Thursday 7th May 2009


Race 1 ROCKY RIDGE FARM
Grade 5 430 Metres 03:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 183 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE 24.12 D M Cairns
2 163 UNSMASHABLE 24.25 M Filomeno
3 18626 GEISHA ASSASSIN NBT D Murray
4 17444 BURLENSON FSH J R Weir-Smith
5 22438 ELITE TYPE 24.68 A G Inglis
6 73652 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN NBT C Smith
7 1556 WEDNESDAY BEERS NBT C M Taylor
8 66347 WEOWNA JESS NBT B Pell
9 26568 CLARENT BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 78646 UNO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait

Race 2 MTD
Grade 5 545 Metres 04:16PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85463 ZABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 16625 NO RESTRAINT NBT B Kinder
3 73476 BE THE FLAME 31.59 H Bonderenko
4 56443 BANDIT MILNE NBT B J Milne
5 74475 JUST LIKE JENNY 31.54 L C Christopherson
6 2F632 ALL OUR MOB FSH F Strangio
7 64342 BALLISTIC HUSTLE FSH P J Frost
8 83787 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
9 28564 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. FSH M Desaubin
10 41848 VINTAGE BOND Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 3 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17735 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
2 45655 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards
3 63344 WAGON TRAIN 24.55 P D Bartlett
4 12616 SWEET JACUZZI 24.48 C Smith
5 F2868 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
6 18226 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
7 51416 PAY THE PIPER FSH S Divers
8 23624 BELLIZA GIRL 24.59 B Kinder
9 86276 OUR CAMELIA Res. 24.57Q K C Creed Snr
10 18645 FLYING OCTANE Res. NBT P J Osborn

Race 4 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 430 Metres 04:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74425 RAYMOND LOVE NBT P J Grills
2 33653 SLEEVES 25.07Q P D Bartlett
3 65826 WORLD SURFER 24.06 B Jones
4 72217 COTTON WOOL 24.31Q D Murray
5 74527 WILLOW 24.43 D Furey
6 15678 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Sultana
7 46885 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins
8 78651 MISCHA LUCK 24.79 R L Fisher
9 68744 CHICKO VIN Res. 24.83 V J Sait
10 55288 VISABLE SECRET Res. 24.49 S L Bacon

Race 5 WINNING EDGE LASERS
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 05:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16878 TWENTY CENT 24.44 P J Frost
2 13121 JAMAICAN 24.06 T A Deglaitis
3 77156 DIESEL GRANGE 24.33 D R Vigor
4 74244 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
5 83536 INSULATOR 24.43 J R Weir-Smith
6 36532 COOL FELLA 24.58 J H Kirk
7 76437 KEITAL FLASH 24.28 D R Vigor
8 12257 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
9 77855 DARK HISTORY Res. NBT M Mihailovic
10 47566 FERGUS BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 6 HOTONDO HOMES FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 545 Metres 05:30PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24332 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta
2 T4652 ROYAL NELSON NBT B K Mills
3 43311 INJECT THE VENOM 31.32 R Clark
4 42F81 PROVEN BIZARRE 31.35 R F Hood
5 34341 PUNCHBOWL TRENT 31.14 D W Knocker
6 26111 BLACK HYDE 31.20 M J Auld
7 23662 TIME TO PLAY NBT M J Auld
8 18132 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
9 32213 MISS OPIE Res. NBT G Cini
10 62573 CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 7 WAREHOUSE SALES
Free For All 430 Metres 05:46PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38821 RONCHI 23.92 A G Inglis
2 52482 SANGAKKARA 24.34 D L Warburton
3 84764 CREEKS PUZZLE 24.26 G J Paull
4 17844 GALBA CHRIS 24.35 J R Maple
5 61586 BUBOKN 24.20 G J Paull
6 66345 RENOVATING 24.23 J M Torr
7 16644 MINGO’S VICTORY 24.10 P D Bartlett
8 82731 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.15 A G Inglis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BRIAN DUNN FORD
Mixed 4/5 545 Metres 06:05PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21341 ACCORDIAN 30.88 K D Leek
2 11314 STICKY BOY NBT M J Auld
3 41378 SIROCCO STYLE FSH G Cini
4 661F1 DIZZY RASCAL FSH C A Divirgilio
5 56112 BO FRAZIER FSH D Geall
6 71545 TOTAL MADNESS 31.70 S J Collins
7 35746 FIDGIT 31.46 G J Paull
8 52422 HOT PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
9 57788 SISTER KELLI Res. FSTD P D Bartlett
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
Grade 5 545 Metres 06:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84773 KARA’S COURAGE 31.31 K J Hunt
2 55344 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
3 32213 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini
4 62573 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT J Worsfold
5 78F16 LORD BRETT NBT D R Vigor
6 41775 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris
7 55785 ZOE ZOE NBT L E Jones
8 24733 RASTAFARIAN FSH P C Anderton
9 36665 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson
10 57788 SISTER KELLI Res. FSTD P D Bartlett

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 430 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61F15 UNFORGOTTEN FSH M Filomeno
2 77372 LITTLE ESKIE 24.47 J M Torr
3 85233 BOOMA MAMA 24.38 H L Collins
4 22281 ARCHER’S ELEVEN NBT R Henness
5 73664 MAGIC MOUNTAIN 24.52 P J Frost
6 45284 ABE’S ODYSSEY 24.61 R W Wilkinson
7 5T728 NIRRANDA WAY 24.59 P M Patterson
8 24821 WESTERN GIANT 24.58 B R Parker
9 35647 ARDI AARDVARK Res. FSTD W T Gray
10 85552 GONE OUTSIDE Res. NBT B J May

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments