Friday 19th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 19th October 2012

Race No. 1Mitchelton Wines Final (gobis)03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK ALEC123.84K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GUILTY AS CHARGE124.43D B Curtain (Drouin)
3MISS NATALIE124.56R L Fisher (Streatham)
4DYNA OFERA124.45M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PERRIN ALLEN2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN QUIMBY2NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GROOVE GIRL2NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8GAZZELLIOT2NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9CLAY BIRD33NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10SMASHING CENTURY3NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 2Chasers Function Centre Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONKO’S CHOICE76442NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
2DITCH TO DITCH43524NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3PRINCE VAPOUR7381229.01QF Carbone (Inglewood)
4DR. SCHMIDT47FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LADY EYNESBURY6FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
6ROSTOKFSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7DR. PAULIE275FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ULTIMATE FOSSILS46546NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
9DUSTY MAT88668NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 33bo Fm 93.5 Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBELATION3FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2TEENA’S RASP25555FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3ANNAPOLIS4FSTDG J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
4BRONELLY DANCER65344FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MINE BY CHOICEFSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6DR. HENRY37FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MORK THE STORK34677NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
8COOL DORIS MARIA24326FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
9DUSTY MAT88668NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bendigo Ford Ht304:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZA BOMB JET62FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
2JANKOVIC23656FSTDD J Burkett (Girgarre)
3ALRAY FOZZ454NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SPECIAL LIES22FSTDB C Brown (Axedale)
5SALMINEO6FSHA R Symons (Huntly)
6DR. JAFFAR54FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BET BET BETTY55445NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8BODY POWER236FSHG R George (Beulah)
9DUSTY MAT88668NBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LOOT42236NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
2RELEASE THE HEAT48884FSHD Geall (Lara)
3KING’S VIEW313T5FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4JOE BLOW45342FSHD Geall (Lara)
5HOEDOWN43551FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WOODSIDE PARK64424NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
7KEITH IS BLUE51186FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
8IRVINE BALE44228FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SUNRAYSIA SAM54871NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10FERGIE FERG58446FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG BOB7451124.18C M Taylor (Raywood)
2HELEFFI LEA162124.18M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3IMMY ROSE1581124.01T L Collins (Lara)
4BRENT BALE1166123.98M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DIVO BELLO3523124.04J Condon (Tooradin)
6DR. WANGDANG5313124.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TRUE TO GODF321123.99T Womann (Lara)
8LILLY LANE2411123.83M T Carter (Violet Town)
9JACK SILVER13412NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
10MYSTIC MARCH71212NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON LANE68527FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
2KING BENNY2121424.07G R George (Beulah)
3DAINTREE WARRIOR24175NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4WHERE’S CLEO6534824.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5PREMIER MAGPIE1542224.15J Condon (Tooradin)
6FLY FREDDIE1372223.89L M Gorman (Newborough)
7TERRY’S DELIGHT2353423.97P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8CONNEMARA SUZY66411FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
9GUNDA BALE35447NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DR. SHARON31766FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAXY HIGH23713FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
2JOHNNY RINGO11283FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3AERON BALE67314NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLACK BANT31415FSTDS J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
5BOUNCER NORRIS27277FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
6LUCZAK2256328.72B Kinder (Girgarre)
7AUDACIOUS ELLE17538FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8STRONG INTENTION22773NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEFULL SHOT72835NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
2CARLINGFORD FINN46532NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MISTER MOOMS8678724.22S P Barker (Elphinstone)
4DR. SINBAD63218NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JAYBOB2377324.57J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6NOTHING MUCH16432NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7THIRD LETTER ARE4411424.29T Womann (Lara)
8SAMMY WALTON36263NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9ROCK REQUEST17762NBTG R George (Beulah)
10BLUE MALOO1335224.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 10Garrards Horse & Hound06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEVEZ13232NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2ROCKSTAR BABE8561724.61P J Frost (Heathcote)
3CONNEMARA FIRE67413NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4JACK SILVER13412NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5PACEY GRACIE22513NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CUZIN BOB54213NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SPRITE LEE113NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
8OUR MINDY45511FSHA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
9DR. SUNOVA213FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GRAYSON EMPIRE51352FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Polaris06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA GOODUN62644FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2TRICKY MISTY11153FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3CONNEMARA SKY25175FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
4INSIGNIA MISS8537228.59R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5AL MORAN16254FSTDR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6SNOW MYSTIQUE73362FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7GREYSYND ROCK47125FSHW J Duve (Denison)
8MISTY SHIRAZ3514328.40C M Taylor (Raywood)
9MISTER SUNRAYSIA45771FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10HOLLY KAYE41465FSHG R George (Beulah)