Sunday, 19 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Sunday, 19 October 2014

Race No. 1Spud Regis 04277743546:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[M]53FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MADIBA MAN (NSW)[M]2775FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3RICOCHET JESSY [M]76767NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4LYNLAW OLLIE [M]45FFSHS Thomas (Sandon)
5WITH A BEER [M]T5F77NBTB King (Mincha)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [M]43NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[M]88NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8SUPER LANEY [M]F7823NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
9TRICKY TEMPER [M]Res.7544NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10JOE HANDSON [M]Res.38FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Geoff Pettitt Media6:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREADSTONE CAIN [M]57222FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2PAW FAVOR [M]652FSTDP Frost (Heathcote)
3CHARLIE PEARCE [M]42423FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
4PYTHON JACKSON [M]23FSHD Coleman (Lara)
5VAPOUR PATCH [M]52233FSHB Baxter (Harrow)
6CRYSTAL CAMEO [M]5253NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7MEMORY BOUND [M]54633NBTM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
8LOVE ME TO [M]7584NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
9HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]Res.37285FSHB Stephens (Tooborac)
10GINSUE [M]Res.638F4FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Barbeques Galore Bendigo6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT GARRY [5]5518324.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
2JEMLEE [5]26813FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
3SLIPAWAY JENIFER [5]71423FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
4MOUYONG JIMMY [5]61811FSHW Duniam (Little River)
5FAINT GLIMPSE [5]5531624.60(4)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6CORGI CRY [5]54662NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7LA TROBE LASS [5]74571FSHT Allen (Darnum)
8HONEY BOO BOO [5]1727424.48(2)R Hayes (Toolleen)
9TWENTY TWO BLUE [5]Res.7366624.89(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
10SUGAR RUSH HEAD [5]Res.42685NBTM Petts (Shepparton)
Race No. 4Tabrewards.com.au7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOBBLE GOBBLE [5]36243NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
2ULTIMATE JET [5]47277FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
3ICE FLICKA [5]44586FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4VICTORIA JAY [5]76474NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5MOROCCAN TRAIN [5]31487NBTA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
6THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[5]86117NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7BARJAS [5]27555FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
8ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]77751NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9LILY BLACK [5]Res.3476628.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.21556FSTDH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE BREAKER [5]6447624.24(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
2WHIZ KID [5]6654524.38(7)L Franklin (Willaura)
3BIT IFFY [5]4466324.62(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]8585324.53(2)J Nicholls (Melton West)
5CHARLIE IMAGE [5]65227NBTP Lambert (Melton)
6EMMA REG [5]7668524.37(5)A Rocke (Merrigum)
7EFFIE TRINKETT [5]3576724.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]62425FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
9JUDY’S MY NAME [5]Res.5216424.67(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.6242424.12(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [5]4685TNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]53672FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
3MISS TRINIDAD [5]16888NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
4ROBUSTO [5]75225NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5ZIPPING ELWIN (NSW)[5]65281NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6CAN OF WORMS [5]34442NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7AFTER [5]66667NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
8PAT THE BAKER [5]66475NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BERNMAR ROZ [5]Res.66677FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]4456324.11(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
2SPEEDY IN OZ [5]4475324.29(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]3648224.25(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4TWISTEX [5]81283NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5COSMIC JIM [5]88677NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
6BLACK ODIN [5]65561NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
7MAX MCGUINESS [5]6763224.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
8BET BET MAY [5]6265124.31(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9PHIL MIESKI [5]Res.31717FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]Res.1577724.05(2)D Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 8Sure As At Stud8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MECHATRONIC [5]83681FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
2LE LUCA [5]23341FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BELLA’S GIRL [5]3744328.49(1)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4JAZOMAX [5]6183228.48(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
5PYRENEES GRAND [5]63431NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
6TIGEE [5]3463328.70(2)G Flynn (Ballarat)
7OCKY THYME [5]2667T28.54(3)G Long (Neilborough)
8JAYNE FOZZ [5]3877628.46(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
9DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.7637628.54(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]Res.48366FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]63782NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2SMASHING CENTURY [5]5374224.49(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
3BRASS KNOCKA [5]7716524.20(8)D O’mara (Rushworth)
4DELTA QUEEN [5]22352NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
5RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]44173NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]6458724.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
7TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]7264524.17(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
8BANGA SPEED [5]5437624.35(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
9CRAZY JAS [5]Res.15367FSHR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
10BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.21286NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 10Chasers Function Centre9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S BULLET [5]32688NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2TOY TSUNAMI [5]83222NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
3BANG BANG GAL [5]8767628.68(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
4WALLY MATUSZEK [5]74473NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5BILLYO [5]53486NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
6TENNESSEE GAL [5]15881NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
7SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]6688728.38(1)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8NISHIKORI [5]4466328.78(5)K Ashton (Charlton)
9NOISEMAKER [5]Res.2147528.50(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
10DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]Res.14526NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 11Paddy Whacker At Stud9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA BOLT [5]18833NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
2BROON HILDA [5]75333NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]82376NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4EM JO LEW [5]3568124.14(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ELLO REG [5]74354FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
6TYPHOON BLAKE [5]1636124.62(8)P Stefanos (Longwood)
7MISS BELENA [5]54322NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
8STAR RIPPER [5]5144224.67(4)S Tyley (Wallan)
9SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]Res.17166FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
10MOONLIGHT CLOUD [5]Res.1657624.43(4)B Lock (Eaglehawk)