Friday 15th May 2009


Race 1 MTD (BITCHES) HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22743 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 CHAMPAGNE FLUTE FSH P A Ward
3 4 PRINCESS KATON FSH A B Thurston
4 MANIA ENFORCED FSH C Stanton
5 73636 LUCIOLA FSH J H Kruisselbrink
6 BECKY JAY FSH D L Jarvis
7 44 BOOMA AMY NBT G Couldridge
8 2 BE SUPREME FSH B A Fothergill
9 STAR MAID Res. FSH R Bibic
10 87354 CAMPAIGN Res. FSH M Schlegel

Race 2 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS (DOGS) HT1
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43355 RED SKY DELIGHT FSH D W Haffenden
2 1426 SHIRAZ MASTER 24.81Q J M Torr
3 3 SKITTLER NBT L E Jones
4 6 NATURAL FIZZ FSH M J Gibbons
5 87623 APACHE BREEZE NBT J L Goodridge
6 3447 AL’S ABOUT NBT B A Jacobs
7 5 BOMBER BLUE BOY NBT J M Polson
8 62 CELTIC THUNDER NBT M P Ellis
9 BOOMA TOBY Res. FSH G Couldridge
10 RED NOVEMBER Res. FSH C R Cooper

Race 3 McIVOR RD VETERINARY CENTRE
Maiden 545 Metres 07:31PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52458 TACIT SKYE FSTD G P Rigg
2 ARREST THE ELITE FSH B W Lock
3 4 DELTA RHYTHM FSH R E Gilmore
4 512 MAXIMUS COOL FSH P L Gavin
5 52228 OURBOY DARREN NBT L C Slattery
6 8454 GOLD HOPPER FSH C Hopper
7 255 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSH A J Kiley
8 54 ELDRICK JONAH FSH R Abas
9 35557 PYRAMID HILTON Res. NBT D Petersen
10 43647 RED MANITOU Res. FSTD B J May

Race 4 CENTRAL TROPHIES & GIFTS (DOGS) HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 07:50PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24253 CALLIGNEE NBT J Formosa
2 6F MONTY CARA NBT D Harrison
3 4 TRIPLE TONE NBT L E Jones
4 PROVEN IDOL FSH D J Pell
5 333 RAILWAY SHOTZ NBT J M Torr
6 44426 AGOG NBT S Hooke
7 52367 LOU LOU BOY 24.58Q R Bibic
8 2416 BARELEN GLENNO 24.92Q B W Anderson
9 STRAIT BORDER Res. FSH J Uglietta
10 BINGHAM Res. FSH D J Booby

Race 5 RAPIDVITE (BITCHES) HT2
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:05PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HILLDENE PIRATE FSH S Hooke
2 2 TEN ONLY NBT K G Patterson
3 3863 MISTAKEN SAINT FSH S E Stefanos
4 324 BULLBAR TOOTS NBT A B Thurston
5 6 UNO CRAZY FSH A Portelli
6 55 BUTTERFLY FLIT FSH S W Jack
7 BRYAN’S ROCKET FSH A D Marum
8 6426 JULES NBT G R Edwards
9 CHLOE ALLEN Res. FSH S J Collins
10 WHERE’S TILLY Res. FSH A Kent

Race 6 ROCKY RIDGE FARM (BITCHES) HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:20PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 MISS NUFFY FSH D Petersen
2 75137 COCO HOKO POKO 24.92Q A J Oconnor
3 75 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C J Capuano
4 DYNA GINA FSH S J Collins
5 PRINCESS CARLY FSH L Griffiths
6 2 CINDER PATH NBT W E Hansen
7 BEZZA’S BABE FSH S N Berriman
8 32 MADALIA FSH A Kent
9 SHIFTEN GEAR Res. FSH W K Gummow
10 4834 MODERN ROSETTA Res. NBT J Uglietta

Race 7 SANTONS OF BENDIGO (DOGS) HT3
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:35PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 HALL’S ROCKIN’ FSH I D Murray
2 31626 AZZURO 24.68Q D L Warburton
3 175 TEXAS ATTACK FSH D P Bartlett
4 3427T ELLE’S LEFTY NBT B J May
5 P2 ZOHAN FSH M Filomeno
6 8 KID FREDDIE NBT D L Jarvis
7 22746 KING KONG JAI 24.89Q J A Capuano
8 35337 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
9 DYNA CARLO Res. FSH S J Collins
10 MUGGO Res. FSH N J Forster

Race 8 WINNING EDGE LASERS (DOGS) HT4
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 08:50PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 255 SHANLYN BOSS FSH T N Jolly
2 ZING ZING FSH R V Anstee
3 4F145 ABOMINATION 24.51Q B W Lock
4 82 DYNA BATTISTA FSH S J Collins
5 73367 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS NBT P J Frost
6 35522 WALKING OUT NBT P M Patterson
7 4 MISTY GABLE FSH P J Walsh
8 33735 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe
9 SPANISH STEPS Res. FSH W J McNeil
10 BOYDTOWN LAD Res. FSH A B McNamara

Race 9 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Maiden 545 Metres 09:05PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42344 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
2 WEOWNA DANCER FSH B Pell
3 337 SAME OLD SONG NBT J A Morgan
4 83 UNIQUE UNIT FSH A B Thurston
5 47625 OURBOY WALLOP NBT L C Slattery
6 48 HIT THE POST NBT R Clark
7 51478 TIKA TIKA NBT A G Laurie
8 62164 BEST MAHTE FSTD S J Morvell
9 68525 SHOT OF ROCK Res. NBT P A Ward
10 75 PURE SILK Res. FSH V J Edwards

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO (BITCHES) HT4
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:20PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLINKY ARANDT FSH M Brealey
2 RUN BEAUTY FSH I D Murray
3 COOL DESIRE FSH K G Patterson
4 32225 SHANLYN DAISY FSH T N Jolly
5 2 PLAYBOY BUNNY FSH J Xerri
6 48415 ILLEGAL MELODY NBT K L Wright
7 34 SURF’S AWAY FSH P L Gavin
8 8 HAYLEE JAYNE NBT G Couldridge
9 DYNA ADONA Res. FSH S J Collins
10 EMILY ALLEN Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 11 WAREHOUSE SALES (DOGS) HT5
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:35PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45376 LITTLE LUCAS FSH A J Kiley
2 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton
3 43441 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSH G Buttigieg
4 6146 EL STRADA FSH D Harrison
5 54628 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
6 27442 NEBULA FURY NBT G J Bromley
7 446 DYNA SILVIO FSH S J Collins
8 4 FAST FORWARD FSH S E Stefanos
9 AMPED Res. FSH D Murray
10 HILTON’S BOY Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 12 HOTONDO HOMES (BITCHES) HT5
Maiden Heat 430 Metres 09:51PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 DYNA FIORE FSH S J Collins
2 ELEKTRA OSTI FSH W K Gummow
3 BOOMA BEV FSH G Couldridge
4 61833 MINOR TEDDY 24.86Q P E Dower
5 28 RAILWAY SHIRAZ NBT J M Torr
6 74 UNMAGICAL FSH A Portelli
7 35352 EXFORD BONNIE NBT D L McIntyre
8 WOW BLACK BETTY FSH B J Milne
9 TY JET Res. FSH M K Groom
10 258 WHERE’S ALWYN Res. FSH M A Nash

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments