Friday, 18 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 18 November 2016

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions2:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE BUDDIE (NSW)[M]67FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2GOTHAMBURG [M]674FSHV Brook (Elliminyt)
3CHICKALETTA [M]33583FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
4LEON’S WISH [M]8552FSHN Baker (Plenty)
5MEPUNGA FOSS [M]FSHG Webb (White Hills)
6BAGEERA [M]487FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
7TOO FLY MAN [M]74733NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8CRAINY’S WISH [M]2FSHN Baker (Plenty)
9AL’S LUCK [M]Res.64226FSTDH Hartigan (Horsham)
10STRENGTH TO WYN [M]Res.26326NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Goldfields Catering3:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK PORTAL [7]51F8NBTV Brook (Elliminyt)
2BONTE (NSW)[6]12328NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
3CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]55337NBTW Connell (Harston)
4GOLD BOMBARDIER [7]73318FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
5MOLLY’S ENTITY [7]43435FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
6MY SIRION [6]31425FSTDP Westbrook (Corio)
7CHINESE WHISPER [6]25535FSTDB Seymour (Woodvale)
8TOTAL MAGIC [7]61T73NBTM Auld (Tatura)
9PROVEN JOEY [7]Res.77285FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LAGOON MIST (NSW)[6]Res.71474FSTDS Abela (Lockwood)
Race No. 3K9 Racers Syndication3:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH THE TROLLEY [5]5321124.14(2)E Matthyssen (Talbot)
2POWER SENSATION [5]7323124.35(1)A Blake (White Hills)
3CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]6727224.13(2)W Connell (Harston)
4ARCUP SARGE [5]2356724.31(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
5WAIMEA [5]1815224.12(2)G Lemin (Axedale)
6WILD JOSH (NSW)[5]3211123.85(5)D Holmes (Blind Bight)
7MASSIVE ATTACK [5]1116524.24(8)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8SECRET CHOICE [5]41485NBTD Carr (Mininera)
9DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.63657NBTA Marum (Corop)
10MASERATI REV [5]Res.3582724.30(6)D Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Final3:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE TO DANCE [M]53843NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
2ASTON CHANEL [M]23632NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3ZELEMAR BOMBA [7]641427.94(2)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
4BOY GEORGE [M]25224NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5MY LILLY [M]82332NBTL Shingles (Eden Park)
6HIT THE RUNWAY [7]282128.12(2)A Langton (Anakie)
7OUR TURBO BOY [M]4743NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8CADALORA [6]1128.25(2)I Garland (Longlea)
9CRACKERJACK JAKE [M]Res.1325NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
10JAMBA LAD [M]Res.22225NBTA Symons (Goornong)
Race No. 5Gem Bendigo (0-4 Wins) Gdr4:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD VEIN [5]51422FSTDR Le sueur (Mulwala)
2CASHINO (NSW)[5]2112638.20(4)A Campbell (Drouin)
3LILY LATIEF [5]7516238.42(5)D O’mara (Rushworth)
4MAHAYA (NSW)[6]6315737.93(1)B Burns (Werribee)
5QUINA BALE (NSW)[5]12421FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
6PEE DEE [5]55327NBTS Tabb (Lara)
7DESTINI SURFER [4]4236638.45(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8FUNDA DOWN [6]3127838.83(2)A Burnett (Junortoun)
9GUNNEWIN [5]Res.34183NBTB Brown (Axedale)
10BIG ROO DREW [5]Res.87631NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Southern Cross Austereo4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERVISOR [5]74717NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
2SIGNAL PEAK [5]14161FSTDJ Quinlivian (Merbein South)
3ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]47526NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4BASHIR [5]56354NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
5NERO JOE (NSW)[5]64134NBTB King (Mincha)
6DOLCE GUSTO [5]3565F28.36(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
7MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]7753528.67(5)S Trotman (Fulham)
8BUCKY BOY (NSW)[5]33653NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA MAN [4]5717123.96(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
2MISS MOTO (WA)[5]6715124.05(1)D Carr (Mininera)
3DARRA ASH [4]5451424.05(2)A George (Darraweit Guim)
4MR. STEALER [5]8546324.31(8)S Drummond (Heathcote)
5GUNMETAL REBEL [5]72848NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SHOCKING ONYX [4]3837124.05(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7BELRON GUS [5]14511NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]4523524.20(2)W Hartigan (Horsham)
9JAYCEE PLUMB [5]Res.1765524.09(8)K Repia (Long Gully)
10SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]Res.7146624.10(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[4]5364628.43(2)B Brown (Axedale)
2JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]55773FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
3POCKET KINGS [4]4188728.19(3)A Marum (Corop)
4MUST HAVE [3]3172827.91(2)T Auld (Tatura)
5MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [4]2732428.02(1)R Raven (Sulky)
6GELWIX [4]3117828.25(5)C Jackson (Neilborough)
7WINDSOR PRIZE [4]1221328.56(8)B Seymour (Woodvale)
8SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[4]71717FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
Race No. 9Railway Station Hotel5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMAS DEE [5]41583NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]66564NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3FLYING SMOOTH [5]18528FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
4SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]16352NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5MARMASETTE [5]73136NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
6SACRED WITCH [5]58658FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7TAHLO [5]21142FSHJ Quinlivian (Merbein South)
8JULIE’S LOVE (NSW)[5]63533FSHB Mitchem (Sandford)
Race No. 10Go! Bendigo6:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKETY GATE [5]3174523.71(3)L Anstee (Huntly)
2GENERAL ROMULUS [5]65568NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
3MANHATTAN CRY (QLD)[5]27743FSHL Bates (Macdonald Park)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]5526824.00(3)S Dervish (Lancaster)
5ZAHRA BELLA [5]6215124.09(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]5355724.22(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]11887NBTT Allen (Darnum)
8HIT THE BEAT [5]1621824.02(4)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
9FIRING POINT [5]Res.4358724.28(2)B Brown (Axedale)
10TARREE’S RUSLIE [5]Res.45547FSTDM Payne (Fulham)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]8662428.45(3)B Brown (Axedale)
2KEEP UP [5]15581NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MAZING MOO [5]3746128.56(7)M Groom (Longwood)
4LA FLAIR [5]46223NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
5CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]66365NBTW Connell (Harston)
6COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[5]2361528.86(8)S Thomas (Sandon)
7QUICK KISSES [5]5565628.04(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8OLYMPIC LASS [5]1533428.71(2)P Mathieson (Lara)
Race No. 12Ready To Race Heats Tomorrow6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM RUN [5]2222824.12(3)A Marum (Corop)
2DEMON JESSE [5]87187NBTL Allen (Darnum)
3CRAZY HAWKE [5]1251224.32(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
4ULTIMATE BILLY [5]2214524.39(1)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
5OVER THE RADAR [5]4347224.29(5)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6FRENCH AFFAIR [5]78323NBTD Carr (Mininera)
7TROV’S GEM [5]46113NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BEFORE MY TIME [5]1146123.99(5)S Carswell (Elmore)
9MONSTER FOXY [5]Res.2868724.19(8)J Quinlivian (Merbein South)
10SHARINA BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.43867NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)