Wednesday 24th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday 24th October 2012

Race No. 1Mtd (1-2 Wins) Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH MILNE16648FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2WYONA BALE63471FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3PACEY GRACIE25132NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4BALTIC TYPHOON53475NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5REVERBERATE21FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6SOLDIER SPY54712FSHM J Fox (Newport)
7THREAT34271FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
8REVEREND MATCHY24764FSHT Womann (Lara)
9LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10GOLD BREAK87864NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 2Rapidvite (1-2 Wins) Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORMOSA21285FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2TOP STAR1447625.26QK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3OVERFLOW LAD27243NBTL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
4MILLIE’S DIAMOND18678FSTDL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
5TAKE YOU THERE24321FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TEENA’S HAMMER43213FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7MUGATU131FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
8CRAZY BANDIT155FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
9COOL COOL CHARM84F67NBTH Quick (Ballan)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales (1-2 Wins) Ht307:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAYSON EMPIRE51352FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2BIG INTENTION5355423.86S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3TEENA’S PLANE65221FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4DYNA OFERA1324.45M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DESOTO67127NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
6GOLD VEE11FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
7BET BET RYAN1678824.51P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8VAPORISITY37154NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9GOLD BREAK87864NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
10COOL COOL CHARM84F67NBTH Quick (Ballan)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (1-2 Wins) Ht407:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOCKA MINT21528FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
2INTERGRATION22542NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
3ARVO’S ACE25227FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SHANNAH’S STAR63562NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5COSMIC MAN62178FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
6BURRA BLUE13264FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
7SPECIAL TIMES4171724.94QB C Brown (Axedale)
8WATTA DESTINY57447FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
9LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10GOLD BREAK87864NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE WIZARD31313NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2ABRASIVE MANNER12716NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3BOGGY SPITFIRE66484NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4SCORSESE25832NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5BEST PERFUME7132424.16T Womann (Lara)
6CAILYN BALE42184FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RUWI’S REVENGE8314224.23D J Fisher (Lara)
8COMPACTO82457FSHR B Gilmore (Grafton)
9TIZA KING86572FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ENHANCED63646NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel Damsels Dash08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE FERG44668NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
2TELLING YOU3511FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
3LIGHTNING LOOT22365NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
4BRINDLE LEE56133NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
5GLAMOROUS KEISHA67632NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
6MUZA’S GIRL63548FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7MINI MALIBU6447728.72C A Jackson (Raywood)
8SECRET GARDEN66448NBTT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO MAGIC8315224.27J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
2TRAIN ON56662FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3EXPRESS LINKS41112FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
4MITCH’S BUDDY11178FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5RUSTY MAHOGANY23524NBTE M King (Sulky)
6LEEFULL SHOT28352NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
7BLACK ELTON62177NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8GREAT FORCE1421324.33N Jarvis (Bendigo)
9FARMER JENNY5551424.63C Stanton (Clunes)
10TURNOUT35556FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Damsels Dash09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY SHIRAZ5143228.40C M Taylor (Raywood)
2KATNOOK PRINCESS5618FFSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3BURCOV CAVIAR74816NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4DIAMOND KATIE43188NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
5BLAZE’S REVENGE27766NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6MISS CHAPARAL22423FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7REVVED UP RHONDA18421FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8FRAME51754FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo (1-2 Wins) Ht509:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL ALLEN14842FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2MAORI WINSLOW23213FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
3DEVIL’S OWN32278NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4LUCIDA77437NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
5MR. ROMANCE11624.64B E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
6DR. BUNSEN15172FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7JUST SHAKING78547NBTD J Good (Skipton)
8RISK IT ALL3264TNBTB R Burns (Werribee)
9COOL COOL CHARM84F67NBTH Quick (Ballan)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser (1-2 Wins) Ht609:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY GOAT66834NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2ST. TRINIANS GAL47264FSTDP F Santoro (Melton West)
3ORARA MAX64721FSHJ Risk (Grafton)
4MAXIMUM FAZZ4F281NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5MR. CHOW33867NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7KRAJICEK1122424.40K J Ashton (Charlton)
8CARLANNA BILLY46112FSHP A Bull (Maryborough)
9GOLD BREAK87864NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
10COOL COOL CHARM84F67NBTH Quick (Ballan)
Race No. 11Bendigo Ford (1-2 Wins) Ht710:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY RINGO6656324.40G R White (Delacombe)
2CRACKING COURSER22726FSHC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
3MAJESTIC LEE2411FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
4MAD RUSSIAN15534FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PROWLING LAD67367NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6SCHOUT76273FSHP F Santoro (Melton West)
7SLATER LASS23472NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8CAPITAL CRUISE122FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
9LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10GOLD BREAK87864NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 123bo Fm 93.5 (1-2 Wins) Ht810:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLEGAL PATH2736624.75K L Wright (Harston)
2SNOW MYSTIQUE33628FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3MISS NATALIE1824.56R L Fisher (Streatham)
4UNO MATTY1143424.38QD Bunn (Tylden)
5DEMON CLEANER1331124.58QB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6MAHLO EXPRESS7127124.37J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
7HAWKEEN4218124.29L F Anstee (Huntly)
8BOY IT’S SANDY6338624.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
9COOL COOL CHARM84F67NBTH Quick (Ballan)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER5F777FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)