Friday, 17 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 17 October 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Bendigo3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY RANG [5]771NBTG Connell (Harston)
2BEFORE DAWN [5]81624.57(6)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
3GRACEFUL SWAN (NSW)[5]F464124.04(1)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
4DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]56357FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5GORBACHEV [5]62315NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]26144NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MORE GORGEOUS [5]12844NBTR Matheson (Castlemaine)
8TRONATHON [5]43124NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
9SHREEKY [5]Res.51672NBTD White (Sunbury)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.26746NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 2Chasers Function Centre4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGLE [5]1588124.20(1)B Milne (Kilmore)
2JIMMI POWER [5]57661NBTE Evans (Burnside)
3LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]51663NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]46433NBTS Collins (Lara)
5LEWIS FIELDS [5]3826324.29(3)T Collins (Pearcedale)
6FEAR THE BEST [5]42231FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7LOVE CAPERS [5]21423NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8MACHINE RULES [5]8177524.23(1)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
9ELLIE DUNBAR [5]Res.1742TNBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
10SPARKEEN [5]Res.8683424.07(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]62118FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ASTANA SPUR [5]75242NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
3FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]2231728.35(2)A Langton (Anakie)
4WAYFARER [5]72542FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5OH LELE KEZZA [5]2238128.37(1)G Lemin (Axedale)
6GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]68F3128.24(3)R Hayes (Toolleen)
7BLACK ARORA [5]54423FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
8AUSSIE IRISH [5]1348228.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
9OUR JORDAN [5]Res.48887NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.26746FSTDG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht14:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLY QUEEN [5]36568NBTL Smith (Dallas)
2LIGHTNING STORM [5]64838NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
3BERRY BLITZ [5]53222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4NIMBLE KAY [5]85131FSTDG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
5PRESTO DESTINI [5]52557NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BECCI LEONE [5]46421NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7TRIP TO CAIRNS [5]83518FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
8KURZKE [5]76122NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 5Dee Winter @ Stud (bitches) Final (gobis)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]2121224.38(5)A Armstrong (Huntly)
2BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]34362NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
3PUNCH IT [4]3553124.04(1)J Collins (Lara)
4ONE DEE [3]6145123.63(2)S Taylor (Keilor East)
5FULL OF GRACE [4]1383223.60(4)P Craig (Langwarrin)
6CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[3]7212123.88(6)L Hall (Yarragon)
7MICHU [5]41513NBTD Geall (Lara)
8SCUNITZA SPEED [4]4514324.15(3)B Panetta (Melton West)
9HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.46433NBTS Collins (Lara)
10ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.26144NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)5:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX GREEN THUMBS [M]33242NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ANGEL OF MUSIC [M]22322NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3GREYSYND TURBO [M]35342NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4VERMONT [5]1128.25(3)D Pell (Toolleen)
5BLACK ILLUSION [5]6671127.99(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6MASTER TRON [M]2222NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]1127.88(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
8GUNLOCH [5]1127.93(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9TOPEKA [M]Res.2433NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10MISS PETROVA [M]Res.45333NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht25:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF ORDER [5]55328FSTDP Stefanos (Longwood)
2REDDING [5]66753FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
3SEEKING JUSTICE [5]81551FSHM Auld (Tatura)
4REAP THE BENEFIT [4]1423138.10(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MAGENTA MOON [5]44665FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6MANTARAY LAD [5]27F13FSTDD Geall (Lara)
7IT’S LOCKIE [5]1344138.73(4)L Slattery (Heathcote)
8CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]53366FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Geoff Pettitt Media6:03 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW [4]3215528.10(1)A Langton (Anakie)
2ACCESS [5]42816FSTDI Garland (Longlea)
3DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]44644NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]71436FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[5]1352428.52(2)D Coleman (Lara)
6DOLCE VITA [4]5824328.06(5)P Triaca (Redcastle)
7SIG SAUER [5]2423128.35(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[5]42134NBTT Auld (Tatura)
9SPARKEEN [5]Res.86834NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
10ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.66736NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel6:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[3]6826823.81(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2EVER TO BE [3]1142523.88(5)D Coleman (Lara)
3JACK SILVER (NSW)[3]2351123.88(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
4MR. PIPELINE (SA)[4]1221224.20(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5EL GRAND SEAL [4]1213424.14(3)J Britton (Anakie)
6CEE RONALDO [4]54367NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
7MR. CRUISER [4]1231124.24(5)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
8JINDARA [4]1761824.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]12383FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2DEL RIO [5]2534124.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]22535FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4ALL INN TROY [5]37635NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5QUICKER THAN AL [5]21436NBTA Hanson (Marong)
6MINORITY (TAS)[5]8136424.10(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]58638FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8VOIGHT [5]22312NBTG Walker (Clayton)
9DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]Res.58727NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
10SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]Res.8677524.73(6)D White (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Santons Of Bendigo7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JOHN [5]73121FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2TAKE UP JACK (TAS)[5]12182NBTH Collins (Lara)
3SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]88542NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]61572FSHS Collins (Lara)
5CAPACITY [5]7672524.13(4)A Mooney (Amherst)
6NIKKI CEE [5]5716124.78(2)G Connell (Harston)
7DYNA MACHINA (NSW)[5]12262NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]35417NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9ELLIE DUNBAR [5]Res.1742TNBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
10ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.66736FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)