Friday 27th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 27th July 2012

Race No. 1Mtd03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVEAT EMPTOR124.38QD Bramich (Langley)
2COSMIC MACK124.24QM J Auld (Tatura)
3SHINTARO KATANA1426124.55QR Clark (Toolleen)
4URANA GALORE124.43QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5OUR PICA124.48QD Bramich (Langley)
6UNO MATTY7371124.38QD Bunn (Tylden)
7LODDON LARK42T124.52QL M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
8MALRITA5851724.51QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9OUTPOST124.56QR A Booth (Leopold)
10SLY JONES18124.62QR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHEEKS3583124.74QM P Ellis (Nathalia)
2BEACH SAND3124.76QA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3SHEOAK CLAUDE124.63QD H Lockwood (Woodend)
4OUTPOST124.56QR A Booth (Leopold)
5SLY JONES18124.62QR Clark (Toolleen)
6SMOULDED124.85QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7COME ON BEAR137124.43QJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8HEARTBREAK HARRY5352124.63QD J Burkett (Girgarre)
9WOODGREEN BLUE2241324.89QP Cullie (Rushworth)
10SUPER INFERNO8125.03QC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIONDA DREAM22NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
2HE’S CHEAP22NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3TRANSFORMOSA128.81QJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4PRINCESS WHIRL128.80QF Carbone (Inglewood)
5OSCAR SHIRAZ55128.67QF Carbone (Inglewood)
6BORDER RAIDER2NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
7PRINCE VAPOUR32NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
8SHAW ROAD LADY8129.35QA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9TIZA WHISPER36463NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10REEBA MCYAP8538NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPSTREAM LAD42643FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2SURGEON FORWARD5561328.79H J Taylor (Rockbank)
3JOSH MILNE53833NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CRAZY RASCAL47422FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
5RAMBO LUI34245NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
6ALLEN NAGGER41341FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RULING CLASS63552NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8VINTAGE ASHMAN12165FSTDS R Drummond (Toolleen)
9BOLT BABY BOLT4743428.74M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10LUMEN’S OF LIGHT4251828.87P E Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 5Mitchelton Wines05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER EFFECTIVE31468FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
2STRAWB’S PRIDE77155NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
3CLARETOWN RUBY2243428.19P Griffen (Claretown)
4MISTER PATIENCE1F421NBTB Groom (Longwood)
5SPICE OF LIFE6551528.46J Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DOMINCO BALE15626NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7OLD DIESEL7345628.40S R Drummond (Toolleen)
8ZIMMER33212FSHR G Busch (Norlane)
9MR. COBALT86354FSTDB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10JAY KING82344NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Final (gobis)05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FLY6112123.79L Delbridge (Balliang)
2DONS MISS8165124.11K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3EURICO BALE5134124.32M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SINGLE MAN3251124.02W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5ALLEN EMMETT1888123.86S J Collins (Lara)
6NIRRA MEG1574124.27E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7ARVO’S TWINK4221124.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8APRIL’S LEGACY2723124.26J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9OUR PALE ALE11222NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
10ZALDINI41232NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Polaris05:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HULK8867724.40P J Frost (Heathcote)
2ARNIE’S GIRL13115NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3JIMMY I AM1252123.93M P Turner (Corio)
4HARTMAN1334524.06R Henness (Heathcote)
5EMRYST BALE33553NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ABIT PATCHY7481124.17K J Eyles (Murchison)
7LE PIPPY51663NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8FULLY ADVANCED41133FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
9PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL11855FSTDG A Burton (Euroa)
10WITCH HUNT77237FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 83bo Fm 93.506:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM26577FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2TERRY’S DELIGHT17522NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
3WICKED TRIP33534NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
4RIVERSIDE BUZZ23822NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5BREATHE FEAR24544NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
6COCKY BOY21732FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
7FAVALORO1524228.29B Groom (Longwood)
8OUR PALE ALE11222NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
9MOUNT IDA GLIDER52462FSTDC Croft (Heathcote)
10SPENCE’S BOY26464NBTK L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR13132FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2JOSHUA17433FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
3ANOTHER FAVE41118NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
4CINDY LEE2327524.09R Clark (Toolleen)
5KING’S VIEW21574FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6BANCE BALE14282NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ARVO’S JOSIE24754NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAJOR NUISANCE42771FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9KABOOM KABOOM12154FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10VIKING TWO4231224.35M Bouse (Buninyong)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALDINI41232NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2KRAKOUER MAGIC86237NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3REGAL COMMAND47831FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4TEDDY MAX2381424.89L E Franklin (Willaura)
5CRYSTAL CASH11861FSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
6KIANNA PRINCESS6112424.26J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7JERRY HATRICK1116324.27J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8CAKEAHOLIC22432NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RUN FORREST22428FSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
10FIVE SCALLYWAGS2114724.46D F Trickey (Eaglehawk)