Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 19 November 2014

Race No. 1Santons Of Bendigo12:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEYER FENCING (NSW)[M]68575FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
2MEGA GENE [M]387NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3KUSCHY’S KRYPTO [M]46576FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
4FLYIN’ LES FERGI [M]4775FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
5KAY BEE AL [M]874NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6TOMMY WINSLOW [M]44858FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
7RICOCHET JESSY [M]76765NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8RED LIGHT RUNNER [M]15183NBTD Weightman (Dean)
9SMILING SORCERER [M]Res.58FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
10SMOOTH HONEY [M]Res.28177FSTDD Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 2Railway Station Hotel12:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MORGO [M]25527FSTDD Baker (Golden Square)
2BLACK RUM [M]226FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3REIGNING THRILL [M]454NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4SUPER WICKED [M]23423NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]77568FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6KATIE SULLIVAN [M]65675NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7RYAN BROOK [M]67776NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
8HE’S YOUR MATE [M]43NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9FOXY FLYER [M]Res.52256FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10SPARKLING STAR [M]Res.74NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME ARE READY [M]83277NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2MISS ICY FANTASY [M]2783NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3AIN’T NO REST [M]22NBTG Paull (Faraday)
4STRESSFUL [M]65723NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5CHIEF WINSLOW [M]23468NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
6HIGH HOPES [M]88587NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
7BULL BAR MAISIE [M]57785NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
8ASTROME (NSW)[M]32243NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
9FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]Res.88538NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10PETITE RUBY [M]Res.57NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 4Dee Winter @ Stud1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [M]54432NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2FRANCOL [M]64425NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3DURA MATER [M]1534FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4CIMARRON WINSLOW [M]546FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
5BARONESS JILL [M]2546FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6ALL BOLTS [M]36537NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7NODDY’S KNOCKA [M]55738FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
8TANTRA TAZ [M]347FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9TRICKY TEMPER [M]Res.75448NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10LEO SPEEDWAGON [M]Res.455NBTI Dehne (Nanneella)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S VIPER [5]86768NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BLOCKBUSTER [5]2325224.36(2)R Hayes (Toolleen)
3SNOOPSTAR [5]6167624.27(6)D Boots (Merrigum)
4LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]6342324.24(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5DIANE’S LASS [5]7446524.43(5)G Williamson (Marong)
6PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]67873NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
7KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]45424FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
8SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]4167524.36(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
9ALVAREZ [5]Res.32538FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
10SMASHING CENTURY [5]Res.4266F24.49(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S GIRL [5]4436828.49(1)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2HARD TO HANDLE [5]8483828.56(3)B Brown (Axedale)
3MANDZUKIC [5]8823728.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
4ALCALA [5]4648528.71(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
5PREMIER WALLY [5]8533528.89(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
6DEE DIAMOND [5]86888NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7REGAL VILLAIN [5]6845428.58(3)S Spiteri (St Albans)
8SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]5267528.83(2)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.61735NBTA King (Sulky)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.61456NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Geoff Pettitt Media1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JORDAN [5]88767NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
2SUNITA [5]33437NBTS Doust (Euroa)
3EMAJOE’S BOY [5]37367FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4FRECKLE’S WAY [5]44575NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
5MOROCCAN TRAIN [5]1477628.48(5)A Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
6SPEED CHILL [5]4688528.64(3)A King (Sulky)
7SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]8876528.38(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8PRINCESS PAIN [5]32142NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
9FUNKY STAR [5]Res.65145FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10FIERY FOX [5]Res.61735NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 8Barbeques Galore Bendigo2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME BE [5]1345724.07(3)R Sharples (Murchison)
2ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]3558424.59(8)S Melville (Beveridge)
3IMA LEGEND [5]65725FSHD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
4REGAL GLADIATOR [5]8766324.34(3)A Spiteri (St Albans)
5EL JAY TORANA [5]2462624.24(4)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
6HADES METEOR [5]5888723.93(7)A Hyde (Lara)
7FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]8275624.25(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8KING SPOTALOT [5]84573NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
9ALVAREZ [5]Res.32538FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.6145624.38(1)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 9Goldfields Catering2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA JORDAN [5]6814528.83(1)M Hendy (Korong Vale)
2NITRO PRINCESS [5]6831728.77(1)C Russell (Kyabram)
3BOWSER KOOPA [5]56546NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4MAD MACK [5]6538728.82(6)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]6438728.70(4)A Bishop (Clunes)
6MISSY BEE [5]56867FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7OUR ISABELL [5]7677628.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
8MISS KARMA (NSW)[5]57637NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9FUNKY STAR [5]Res.65145FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]Res.57387NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 10Spud Regis 04277743542:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]351FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2BOOROLONGA BOY [5]15377NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]87388NBTP Bukowski (Flowerdale)
4HOT CHILTERN [5]54568NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
5WILLOW PRINCESS [5]5744724.64(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6HELERAY JARDA [5]57266NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
7LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]56586NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
8COOL FOR CASH [5]124.47(1)B Brown (Axedale)
9MY NAME’S MAY [5]Res.146NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10GEORGE’S WARRIOR [5]Res.57855NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME NAME’S NELSON [5]3347324.35(8)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2MY BOY LOLLIPOP (NSW)[5]6776724.29(4)D Boots (Merrigum)
3GLASGOW SAM [5]2487224.50(4)M Pell (Bendigo)
4MARITA JAY [5]5564524.43(3)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
5DYNAMIC GROOVER [5]3767424.71(5)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6HAVE NO FEAR [5]2242224.31(8)P Downes (Redesdale)
7BURST A MOVE [5]15143FSHA Hyde (Lara)
8CARRARA LAD [5]61524NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]Res.36665NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10FUNKY STAR [5]Res.6514524.44(8)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)