Monday 30th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 30th July 2012

Race No. 1Mtd12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING VLAD76375NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
2JAY LAW73477NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
3LUCIDA46357NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
4RUBY’S ROCK ROLL24555NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5TWILIGHT VISION27652NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6RAPT IN POWER12362FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
7BELLPARK WARRIOR63753NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
8MAGIC LISA54443NBTJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
9SUPREME RED22226FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
10PARTY GIRL SPUR23644NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 2Rapidvite12:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOBBING LYLAR33573NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2REGAL PHANTOM565NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
3STAR CITY ROLLER543NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4CARN BANDIT8455NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
5HUNGRY HUNTER48323NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
6BELLA BOO864NBTJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
7BRITTANY LOUISE24726FSHB Ender (St Albans)
8MACHO MAN3534324.65QJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9NEW RECIPEF8FSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
10SPITFIRE SALLY73768NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BUTCH58265NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2RIVER SAND44255NBTA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3NAVARA76FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
4ROCKEN BOZ45245FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
5RILEY CAN RUN437FSTDB E Bridge (Inglewood)
6DUKE’S REVENGE5F656FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7SAMMY’S DREAM54643FSTDG R White (Delacombe)
8VAPORISITY8263FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9ILLEGAL TEXAN35738NBTK L Wright (Harston)
10UNO KRYSTAL52622NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo01:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO22373NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2GO GO GRACIE55852NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3ARTETA34845FSTDD P Mchardy (Harcourt)
4CINQUE BELLA68475NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
5SWAN’S INK53457NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
6WHERE’S RUBY45661FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
7GUNNA GET YA65642NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
8PEDRO’S LIFE8341424.69L E Franklin (Willaura)
9CALIFORNIA LOVE68878FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SNAPPER’S HERO1458424.42R W Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGEE13534FSTDA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2ELITE BUDDY81475NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
3LUMEN’S OF LIGHT4251828.87P E Westbrook (Corio)
4SACRED STEEL27737FSTDB J Bryce (Invergordon)
5NAUTICA MISS1544628.76F I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6BROMESTI FLYER68684FSTDG J Bromley (Bendigo)
7BO PEEP FLYERF4177NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
8SKYLARKER41455FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
9TIZA GOLD84T1429.08J Chilcott (Heathcote)
10CAMSHAFT17134FSTDF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
Race No. 6Warehouse Sales01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTNER5213728.97J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2SIXTEEN CANDLES38263NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3IGUODALA7662128.72K W Miller (Skipton)
4DIMFIRE BOY13561FSTDB J Bryce (Invergordon)
5SURGING BRIANNA86665FSTDS Hooke (Huntly)
6MY COUSIN VITO66683NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7BLAME BRODIE25687NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN65556NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9RUN AND HIDE85656NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10ANDY HARDY42518FSHP E Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKOLOAD78253NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2NORTHERN RAMBLER31757NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
3RUSTIC KING1358424.42J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4RICEY73272NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5LONELY DELIGHT47677NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6CLARETOWN FORCE24634FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
7FASTER THAN YOU66888NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8KREUZER ON FIRE72784NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9DOC’S DISCIPLE77656NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CHIEF AUSTIN72547NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre02:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENCE’S BOY26464NBTK L Wright (Harston)
2TARMAC BEAUTY52335NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
3DOT MAN24664NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4CLOVALLEY WES55536NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5JETTISON13266FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
6FLYING CONTROL36536FSTDD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7BOLT BABY BOLT4743428.74M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MR. COBALT86354FSTDB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
9STOLEN GOODS78446NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BOWL ALONG5777828.42K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 9Bendigo Ford02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIRA77T17FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2SUPRISE PRINCESS84466NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3INCLINATION65754NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
4JOHNNY MANG5371524.90F A Meyer (Maryborough)
5EXFORD SUE23685FSHD L Mcintyre (Exford)
6DOUBLE DESSERT23552NBTD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
7BOY IT’S SANDY5336324.44J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SUPER SLEUTH2324324.66J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9LILY WHERE’S MUM72738FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10STAR CARNAGEF7474NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 10Garrards Horse & Hound02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORE TRAIN78254NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
2LITTLE BLUE TORI117FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3TIGE’S JEWEL42874NBTM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
4VAPOUR TRAIL37577FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5LIL MISS FANTASY34553NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
6KLOMP64323NBTD J Good (Skipton)
7CIAO BYE32668FSHF Manzocchi (Vermont)
8CON ARTIST43175NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9EL BRUISER57185FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
10THYME TO RAGE7414324.53R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MARTINI3715424.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2MISS IDA GLIDER7531424.49C Croft (Heathcote)
3MANCINI27486NBTR Parker (Bendigo)
4SHE’S ALL CODY113224.78QM P Teresi (Ascot)
5GEORGE CAN RUN18124.49B E Bridge (Inglewood)
6DOWN DE ISLE78645NBTB Ender (St Albans)
7FLUGELBINDER13525NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
8BRINDLE LEE4375624.33L E Cookson (Junortoun)
9INTENSE RAGE21835NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10GIDRA JOE62867NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 12Mitchelton Wines03:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDMILL QUEEN84247NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2REGAL GLADIATOR578124.60A Spiteri (St Albans)
3NIKKI CEE4321824.78G W Connell (Harston)
4SWAN LAKE17876FSTDJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
5VAPOUR KING5F124.46I Chircop (Smythesdale)
6MAURZY VIALIE3873124.45C Croft (Heathcote)
7INTERGRATIONF1542NBTR Snelling (Taradale)
8FUNKY MUNKY17338FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
9FOO FIGHTER17876FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
10TIGER LIZZY55738NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)