Friday 16th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Quali – 16th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht1 **kennelling 6.15pm For 6.30 Start06:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MALWAY BOMBER17887C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

2HILTON SAGE58373P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4UNO VIN25887V J Sait (Charlton)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6JERSEY BOY16576B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8CHEEKY VIBRATION86845C J Capuano (Heathcote)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ht206:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW YORK HILTON75786T Baker (Kilmore)

2BESTEARS18618I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MULLET MAN85465B Hooke (Huntly)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6GIRRAWARRA SNAKE47661B J Milne (Kilmore)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8DANCER SIDF3464J Sultana (Altona West)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ht306:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRM HANDSHAKE75567C J Capuano (Heathcote)

2CHICKO VIN68486V J Sait (Charlton)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4FINAL CENTURY33787L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6OCEANS68878G P Rigg (Girgarre)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8TRINA SAGE27765P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Ht406:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEY SHE’S MINE11777I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

2PENNINGTON47478B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PEDRO ROSE46587J Sultana (Altona West)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BULLBAR TOOTS35T88D Petersen (Welshman Reef)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8DEB’S GIRL88825J A Capuano (Pyalong)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Ht106:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MATERA GEM7W C Newson (Eaglehawk)

2POETICA56544M Schlegel (Woodend)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHIRAZ CREEKK M Repia (Long Gully)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6ROYAL LORRAINE377G P Rigg (Girgarre)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8ROCKET ROZB J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Ht206:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEST OF FAITHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)

2FACE THE 843G J Bromley (Epsom)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4TRIPLE SMOKED37564R J Tolson (Maryborough)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6KAYLA’S KINGC J Xerri (Moe)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8KNOX FLYER45G R Edwards (Broadford)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Ht306:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAILORS GULLYM Austin (Eaglehawk)

2DASHING STATEP7275K M Repia (Long Gully)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4ORPHAN SHOWF Carbone (Inglewood)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MARK RED76838P Sant (Werribee)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8AMITOLA47S A Colpoys (Warneet)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Ht406:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINKOR Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

2FURIOUS OCTANEK G Patterson (Bet Bet)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4MISS BONNIE33754B L Haby (Koyuga)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6HAPPY VIN68445V J Sait (Charlton)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8DENIM NATION45M P Teresi (Ascot)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Ht506:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIX FOOT TALL3N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

2IVORY ROSE5G R Edwards (Broadford)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4RED DEANO28347C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BENALLA DOLLT Dahl (Benalla)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8RAYGIO GIRL44668T R Shovan ()

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Ht606:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMPAIGN25568M Schlegel (Woodend)

2LUCKY SCREECH5D H Dawson (Crossover)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SIDDLE574D L Warburton (Tatura)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6UNFORGIVEN36M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8SANGOG Austin (Eaglehawk)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Ht706:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERATION46253I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

2BUBBLE BURST27M A Nash (Preston)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PITSTOP DIAMOND5G R Edwards (Broadford)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6CHEEKY THOUGHTS45388M L Blake (White Hills)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8HANG FRANKYB J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Ht806:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINALLY REWARDED4J Chippendale ()

2BALDERDASH3J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHOWGUNF Carbone (Inglewood)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6JUMP THE GATE45S L Butler (Mandurang)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8WHERE’S BRIDGET73858L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 13Ht906:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOORA VIN6V J Sait (Charlton)

2SHE’S GOT LEGS474G R Edwards (Broadford)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PROPER DOLLARG Austin (Eaglehawk)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PEPPETANA56564J Sultana (Altona West)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8HEY DUDE56G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 14Ht1006:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLEER SAILOR88454G P Rigg (Girgarre)

2CHEEKY ONIE884T R C Saliba (Melton West)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4VAPOUR LOCK45G J Bromley (Epsom)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BASKET BELLE6J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8OCTANE LADYK G Patterson (Bet Bet)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 15Ht1106:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOSEY’S STAR78W A Shand (Melton Sth)

2HASTY JADE55665D H Dawson (Crossover)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4PROPHECY PRINCEC J Xerri (Moe)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6RIVERSTONE7G R Edwards (Broadford)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8CALIBRE45634M Schlegel (Woodend)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments