Friday, 21 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 21 November 2014

Race No. 1Bendigo Advertiser Ht13:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARMION’S PRIDE [M]7FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
2IT’S A STEAL [M]7FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3SMOOTH HONEY [M]28177NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
4SPARKLING STAR [M]74NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
5AVATAR BOBBY [M]FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
6ALBERINO [M]FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
7PUNK STAR LASS [M]66252FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8MORELLO (NSW)[M]34FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
9DOLLAR SPOT [M]Res.4382FSHJ Maple (Little River)
10ENTICED STATE [M]Res.77475NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo Ht23:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEOAK SIMON [M]4FSTDD Lockwood (Langley)
2FUNDA FAULT [M]74FSHA Burnett (Junortoun)
3RED GUM (NSW)[M]FSHB Smith (The Rock)
4VELO GIRL [M]51446NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5GENERAL HAP [M]FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
6ANGORRA (NSW)[M]62FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
7HANK SCHRADER [M]62FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
8SWIFT JARAIG (TAS)[M]7732FSTDJ Hooke (Huntly)
9MY BOY CHARLIE [M]Res.53634FSHJ Maple (Little River)
10MINI JET MAL [M]Res.4354FSHJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 33bo 93.5 Fm Ht33:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE GRAND BLEU [M]FSHC Van berkel (Torquay)
2KYANCUTTA (NSW)[M]562FSHB Smith (The Rock)
3SHEOAK MARNIE [M]8FSTDD Lockwood (Langley)
4SWIFT FRANK [M]265NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5KAITOKE DIAMOND [M]63FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6BARRA BOY [M]7FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
7SARDIA [M]77366FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8TRIBAL FAITH [M]2NBTD Geall (Lara)
9MY BOY CHARLIE [M]Res.53634FSHJ Maple (Little River)
10DOLLAR SPOT [M]Res.4382FSHJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4Barbeques Galore Bendigo Ht14:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRAL ROAD [5]7733428.28(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
2ATE GRAND KIDS [5]21122NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3MOTANGI (NSW)[5]84856FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
4FIRECETTE [5]38567NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5FEARLESS BERT [5]67367NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
6CODE BREAKER [5]36121FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
7WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]F3212FSHS Van berkel (Torquay)
8TOTAL FOX (NSW)[5]81642FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
9MERLOT MAGIC [5]Res.35876NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
10FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.85557NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 5Geoff Pettitt Media Ht24:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLOS HERMANOS [5]71756NBTM Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2LEDARO DASH [5]62825NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
3TWIRLY BIRD [5]3751528.46(6)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4BRAMWELL BROWN [5]22123NBTM Gilders (Invermay)
5TAKE THEM ON [5]38555NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6MASSIVE MERV (NSW)[5]43847NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7UNO WHIRL [5]76356NBTJ Maple (Little River)
8TYCOON DIAMOND [5]41455NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
9BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.848T7FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
10CONCLUDE [5]Res.87847FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Ht34:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLKADOT FLYER [5]35534NBTC Watson (Eden Park)
2OLIVE’S GIFT [5]3818728.49(1)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
3SOUL EATER [5]52626FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
4WATER BAG [5]36464FSTDS Berriman (Ballarat East)
5TYBELLENE [5]15515FSTDP Frost (Heathcote)
6MECHATRONIC [5]1563428.22(1)D Coleman (Lara)
7SILVER’S SISTER [5]2264128.62(2)C Van berkel (Torquay)
8SWAN TO STEELE [5]15618FSHN Massina (Golden Square)
9SPARKEEN [5]Res.34256NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
10MERLOT MAGIC [5]Res.35876NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:03 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE RONALDO [5]67374NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
2WAR ROOM [4]5245124.07(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
3SEABROOK SNOW [5]5241524.05(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
4PUNK PIRATE [5]11211NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5SPEED SERIES (NSW)[5]4732824.14(7)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]4361823.92(3)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7BLACK VEGAS [4]8582423.89(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8DERBY MAGIC [4]3838724.16(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
9NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.61544FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]Res.75878NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8Goldfields Catering5:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THATCHER [4]F613528.27(7)C Russell (Kyabram)
2JINDARA [4]8531628.21(2)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3WHITE SPYRO [5]34831FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]12117NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5KALIMNA STAR [5]6743228.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
6ACOLA MAGIC (NSW)[4]2351228.09(5)T Noy (New Gisborne)
7QUICKER THAN AL [4]3627527.84(7)A Hanson (Marong)
8MILL HOUSE [5]5463528.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
9SPARKEEN [5]Res.34256NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
10BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.848T7FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
Race No. 9Spud Regis 04277743545:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVERIE [5]27163NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]86252NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
3MISS MCCOY (QLD)[5]14124.32(2)P Triaca (Redcastle)
4VELO GALORE [5]1132624.03(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]34477FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
6BELENA LAD [5]3863624.17(6)T Breen (Snake Valley)
7HARVEST GOLD [5]7124.17(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
8GALACTIC VIPER (SA)[5]151FSHD Geall (Lara)
9MCLANAHAN [5]Res.1748NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10AWAKEN [5]Res.18674FSHN Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht46:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]4771528.74(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
2LEXTON GOLD [5]37514FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
3CANDLE WISH [5]26626FSHJ Maple (Little River)
4HE’S INNOCENT (NSW)[5]15213FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
5BLONDE OASIS [5]4433628.59(5)B Dapiran (Northwood)
6NAVAHO [5]3444528.88(8)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
7SILENT CITY (NSW)[5]3121428.28(3)P Glover (Numurkah)
8CLASS AIRE [5]14381FSTDB King (Mincha)
9CONCLUDE [5]Res.87847FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
10LEEROY’S HOPE [5]Res.6465528.60(1)J Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]3134223.96(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
2LOVELY LIZZIE [5]17347NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3COSE DROM [5]1262424.23(3)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
4SING FOR ME [5]7324323.99(5)M Repia (Long Gully)
5MR. CRUISER [5]1724524.24(5)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]13113FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7MISS MORTON PARK [5]4144424.24(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
8PLAY A KAZOO [5]34113NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9FLAMING WHITE [5]Res.8514824.17(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]Res.7212524.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)