Friday, 14 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 14 November 2014

Race No. 1Spud Regis 04277743543:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKEEN [5]8342524.07(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
2SODA MAN [5]1FSHT Auld (Tatura)
3BOUCHARD [5]68855NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4TONTORIA (NSW)[5]1FSHC Treherne (Lara)
5OAKLANDS [5]33223NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6MISS MONALEEN [5]21475NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[5]63233NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]28878FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9NOIR TRON [5]Res.7237124.33(6)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
10CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]Res.13447FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
Race No. 2Geoff Pettitt Media3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VA VA VOOM [5]82426NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
2WOOMERA [5]7514424.14(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
3HOOK HIM IN [5]86414NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4HE’S INNOCENT (NSW)[5]81521FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]3347724.32(3)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]28625NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
7AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]114FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]44236FSHJ Palma (Lara)
9CLASSIC CAPER [5]Res.33442FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
10SPEEDY RED [5]Res.21838FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLO REG [5]54522NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
2BRAMWELL BROWN [5]42212FSTDM Gilders (Invermay)
3STARLIGHT RUBY [5]5F356FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4KALIMNA STAR [5]2674328.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
5TYCOON DIAMOND [5]4145FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6DEMOLITION GUY [5]55614FSTDM Bowerman (Raglan)
7THELMA’S MAN [5]3345528.44(1)C Hudson (Creswick)
8MADIBA MAN (NSW)[5]14281FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.85867NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AFTER [5]Res.67435NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRAL ROAD [5]1773328.28(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
2AUSSIE IRISH [5]2335528.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]68474NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]77118NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5KOSI CAN [5]63172FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]12472NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7OH LELE KEZZA [5]8143228.37(1)G Lemin (Axedale)
8PRAISE CHORUS [5]34234FSTDD Condon (Devon Meadows)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.85867NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AFTER [5]Res.67435NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser4:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN OF WORMS [5]44424NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2IT’S LOCKIE [5]4416338.73(4)L Slattery (Heathcote)
3AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[5]2214338.52(2)P Triaca (Redcastle)
4KURZKE [5]22443NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]87672NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
6PROCEED (NSW)[5]87754NBTF Hand (Seymour)
7SEEKING JUSTICE [4]2111138.00(5)M Auld (Tatura)
8SUNDAY SESS [5]67741NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9OUR JORDAN [5]Res.88767NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10AFTER [5]Res.67435NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 6Bendigo To Geelong 20/11 Ht15:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]45845FSHT Womann (Lara)
2HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]25842FSHT Womann (Lara)
3LIVING WATERS [5]11728FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4TURBINE [5]86623FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5THATCHER [4]1F61328.27(7)C Russell (Kyabram)
6BOOLITE BRUISER [5]51665NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
7KUNIS [5]1757128.53(2)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]22362NBTC Treherne (Lara)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.85867NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AFTER [5]Res.67435NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 7Santons Of Bendigo5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[4]32726FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2MR. PIPELINE (SA)[4]8312424.20(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BLUE GIANT [4]1851424.19(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4MR. CRUISER [4]1172424.24(5)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]1121123.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
7HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[3]8252523.81(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8MAR WAH [4]4325324.14(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Bendigo To Geelong 20/11 Ht25:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MAISY [5]1827628.23(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
2AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]82847NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
3TAKE THEM ON [5]23855FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]12211FSHC Treherne (Lara)
5POBBLEBONK [5]42525FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
6CRASH SANDY [5]22417FSHD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
7IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]24316FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]53473FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.77325NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MINI MARVEL [5]Res.3564728.76(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVENDER BROWN [5]37728NBTM Dopper (Lara)
2WAR ROOM [5]65245NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
3CROSSCHECK [5]36225NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4MINORITY (TAS)[5]3648224.10(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5WAIT TIL DARK [5]16P47NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6SEABROOK SNOW [5]3524124.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]2F112FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
8OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]42655NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]Res.1631824.36(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
10STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.2331824.41(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Ready To Race Here 17 & 22/116:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[4]74547NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]74235FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3KAL BALE (NSW)[4]5213128.22(4)D Coleman (Lara)
4POCKET KINGS [4]8433128.19(3)R Galea (Brookfield)
5JINDARA [4]1853128.21(2)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6MECHATRONIC [5]1156328.22(1)D Coleman (Lara)
7CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]8452628.22(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]45434NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.85867NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10AFTER [5]Res.67435NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING WHITE [5]2851424.17(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]52611NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]45217FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]6313423.96(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
5LOVELY LIZZIE [5]51734NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6EL SOPRANO [5]54664NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
7SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]7758424.73(6)D White (Sunbury)
8CHIEF [5]11342NBTP Lambert (Melton)
9COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]Res.41534FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10NOVACORUM (NSW)[5]Res.31715FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)