
9NOT WHITE51777FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
10HOMECOMING QUEEN74575FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY BOYF3435NBTE M King (Sulky)
2LEKTRA FLY82214FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
3BELLA CULLEN23444NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
4MILLARD12FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5POLAR GRANGE7435731.99I R Vigor (Anakie)
6CRUISY’S COURAGE43523FSTDM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DOZA CONTROL8885731.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8KUUSOU RUMBA38657FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9TIGER’S REBEL28454NBTT Jacques (Heathcote)
10PURE FLASH3184831.70G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6 Program08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMILLIONS82117FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CHAMBERLAIN57412FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
3OAKMONT KIMMI28263NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4ALVARO BALE23135NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5GLAMOROUS DENISE36532NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6ANNMALA MAGIC42336NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7PAPER CHASER23213NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ARVO’S HANNAH38743FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9MIGHTY CLASSY4166625.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
10BAD SAM14756NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEARS DAY1366832.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2DON’S FANTASY4321831.77N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3TAKE ME HOME47111FSTDA Cole (Lara)
4BRAVERA8568732.29E M King (Sulky)
5BIG BANG AYERS3771531.77P L Franklin (Moyston)
6SLIPAWAY MISTY7764631.44B F Haintz (Ballarat)
7DELCORN BOY7833732.31L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
8NANTUCKET52415NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9COBRA SHOW67355NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
10CRYMELON MISS56436FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLIMITED1785225.42W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CHIEF BAMBURY5821725.51G J Bate (Lara)
3CHIEF JUSTICE42228FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
4BEE FIFTY ONE2146825.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
5ARVO’S JOSIE3244325.50M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6WONGAWILLI BRUNO12521FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7LADY LATINO2585725.66E R Vigor (Anakie)
8SPITFIRE JACK1244525.61D J Williams (Bannockburn)
9LUCKY CHOICE5181625.65D Bramich (Langley)
10SMOKIN’ SLAYER4255525.66J Smith (Glenroy)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD CHIEF8161822.01J M Drennan (Laang)
2BELLA BIANCO8624622.40W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ARALU BALE5F74722.19S J Collins (Lara)
4DILSTON REGAL51318NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
5PHARO BLACK1211622.45QP Sant (Werribee)
6CRUISY SUPREME3641122.21M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7TRAMIGO3447522.29L Delbridge (Balliang)
8WARD 4166622.07A Barbara (Ballan)
9TIU JET7477322.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
10SONIC CHICK28645NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TWINK33384NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SNAPPER’S HERO18222FSTDR W Fisher (Lara)
3FLYING JAZZ66412NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
4ALLY MARR31213NBTC Warner (Wendouree)
5SINFUL SOUL35123FSHK S Anderton ()
6RUGER65142NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7FALAY ALLEN42147FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA DADAM24224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9RULLA MIDNIGHT64537FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
10SUPER JORDAN15554FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas & Plumbing10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN16433NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2DARLIN BALE42217NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3PROVEN KNOX12F71FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4HOUDINI25323NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5BATHILDA BAGSHOT1126NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
6CHYNA RUN52732FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BO APACHE22251FSHD Geall (Lara)
8AVROM BALE12586NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9FAINTING FANCIES13FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
10LORETTA WEST7134826.63QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
Race No. 12 Heats @ Bal – Nov. 9th10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAID THE BANK115425.64D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2NO MORE EXPRESS28156NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3MR. CONVENIENT31476NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
4WATER GIRL4361F26.26B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
5RONALD WEASLEY53132FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6DEIMOS282T125.67B S Loft (Melton Sth)
7CONVICTION14225.42J S Ennis (Lara)
8LOTSA WEALTH31125.71D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
9COLE BALE17FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10BOSS HOGG PIZZAS4222226.33D F Gehan (Stawell)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments