Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Santons Of Bendigo10:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2MASTER TRON [M]22212FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
3DIRT SHIFTER [M]1FSHP Dundon (Finley)
4DR. BRM [M]8FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
5HAWK TANA [M]52252FSHB Harley (Axedale)
6TREVS PRIDE [M]23FSTDB Milne (Kilmore)
7CULTURAL [M]173FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
8MOUTH FOR WAR [M]5NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9WINDY REG [M]Res.3FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
10WINTER TIME [M]Res.7FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 2Spud Regis 042777435410:47 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATHAY PRINCESS [M]45FSTDB Seymour (Woodvale)
2GENERAL HAP [M]82528NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
3SOUL AFFAIR [M]4FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
4GUILDED LILY [M]36654FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
5LIGHT FEATHERS [M]78636FSHD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6NOLA’S DELIGHT [M]4FSHC O’brien (Broadford)
7UNO KRYPTO [M]74287FSHM Nash (Little River)
8SMOKEY WHISPERS [M]5FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
9MILLY’S LEGACY [M]Res.3755FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
10HIGH HOPES [M]Res.58742NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel11:02 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZONE [5]151124.33(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
2PROUD FANTASY [5]52124.17(1)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3CLOVALLEY RANG [5]75621NBTG Connell (Harston)
4ASTROME (NSW)[5]32127NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
5FUNDA FAULT [5]5122724.26(2)A Burnett (Junortoun)
6SHEOAK BROWN MAN [5]3415NBTD Lockwood (Langley)
7SCANEZ ELECT [5]16FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8VEETEE BOOMER [5]6173624.05(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SHEOAK MARNIE [5]Res.815NBTD Lockwood (Langley)
10CARLANNA LOIS [5]Res.4526724.24(2)P Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Geoff Pettitt Media11:22 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S YOUR MATE [5]4516528.18(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2NITRO PRINCESS [5]8317128.38(3)C Russell (Kyabram)
3BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]73856NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4PROVEN SCARY [5]22215FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5COME AT ME [5]22332NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]15431FSHD Coleman (Lara)
7GIRTHY [5]58334NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
8RUBY’S ENTITY [5]37337NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
9COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[5]Res.51174FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
10METAL MILITIA [5]Res.33466NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering11:37 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]46364NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2DERBY MAGIC [5]7556424.16(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
3COSE DROM [5]6412724.19(4)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
4BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]21767NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
5CRAZY JAS [5]23224NBTR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]34266FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]6721124.07(8)D Coleman (Lara)
8LOVELY LIZZIE [5]1264523.92(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.1838524.19(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10AMER FORT [5]Res.2671824.28(3)T Jones (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Barbeques Galore Bendigo11:57 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ CEE [5]16667FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2LUCY RAE [5]13114FSTDB Hiscock (Long Gully)
3MO TOWN SAN [5]73154FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
4SODA MAN [5]35113FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
5TYBELLENE [5]71173NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
6BRALYN DAFFODIL (NSW)[5]12P87FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
7LAQUITA LASS [5]51725NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
8SELECT WHAT [5]31615FSTDK Bailey (Maffra)
9HOOK HIM IN [5]Res.6576128.87(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10BIG MANNIE (QLD)[5]Res.57135NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm12:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LOCHIE [4]5431424.24(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
2MISTER SUNRAYSIA [4]5138424.16(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3ROO DEE [4]F674323.97(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4DR. EZECHIEL [4]3471624.09(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JOHNNY HERITAGE [4]8533123.97(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HOOKSY [4]32713FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
8PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]1525623.83(6)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre12:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [4]3635728.29(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JOSHUA TREE (NSW)[5]52211FSTDB Gatt (Melton West)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [5]88327FSHD Todd (Dereel)
4QUICKER THAN AL [5]7557127.84(7)A Hanson (Marong)
5IRELAND’S FORCE [5]11214FSHM Auld (Tatura)
6CENTRAL ROAD [4]3166728.28(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
7PUD [5]11713FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[4]2111727.89(6)T Auld (Tatura)
9BLACK PROMISE [5]Res.7122828.48(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]Res.7888628.20(8)G Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions12:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYSOON KAHN [5]57527NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
2DEL RIO [5]8282624.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]24341NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BRUISER NORRIS [5]22741NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
5WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]62131NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
6DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]22114NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]1164624.39(6)T Braden (Epping)
8ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]72168FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9LE LUCA [5]Res.77661NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10FLAMING WHITE [5]Res.1488424.17(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic1:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDOL FACTOR [5]7766624.02(7)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2IRISH CONNECTION [5]17624.00(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]61546NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]26261NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]41251FSHG Jose (Catani)
6MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]74436NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
7BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]18415NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RUGALL [5]22121NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
9QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]Res.34244FSHD Todd (Dereel)
10LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.53867NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au1:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]11134NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2ZOLTAR [5]33741NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3DR. PHIL [5]12154NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]25141NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[5]17121NBTP Abela (Parwan)
6DELTA QUEEN [5]4443424.42(4)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7MR. CRUISER [5]4526224.24(5)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
8TERRORIZER [5]23571NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9KANG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.42748FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10SKIRMISH [5]Res.56471NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 12Sure As At Stud1:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]17168NBTB Brown (Axedale)
2MISS LATOYA [5]83243NBTR Cook (Munro)
3PERAGON FALCON [5]12281FSHJ Arthur (Lancaster)
4LITTLE REC CON [5]51158NBTM Nash (Little River)
5PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]32164NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
6OAKLANDS [5]5133124.26(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
7TRIPLE LINDY [5]61341FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8STAR LORD [5]11454NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
9QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.34375FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.76226NBTJ Gill (Darriman)