Friday, 15 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 15 July 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Series Ht13:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BLACKBOOK [7]1824.15(3)S Divers (Tamleugh)
2LOOSEY JABNA [6]1162524.46(5)D Long (Eaglehawk)
3WOOLLY WARBO [6]63333FSHM Wright (Allansford)
4CHIEF HIAWATHA [7]23644FSHR Britton (Lara)
5JUST RED [7]1FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
6ARGYLE LUCIFER [6]18425FSHR Morgan (Argyle)
7HE AIN’T SWEET [6]55451FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8BULK CARNAGE [6]32541NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
9CANIS REGIS [7]Res.23785NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10LEMON CHICKEN [6]Res.57886NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Ht23:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BAROQUE [6]21631FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DYNAMITE ZARA [7]36324NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3PRINCE SCARLET [7]721FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4FUNDA DOWN [7]18423FSTDA Burnett (Junortoun)
5SUNSET OASIS [7]77316FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6MISS LUMENS [6]6334124.82(1)P Westbrook (Corio)
7LIGHTNING FRANK [6]12123.88(5)M Wright (Allansford)
8JESTERDAY [6]42616FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9AGGI DEN [6]Res.51466NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
10TAHNEE DREAM [7]Res.87815FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht33:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER LOVED [6]7726124.44(5)C Jackson (Neilborough)
2ULTIMATE PADDY [6]62732NBTK Bentley (Violet Town)
3SHYTOWN HUSSLER [6]21535FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4MISS FIRING [7]43168NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5GOOD WICK [6]21276NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
6MOLTISANTI [6]7231124.19(3)J Britton (Anakie)
7SILVER SQUIGGLE [7]4642224.10(2)M Tabb (Lara)
8LOLA CHERRY COLA [6]76718NBTT Womann (Lara)
9TILLS HENRY [7]Res.4157NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10WARBO [6]Res.55744NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Goldfields Catering Final4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR KELSO [7]182224.38(5)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
2DESERT OASIS [7]142224.35(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3AMIGO (NSW)[6]1124.20(5)J Arthur (Lancaster)
4RED TONE [6]351124.12(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5GUNDY’S GOLD [7]51732NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6LILY LATIEF [6]1667124.48(2)D O’mara (Rushworth)
7LORNA OLIVE [6]21124.46(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8MOTIVATE HER [7]152NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
9SAMBA KING (NSW)[7]Res.35613NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
10OAKLEIGH ROSE [7]Res.13NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 5Southern Cross Austereo4:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S SPIRIT (NSW)[4]1173624.25(6)P Glover (Numurkah)
2GUNMETAL DIVA [4]4348523.99(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SPARKEEN [4]6637123.90(8)L Anstee (Huntly)
4COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[4]8834824.11(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
6STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[3]6613323.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
7MISS ROSSI [4]3511224.02(7)T Womann (Lara)
8LORIMER LAD [3]1146323.63(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]86127FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2BLOWN AWAY [5]36368FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3POP WRIGHT [5]48656FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
4DARK JAMESON [5]62254NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
5LAWMAN [5]46245NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6LOUISIANA LIL [5]64764NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]25146NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8STAN’S CHOICE [5]22266NBTR Britton (Lara)
9TANTANOOLA [5]Res.77187NBTM Campbell (Huntly)
10GO LAKERS GO [5]Res.11846NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 7Diamond Vision Photography5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BRILLIANT (NSW)[5]24663NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2ARCHIE NINKASI (TAS)[5]14712NBTA Whitehead (Harcourt)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]1587424.15(8)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4OAKLANDS [5]3267224.00(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
5CLOVALLY MANSUMI [5]3145324.11(6)G Connell (Harston)
6RICKETY GATE [5]6425723.71(3)L Anstee (Huntly)
7FINAL BID [5]7486723.86(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
8EL MARNY [5]2711523.82(4)K Minne (Moe South)
9CHIEF MINGO [5]Res.22646NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10LET’S RUN [5]Res.7635224.13(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINK [4]1181128.38(2)B Brown (Axedale)
2TYBELLENE [4]5485228.32(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
3GARDSMAN [5]12464NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4TRICKY MOVER [5]65474NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5FATBOY NORM [4]3555428.18(2)B Shillington (Lara)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [4]415F328.11(1)B Brown (Axedale)
7BIRD SPECIAL [4]5571528.37(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8BRONCO DE JURER [5]3827528.44(3)V Giles (Bamawm)
9ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]Res.88474NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
10CLOVALLEY RANG [5]Res.37467NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht46:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALTARNI SHIRAZ [6]2231524.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2SHOCKING ONYX [6]51523NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
3BEDLUM [6]63585NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
4SIP SLOWLY [6]61528FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
5OAKLEIGH ROSE [7]13NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
6GUNNEWIN [6]45515NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7SWIFT TRENT [7]23317NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8BILLILUNA [7]15282FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
9HEARTBREAK LOVE [6]Res.52545NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
10TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [6]Res.7511824.31(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht56:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIGHT BELLS TOLL [7]41FSHF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2DESERT OAK [7]33521FSHB Brown (Axedale)
3COO COO COCONUTS [6]73732NBTT Womann (Lara)
4RUN SAJID RUN [6]1643424.25(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
5HILLBILLY HELL [7]52221FSHM Nash (Little River)
6SARAH SWIFT [6]15216NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7JIMMY FLASH [7]18476FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
8HURRY UP CHIEF [6]5831224.29(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]Res.63444NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [6]Res.85255NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 11Spudregis.com.au6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ALFIE [5]23153NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]28632NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3NUGGY BURGER [5]32222NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4DUNDAS BOY [5]2561228.58(8)E Keene (Long Gully)
5MY NAME’S EMMA [5]21164FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
6COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[5]5141628.91(8)G Minne (Moe South)
7AVATAR HUNTER [5]46141FSTDR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
8JACK’S PICK [5]7713528.38(3)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
9PINK POPPY [5]Res.18127NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
10PYRAMID FLYER [5]Res.81578NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 12K9 Racers Syndication7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BILLY [5]4641124.39(1)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
2ANGEL OF GLORY [5]8625124.70(5)R Fisher (Lara)
3DOVIZIOSO [5]46323NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
4TREDGAR [5]5356724.18(3)D Torr (Myers Flat)
5DEE’S DIAMOND [5]2284124.69(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
6GOLD COMPASS [5]8114424.26(1)B Brown (Axedale)
7WET AND WILD [5]25314NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
8NEW CLUB CRAWF [5]53747NBTM Wright (Allansford)
9I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.2126324.30(2)J Taylor (Kyabram)
10PREMIER MACS [5]Res.23122NBTM Nash (Little River)