Friday, 24 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 24 July 2015

Race No. 1Shiraz Point @ Stud Final (gobis)3:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[M]43NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
2DARRA BLAZE (NSW)[M]52443NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
3DYNAMITE DIXIE [7]2128.69(1)G Webb (White Hills)
4BALTIC VALHALLA [M]132NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5STRETCH LIMO [M]36262NBTP Handley (Frankston North)
6MEPUNGA TED [M]22332NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
7OUR CADEL [7]3645128.70(3)J Psaila (Little River)
8CLARETOWN SAM [7]128.52(4)P Griffen (Claretown)
9SATIN ICE [M]Res.243NBTJ Stewart (Melton)
10LET RIP ANDY (QLD)[M]Res.4NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 1-14 Starts) Ht13:41 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BLACK ROSE [5]54242FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
2BOO SHAN [5]15121FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3OUR NICO [7]64651FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
4IT’S AN ILLUSION [6]8217624.39(5)A Chapple (Exford)
5DEADLY PACE [5]1316124.06(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
6MARIE SCHRADER [6]6242524.04(1)M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7MY GIRL CHLOE [5]3151124.15(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MISS ROSSI [5]34133NBTT Womann (Lara)
9COWBOY LOVE [7]Res.32641NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
10CETTE ME UP [7]Res.56535FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 1-14 Starts) Ht23:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST TOMMY [7]12552FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2ROSIE ROCKS [4]2111423.99(5)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
3DEE SUMMER [6]32P71NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4IMA COSMIC [5]1514424.46(5)C Rose (Epping)
5CRACKERJACK BILL [6]41741NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6HYDRA [5]2521224.05(1)S Waycott (Springhurst)
7CARLANNA JOBE [6]4144124.62(3)P Bull (Maryborough)
8WOBBLER [5]72284NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
9ROAD TO VEGAS [6]Res.51834FSHT Womann (Lara)
10COSMIC GOLDIE [7]Res.57677NBTC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 1-14 Starts) Ht34:21 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T SEE ME [6]7771PFSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
2DANCE CRAZE [5]11221FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3COUSIN COSMO [6]32228FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4APATCHY RACER [5]3314824.11(4)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5SOLITARY TEAR [7]25224NBTM Quick (Haddon)
6CRACKERJACK ANDY [6]8815524.14(6)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
7JAZZ APPLE [6]21135NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
8FRANKLIN PEARL [7]2354424.12(1)C Hennessy (Argyle)
9ULTIMATE CASH [7]Res.8231424.38(8)L Johnson (Yarpturk)
10SNAKE WOMAN [5]Res.41846NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
Race No. 5K9 Racers Syndication4:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDAS BOY [5]63625NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
2SMILEY SAM [4]2365428.09(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3SEABROOK SAM [4]4148728.14(7)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4RULES APPLY [5]4521328.39(6)M Repia (Long Gully)
5BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]85221NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6SCHUMACHER [5]23433NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
7PROVEN KODIAK [5]4F535NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
8SMART MAXWELL [4]233F628.07(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
9MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.6738328.32(4)A King (Sulky)
10MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]Res.37632FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:57 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BING’S BRO [3]7436623.91(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
2TRAIL BLAZING [3]5544823.84(3)T Womann (Lara)
3ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[3]1763423.96(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
4SUMMER WAGES [4]5352323.98(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
5PREMIER HAWK [4]7121623.83(2)B Panetta (Melton West)
6MEPUNGA MOSS [4]47632NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
7TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]5413823.74(3)T Womann (Lara)
8STOP MOOCHIN’ [4]31F8423.91(5)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Southern Cross Austereo5:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [4]1842124.09(8)D Weightman (Dean)
2FINAL BID [4]5212323.86(5)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]42615FSHT Womann (Lara)
4BURSTING FLAMES [5]74123NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
5DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[4]8481524.23(7)T Womann (Lara)
6SPLASH OF WHITE [4]5241524.05(6)R Ellis (Heathcote)
7MORSON SENOR [4]8736F24.03(2)L Morshead (Barongarook)
8CERBERUS [4]8431424.12(2)M Quick (Haddon)
9KETUT’S KAPUT [5]Res.4275524.01(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
10REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1386724.11(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HENRY [4]2218128.26(8)N Gost (Little River)
2NOAKI BUCKLEY [4]1116128.30(6)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
3ROCKA HULA BABY [5]13662NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ZOE [5]23242NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]16522NBTD Weightman (Dean)
6HESSION BOOTS [5]11712NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7VOIGHT [4]6642128.40(7)S Barker (Elphinstone)
8LACHLAN BEAR [4]3641128.05(2)A Chapple (Exford)
9LADY TORAH [5]Res.1418328.60(2)N Gost (Little River)
10RULES APPLY [5]Res.4521328.39(6)M Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 9Chasers Function Centre6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]32426NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2ZELEMAR LEAP [6]46727NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3BULLBOAR [7]21282NBTG Connell (Harston)
4KAPTAIN TYNE (NSW)[6]57827NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
5CRACKERJACK PEST [6]7178228.50(1)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
6NUGGY BURGER [6]35563NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7FURIOUS BARB [7]22412FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
8SPARKEEN [6]56721NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
9WHY NOT LUCY [7]Res.72664NBTD Trickey (Eaglehawk)
10BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]Res.75156NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins 1-14 Starts) Ht46:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANNER’S ACE [6]3731424.17(1)A Chapple (Exford)
2MANDER LARK [5]1221124.36(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
3DIAMOND APPLE [5]15114FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4COSMIC MEDUSA [6]511FSHM Nash (Little River)
5DUE PROCESS [6]1124.23(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
6PANIC STATION [5]24534NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7TRICKY TEZZA [7]5164224.27(1)A King (Sulky)
8RED CADILLAC [5]111FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]Res.75156FSTDT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10SNAKE WOMAN [5]Res.41846NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
Race No. 11Southern Cross Ten6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE BOY [5]12341NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
2DOLCE VITA [5]7868824.14(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
3HAWKA TRON [5]43122NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4PLAY A KAZOO [5]17514NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5EDDIE YAP [5]22112FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]3142FFSTDC Treherne (Lara)
7SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]T1745FSHC Glen (Tennyson)
8MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]7111623.92(8)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9IMA APPLE [5]Res.33745FSHJ Riley (Wallington)
10JINDARA [5]Res.5132524.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Diamond Vision Photography6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]2517123.87(1)G Shingles (Eden Park)
2WHERE’S EXFORD [5]3176624.46(4)A Cutugno (Kings Park)
3BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]47433FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]1665224.43(6)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]2222424.32(3)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6BIG WOLT [5]24117FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7LOCKED OUT [5]7473424.20(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]34176NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SILENT FLETCH [5]Res.77216NBTM Nash (Little River)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8466TNBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments