Monday 31st October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 31st October 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME RED825FSTDT Pipczak (Melton South)
2LEXTON LAD242NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
3DIJAMAKA BUCK85235NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4WALKING BLUE65248NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
5MISS RAMWRECKER62742NBTP A Ward (Drung)
6RAVEN MISS2F538NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7STYLISH RIKKI558NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8JIMMY HOOT6754FFSHM Tabb (Norlane)
9BUNG EYE568NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
10PURE SPACE425NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 2Velocette At Stud12:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY JADE24385FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2PURE BULLICOURT4737NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3DIAMOND KATIE2884FSTDF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
4FLAMING JOLEE5F628NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
5MIKASO GRANGE34665NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6BARKER’S RUMOR32637NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7MONSTER HOUSE63677NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8HOLLY HALO8684FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9IMPULSIVE LADY37436FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10OUR BOY NATHAN7578NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Www.grv.org.au12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BLACK8554326.15QP Sant (Werribee)
2PYRENEES GAMBLER65543NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3HOT BABY4254NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4GOLDEN BLUEY37874NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
5SNAZZY SHIRAZ38347NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6EDDY’S REVENGE1255FSTDG H Euvrard (Calivil)
7WHERE’S TONTO76767NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8QUIET BELLA24237FSHG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
9KICK IT UP85645NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
10BROMESTI FLYER23437NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 4Neverfail Springwater12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARM AND CUDDLEY76FSTDB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2AUSSIE NIKITA34445NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3MISTER BOO52737NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
4DYNA CONRADO45552NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5LACHY PROOF567NBTM D Campbell (Huntly)
6TOKEN WHIRLT6554NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
7LILLIPILLI LADY57723NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
8SHARP EYES83676NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
9TRENTUS64626FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
10MY LADY WINSLOW86778NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 5Petstock Animal Supplies01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XMAN7485725.74K J Eyles (Murchison)
2OUR PAL SAL2534526.41P J Grills (Lara)
3USAIN’S FAULT66853NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4PEDRO’S LIFE16646NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
5BETH BABE’S BOY65886FSTDP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6CLARETOWN FORCE4477325.74P Griffen (Claretown)
7SPITFIRE SHIRAZ6771825.55Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
8EVENT HORIZON52646FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9RULLA SHAW53424NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10GO WISHING1557725.47A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVENTORY1532331.97G W Peach (Cape Clear)
2LUCKY LEGS88775NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3IAN’S MATE7777831.62P J Grills (Lara)
4RUSTY ALLIE4854631.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
5TUSCANY PRINCESS55845NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
6FLYING CONTROL1362631.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7ARVO’S FLORENCE86766FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
8SMUGGER5545231.72W L Miller (Skipton)
9WHY NOT NICK4162531.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
10BOWSTREET SENTRY5168531.87M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Great Chase Heats Ballarat Nov. 9th01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH’S CONQUEST74877NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
2PERFECT MEG11245NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
3INCLINATION44652NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
4BOURNE TO BOLT47247FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BEER STREET5216825.88P R Lambert (Melton)
6MAJESTIC MILLIE77866FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7MR BO DOUGLAS82618FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
8YOU BEE47316NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9DELCORN BOY7833725.64L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
10TARGET OCTANE17567NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA MILLION6864332.03S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2TIGER COTCHIN5246131.97M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3TRACK CONTROLF6448NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
4KIRABILLI INDY46466NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
5RHONIN’S BLADE52657NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
6GO SLOW1776831.93J A Azzopardi (Linton)
7KATNOOK PRINCESS85618NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8CRYING TEXAN26234NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
9SIR TASTIC38662NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
10MISS SCULLY27T77FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
Race No. 9Online System Repairs02:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHGALLAH GIRL78478NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
2BOWSTREET SIOUX43667NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3BULOKE VIN76888NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
4OMA’S TULIP68NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5ZORRO FIRE23365NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO’S BEATTIE28845FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7WHITE KING43NBTP Sant (Werribee)
8MR. ABOVE87874NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9SMALL DANCER72565NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
10SURON BLACK ROSE73486NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Fletcher Jones02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS BAZ18768FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
2FORTE MARTINO76764FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
3CHILLAGO KID1878732.19A Azzopardi (Linton)
4BALTIC TYPHOON3821631.94P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5SNOWING84457FSTDG L Long (Neilborough)
6WATTO’S WONDER55766NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
7MR. ZED5652232.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8RAINBOW SERPENT65736FSTDG Couldridge (Newstead)
9MISS SCULLY27T77FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
10MR. CONVENIENT31476FSTDL M Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 11Cynthia Sheree Photography02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANT KAISER66758NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2MIRACLE PEACE71665NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3DALMATIAN ALLY45431FSTDB S Bunworth (Casterton)
4DIJAMAKA FAST75557NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5UNWANTED KEYSY58734NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
6DAYDREAMER7416826.39B L Ryan (Werribee)
7NIGHT LIFE BABY75758FSHJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8GO GO GRACIE41872NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9MAXI TIME24844NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
10RIVERDALE JEWEL5533626.55QI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 12Topcat Video03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY’S GOLD88578NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
2TIME SHARE72328NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
3DARLEY WHISTLER7236126.35T Monaghan (Darley)
4ABSOLUTE CHAMP43783NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5MR. FROSTY71754NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
6WALKAWAY AGAIN34686NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7NO MORE EXPRESS28156NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8BLONDE DYNAMITE23827NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
9REDLINE TASK57886NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
10PUPPY EXPRESS54121FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments